Sold2023Blue Painted Tool CarrierWhite pine with three compartments and cut-out handle, with added board in long compartment for holding saw blades, wire nail construction, nice old patina, 11 x 28 x8" high. Condition paint circa 80%See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Goose DecoyHand carved wood and canvas stretched over bent wire frame set on board base in original old polychrome painted finish, with nice old patina, 10 x 25 ½ x 11 ¾” high. Condition paint ciSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY HARDWARE STORE SIGN FROM LOVELL, MAINEGILT LETTERS ON BLACK; 57" LONG X 11" HIGH; OLD TIN REPAIRSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Ceramics incl PoodlesAlso includes Limoges, Royal Porzellan, Belleek, and more. 1/4" to 11" high. Old repair to one platter. Loss to one dog.See Sold Price
2016Machine Age – High Tension Ceramic InsulatorDescription: Wonderful Art Moderne high tension ceramic insulator makes an interesting study of shape and form. From a group of images taken in France of a factory manufacturing a wide assortment of cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lisa Holt & Harlan Reano Santo Domingo OllaPolychrome decorated and signed and dated on base, 87, 9" diameter x 11 3/4" high. Old shop price on base of $7300. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021H. H. Zigler Newville, PA8" diameter x 11-1/2" high. Old losses to top and handle. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be reqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian bronze double handled urn, ( no bottom ),fine detail, from Hudson Valley estate, with oldAsian bronze double handled urn, ( no bottom ),fine detail, from Hudson Valley estate, with old family ties to NYC. Measures 11" high, nice old patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat, (23) Clown Crystal Bar GlassesBaccarat, (23) Clown Crystal Bar GlassesFrance, including (12) highballs (6.25 in.) and (11) old fashioned (4 in.), signed. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR PEWTER PRICKET CANDLESTICKS, VERY EARLY, PERIOD,PAIR PEWTER PRICKET CANDLESTICKS, VERY EARLY, PERIOD, HIGH DRIP PANS, OLD SURFACE, 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Iittala Gaissa Tapio Wirkkala Design GlassIittala Gaissa Tapio Wirkkala Design Glass Including twelve (12) high ball and eleven (11) old fashioned glasses. Excellent condition. Please see photograph preview or call.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel 124 & 94 AccessoriesStandard gauge. Includes a 124 station with 1 original bulb outside; 94 High tension tower with replaced insulators. They show moderate to heavy playwear, C4+-5See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BRASS & TOLE SWAN-ARM BOUILLOTTE LAMPOrnate candelabra lamp with stylized swan-form arms. Dimensions: (With shade) H 25" x W 13.5" x D 11.5" Condition: Wiring not tested. Old wire holes to swan and candelabra stem. Rubbing and light patiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian KASHAN RUG ,1'11" x 2'10"Title: Persian KASHAN RUG ,1'11" x 2'10" Description: OLD,ANTIQUE FINE HIGH KPSI DETAILED Persian KASHAN ORIENTAL RUG .........KORK WOOL.......size is a unique 1'11" x 2'10".....................LANDSCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Kashan Oriental Rug 1'11" X 2'10"Title: Persian Kashan Oriental Rug 1'11" X 2'10" Description: OLD,ANTIQUE FINE HIGH KPSI DETAILED Persian KASHAN ORIENTAL RUG ..KORK WOOL..size is a unique 1'11" x 2'10".LANDSCAPE,ANIMALS DESIGN.wondeSee Sold Price
Sold20213 VICTORIAN CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL TOPS INCLUDING A3 VICTORIAN CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL TOPS INCLUDING A MATCHED PAIR THAT MEASURE 39" WIDE X 11" HIGH IN NICE OLD WHITE PAINT, AND CEMETARY TOP DATED 1859 THAT MEASURES 31" W X 9 1/2" HIGH, FROM THE BROOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bell Metal CandlestickCirca 1830, with push ups, nice old patina, 11 3/4" high. Condition VG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flown STS-89 High Temperature Insulator with SCRAP Tag & PaperworkA large 18" x 11" Space Shuttle High Temperature Insulator from the Space Shuttle Endeavour that last flew on Shuttle Mission STS-89, the 8th Russian Space Station MOR docking. This Insulator is fromSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Late Lionel TowersStandard Gauge. Includes a 94 High Tension Tower, just missing 1 insulator; 2 #92 Floodlight Towers, 1 has faded base. rest show light play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plastic 50 mm Circus PerformersLot of 29 performers, animals and high wire equipment. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20212-Lionel 94 High Tension Tower (type I)In good condition, show light wear, original insulators 22"T.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL 394 HIGH TENSION TOWERSstd ga, 3 are by Williams, 1 by MTH, the rest are Lionel, Lionel has 1 repainted, 1 has oxidation on base bottom, early colored one has loose top section, lot is missing 4 insulators, C4-7.See Sold Price
Sold20215 LIONEL 94 HIGH TENSION TOWERSstd ga, 4 in early colors, 1 missing 4 insulators, 1 in late colors, C5-7.See Sold Price
1405 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryMens Diamond Vintage Monogram Signet Ring in 14k Yellow Gold$445
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEWIS HINE - Ten Year Old Adolescent Girl, a Spinner in a North Carolina Cotton Mill - Original$600
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESOld Collection Ming Xuande Blue and White Sanskrit Inscribed High-foot Bowl$400(1 bid)