2023Early 20th C. Zuni Kachina Doll of a Buffalo (Siwolo)Native American, Southwestern United States, Zuni, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. An incredible antique kachina doll of a buffalo (Siwolo), carved from wood and covered with fur, feathers, leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Ogre Native American Navajo Kachina DollVintage hand-carved and painted cottonwood Black Ogre Kachina doll. Carved from single piece of wood. Painted and decorated with feathers, shells and strips of leather. Flat back. Circa 1960s. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Owl Ryflarg Native American Kachina DollNative American kachina doll, possibly Hopi or Navajo, depicting human figure with fur covered head and beak, hand-painted leather garment, round wooden base, hand-inscribed mark underside: "Owl RyflaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Navajo Kachina Doll with Turquoise andEagle Dancer- stands 34" tall with a wing span if 45" wide. Made for Pow Wow and Native American art show in New Mexico. See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Navajo Kachina Doll by R.W. JeanSnake Dancer- case measure 16"h x 11"w x 11"d, doll is approximately 15" tall. See Sold Price
Sold2022NAVAJO NATIVE AMERICAN KACHINA DOLL AND BOOKA large Navajo Native American Kachina figurine or toy, eagle Dancer, by Helene Spencer (Navajo Nation, 20th century). Made of polychrome painted carved wood and leather with bird feathers. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Navajo Kachina Doll by Fran YazzieRam- approximately 23" tall. Signed by Fran Yazzie. See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Navajo Kachina Doll Lot by LargoOwl- approximately 16" tall. Signed "Largo, Navajo." Blue Ahote- approximately 15" tall. Signed "Largo." Snake Dancer- approximately 15" tall. Signed "Largo." See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Navajo Kachina Doll Wolf Dancer Signed LargNative American Large Kachina Doll- Wolf Dancer. Signed by Artist on Base- Pauline Edsihy. Measures 22 1/2" tall. Condition: Good, minor chip on one of the earsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Navajo Kachina DollWhite Buffalo Warrior- approximately 16 1/2" tall. Signed by the artist. See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed Native American Navajo Kachina DollTitled clown, by J. Fowler. Measures 7 3/4 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Kachina Doll AssortmentNative American Kachina Doll Assortment (25) items in various sizes, colors, materials and tribes including 'Horned Owl', 'Buffalo Dancer' and 'Clown', some having signatures; together with a 'TabletaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Carved Hopi & Zuni Kachina DollsAmerican Indian, comprising one mudhead figure and three painted figures bearing rabbit fur and feather accessories. Largest 12.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Navajo Kachina Doll c. 1945 wood, paint, thrA Navajo Kachina Doll c. 1945 wood, paint, thread Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and Science, Tallahassee, FL, 2010 Dimensions of Native America: The Contact Zone, MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Kachina DollA large Hopi Kachina Doll. Cotton wood, articulated arms, polychrome, fiber. 19" H x 5-1/2" W The Hopi carved Kachina Dolls represent their hundreds of ancestral spirits and bring their teachings intoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Kachina DollAn old Hopi Kachina doll with polychrome paint, rabbit fur and textile. 9-1/2" H. Provenance: Ex collection, Westchester, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Kachina DollA vintage wood Kachina doll, cottonwood, polychrome pigment, fiber and feathers. 15" H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Kachina DollA vintage cottonwood Kachina doll, polychrome pigmentation, fiber, feathers. 14" H x 10-1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Kachina DollA large Hopi Kachina Doll, cotton wood, articulated arms, horse hair, rabbit fur. Holding a removable wand. , 14" H x 10" W The Hopi carved Kachina Dolls represent their hundreds of ancestral spiritsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Kachina Doll LotBadger- approximately 11" tall. Signed "D. Burt." Crow Mother- 11" tall. Signed "L. Valentine." Hopi. Owl- approximately 13" tall. Signed "D. Burt."See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Kachina DollAntique Native American Kachina Doll. Measurements: 15 1/4" L x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Kachina DollNative American Kachina Doll Bear signed K. John Dimensions: 21-1/2" H x 13"W; Weight: 4 lbs. 7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Kachina DollNative American Kachina Doll Butterfly signed L. Whitehorse. Dimensions: 21-1/2" H x 12" W; Weight: 3 lbs 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Kachina Dolls (early to mid-20thFive painted wood figures with leather, fur, beads and rope, 15” to 7 ¼” tall; A fabric doll with yarn and reed, 5” tall. From the collection of Selma & Herbert Moskowitz. (6)See Sold Price