Sold2015Two Jean Paul Gaultier ensembles, 1990s, metal JeansTwo Jean Paul Gaultier ensembles, 1990s, metal Jeans label, comprising denim trousers with matching jacket woven with faces; black rayon jersey dress with multiple zippers; and a leather Gaultier beltSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASUAL PANTS & JUMPSUITS INCL. MADEWELL, 28-30Grouping of women's jeans, jumpsuits, and casual pants, including a Madewell cream twill jumpsuit, size US 8; COS black crepe jumpsuit, size US 8; denim by J. Crew, Pilcro & the Letterpress (AnthropolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Women's Jeans incl Levi's 515 Superlow (13), JBrand and AF (0), H&M (14) Express Black Jegging (10)Women's Jeans incl Levi's 515 Superlow (13), JBrand and AF (0), H&M (14) Express Black Jegging (10)See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson owned worn Levis jeansKnaiszLive.Com Presents: A pair of custom tailored Levi 501 black denim (W28 L32), zip front jeans with gold striped ribbon running along the outside seam of each leg, interior label reading Dennis ToSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Miniature OIl Painting by Jean-Baptiste Sabatier19th C Miniature Oil Painting by Jean-Baptiste Sabatier. Beautiful portrait of a young woman dressed in black by Leon Jean-Baptiste Sabatier (French active 1831-41), who is listed in Painters in MiniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Designer Jean Mahie 22K Hammered Gold Black Enamel Tribal Woman Unisex Statement RingDescribed & Photographed By: Kristina CNX 1621 8153 Title: Designer Jean Mahie 22K Hammered Gold Black Enamel Tribal Woman Unisex Statement Ring Description:Designer Jean Mahie 22K Hammered Gold BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres (1780-1867), Portrait of a young woman in black, 19thFollower of Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres(1780-1867)Portrait of a young woman in black, 19th century or laterOil on canvasUnsigned47.5" H x 36.5" W Other Notes: A plaque on this work's frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Antoine Watteau (after), charcoal drawingJean Antoine Watteau (after), charcoal drawing, After Jean Antoine Watteau (French, 1684-1721), Two Studies of a Seated Woman, red and black charcoal on brown paper, signed "A. Watteau" lower right, mSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pr Vintage Levi's Denim Jeans 1 Ralph Lauren4 Pr Vintage Levi's Denim Jeans 1 Ralph Lauren - all are 36x30See Sold Price
Sold20245 pr Denim Jeans incl 1 Silvertab5 pr Denim Jeans incl 1 Silvertab . 3 pairs are 36x32 and 2 pairs are 36x30See Sold Price
Sold2015A Jean-Charles de Castelbajac unique teddy bear jacket,A Jean-Charles de Castelbajac unique teddy bear jacket, 1989, made to celebrate 100 years of the Lee Cooper denim jeans company, the denim jacket covered with approximately twenty teddy bears with bluSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLDEST KNOWN 1800's VINTAGE LEVIS DENIM 501 JEANS DATED TO 18731873 OR EARLIER CENTER TAG, DENIM POCKET BAGS, HAND-SEWN BUTTON HOLES FIRST YEAR OF 1873 PRODUCTION WITH PATENTED RIVETS OR OLDER RIVETS ARE PRE-PATENT DATE OF 1873 33” waist 27.5” inseamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Catlett, The Young Black Woman Speaks, Stone Lithograph on Wove PaperArtist: Elizabeth Catlett, American (1915 - 2012) Title: The Young Black Woman Speaks Year: 1961 Medium: Stone Lithograph on Wove Paper Image Size: 12.75 x 9.75 inches Frame Size: 19.5 x 17.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sixth Plate Daguerreotype of a Black woman with white childConserved by Casey Allen Waters, Exeter NH in July 2008 with notes on seal verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stepan Erzia Carved Hardwood Bust On Marble BaseStepan Dmitrievich Erzia Nefyodov (Russian 1876–1959) large carved hardwood bust of a woman on black marble base, signed. Bust 19” H x 14.5” diameter. Base 8” H x 10.25” W x 10.25” D Note:See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL SIGNED ROBERT HENRI, MARIA OF CONNEMARA.Oil on canvas, portrait of a woman in black hat and black coat, signed lower right, Robert Henri. Signed and titled on back, “Maria of Connemara”. Stretcher 24” x 20”, OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023CATLETT, Elizabeth (American, 1915-2012). “I am the Black w...CATLETT, Elizabeth (American, 1915-2012). “I am the Black woman.” [originally created in 1946, this linocut was printed in 1989]. Linocut in black and brown on cream wove paper. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Signed Lithograph "Head of a Woman"Henri Matisse (France 1869-1954) "Head of a Woman," original black and white lithograph, edition 17/200, pencil signed by the artist lower right, 15 1/2"h x 11 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Catlett linocutElizabeth Catlett (1915-2012) "And A Special Fear for My Loved Ones''- linocut, 1946, signed, dated, titled and numbered 13/20 in pencil, from the suite ''I am The Black Woman'', very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Ryan, Yellow, Mustard, Two BlacksAnne Ryan (American, 1889-1954) Yellow, Mustard, Two Blacks torn fabric and handmade paper collage on paper signed lower left 3 3/4" x 5 1/4" Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York, New York FisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Geoffrey Holder Oil PaintingUnframed oil on canvas of two Black women attributed to Geoffrey Holder. Geoffrey Holder (1930 - 2014) worked in New York and Spain. Geoffrey Holder, the dancer, choreographer, actor, composer, designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Woman Sitting Cubism Braque Juan GrisA compelling oil painting on canvas depicts a seated woman alongside a black dog, measuring 21 x 18 inches. The artwork is signed in the lower right corner and is part of a private collection in SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
Sold2024PALATIAL FRENCH STYLE COMMODE, AFTER RIESENERPalatial French style bronze mounted "soldier" commode, after a model made for Versaille by the famous "ebentiste," Jean Henri Riesener, having black with white vein marble top; 40"H 83"W 37"DSee Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueErasmus Quellinus II (1607-1678) - attributed to Shepherdess with Lute and Cavalier by a Well€3,000
13 hrs LeftSignari GalleryARMANI EXCHANGE 'Armani Jeans' (black/grey) Adjustable Trucker Hat$5(1 bid)
BonhamsAFTER JEAN JACQUES PRADIER: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED WOMAN WITH A LUTE20th century$500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil Painting$90(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsElizabeth Pratt WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Exhibited Antique Framed Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed and Dated 1983 American School Modernist Young Black Woman Portrait Painting$10