Sold2017Currier & Ives (American, 19th Century) The WonderfulCurrier & Ives (American, 19th Century) The Wonderful Albino Family. Hand-colored lithograph. Together with a French WWI poster by F. Gottlob 'Souvenez-Vous!' 13.25" x 8.75" Frame: 21" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020(DANIEL BOONE.) Daniel Boone Protects His Family.(DANIEL BOONE.) Daniel Boone Protects His Family. Large hand-colored lithograph with black and gilt printed borders. 21¾x27½ inches sheet size, wide margins; small paper loss at lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold20181912 Roosevelt Bull Moose Campaign Buttons1912 Roosevelt Progressive Bull Moose Campaign Buttons. 4 Buttons including hand colored Teddy Roosevelt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teddy Roosevelt 1904 World's Fair Lithograph PosterTitle: Teddy Roosevelt 1904 World's Fair Lithograph Poster Description: "Swedish Mansion at the Exhibition" St. Louis World's Fair Swedish-American patriotic piece. Large lithograph poster depicting PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed "Pach Bros" Print Of Roosevelt Family.This lot consists of a framed "Pach Bros" print of Theodore Roosevelt's family. Depicted in this colored print, which is based on a black and white photograph from 1903. President Roosevelt, was marriSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Gould Hand Colored Engraving Heliotrypha ViolaJohn Gould Hand Colored Engraving Heliotrypha Viola Hummingbirds: John Gould (1804-1881). from a Monograph of the Trochilidae, or Family of Hummingbirds. Hand-colored lithograph. London: J Gould, H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Gould (British, 1804-1881)John Gould (British, 1804-1881), "Heliomaster Mesoleuctus" and "Sporadinus Elegans", 2 hand-colored lithographs, from Family of Hummingbirds, sheets 21 1/4 in. x 14 3/8 in., framed alike. (2 pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2023Erickson 1991, Colored Lithograph, African American Family Walking on Road LandscapeErickson 1991, Colored Lithograph, African American Family Walking on Road Landscape size: 10.5 x 13.75 matte, 16 x 21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Gould (GB 1804-1881) "Ramphastos Toco" LithoJohn Gould (GB 1804-1881) "Ramphastos Toco" Original hand colored lithograph of a family of Toucans, printed in 1854. Excellent condition, professionally mounted and framed. Art measures 13.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th C. Hand Colored Litho Genre SceneAntique hand colored lithograph, depicts a family at home around the fireplace. Wood and metal frame, unsigned. Size: 6.5"T x 8.5"L, 1" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Love, Honor & Negotiate Colored LithographMarked Lynn N.Parker, 1991. Framed hand colored lithograph of two teddy bears, with the words Love, z honor and Negotiate around them. Framed in tan toned wooden frame with blue toned oval cut out matSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH OF THE WASHINGTON FAMILYHAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH OF THE WASHINGTON FAMILY, 15 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2022CURRIER & IVES. The Mountaineer's Home.CURRIER & IVES. The Mountaineer's Home. Medium folio hand-colored lithograph of a pioneer family's small cottage in the wilderness. 14x20 inches sheet size, wide margins; touches of gum arabic; lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: CELLULOID POLITICAL PINBACK BUTTONS(A) 1904 Rare Parker/Davis jugate "Shure Mike" Rooster, 1 - 1/4". (B) McKinley/Roosevelt jugate with colored Teddy riding horse on bottom, 1 - 1/4". Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions: Each: 1 - 1/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017COL. TEDDY ROOSEVELT OF THE ROUGH RIDERS 1898 -COL. TEDDY ROOSEVELT OF THE ROUGH RIDERS 1898 - UNDERWOOD & UNDERWOOD - EXC. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 5: CELLULOID POLITICAL BUTTONS OF TEDDY ROOSEVELT(A) Large Theodore Roosevelt for Governor pin with flag and in color, 1 - 3/4". (B) Teddy Roosevelt with gold background, 1 - 1/4". (C) Two Col. Theodore Roosevelt colored pins, 7/8". (D) T. R. hat "ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph, Summer Brook, Gregorio Prestopino, colored lithograph on paper, edition 30/85, 28" byLithograph, Summer Brook, Gregorio Prestopino, colored lithograph on paper, edition 30/85, 28" by 30.25" Artwork from New York City Estate, name withheld by family.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN GOULD HUMMINGBIRD PRINT Colored lithograph, 17" xJOHN GOULD HUMMINGBIRD PRINT"Cinnamon Fire Frown". From John Gould's 19th Century "Monograph of the Trochildae" or "Family of Hummingbirds" published in London.Colored liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Currier James K Polk Colored Lithograph GrainedAntique Currier James K Polk Colored Lithograph Grained Frame 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 Framed dimensions + The Washington Family Currier and Ives 17 1/2 x 14 framed dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph, Daniel Boone Protects His Familycolored lithograph, H. Schile, publishers, American, circa 1874; black eglomise border. Frame size: 24" high, 30" wide; sight size: 22" high, 28" wide. Not examined out of frame. Small touch up in marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print of Family Crest, 20th cPrint of Family Crest, 20th c ., "Louis Philippe d'Orleans Duc d'Orleans", hand-colored lithograph, unsigned, printed by Edizioni Ponte Vecchio, sight 10 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in., framed Condition: Laid doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1865 Hand Col Print. Vaqueros & Family, Mexico 06Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Hand Colored Lithographs of Hummingbirds byEupetomena Hirundo (Western Swallow-Tail), Supplement, Plate 2. John Gould (1804-1881). From A Monograph of the Trochilidae, or Family fo Humming-Birds. London: Gould, 1849-87. Based on drawings by J.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR - GOULD & RICHTER, HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHS,21" x 13.5" paper sight sizes for each; hummingbirds: "Lampornus Porphyrurus" and "Heliothrix Auriculatus", c1850s. C. Hullmandel and Walton publisher. From "A Monograph of the Trochilidae or Family oSee Sold Price
Oct 16Albion AuctionsSeebohm, Henry - Family Charadriidae, 21 Fine Bird Plates by Keulemans, Folio, 1883$420
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.KEVIN RED STAR Colored Lithograph Print. "Running Rabbit". Colorful Image. Signed, Blind Stamp, Ltd$175
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali "Spectre of Sex Appeal" - Framed Colored Lithograph After on Arches - 31x38$2,000
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Teddy Roosevelt Alamo San Antonio Souvenir Spoon$70