Sold2024Henri Matisse - Nu Bleu, la Grenouille, 1958Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Nu Bleu, la Grenouille, 1958 Lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse’s « gouaches decoupees ».First edition.Signed on the plate on both sides with initials.Printed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse "Verve - Nu bleu XI" Original LithographArtist: Henri Matisse. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Verve - Nu bleu XI. Size: 10x14". Published in 1958. Certificate of authenticity is included.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse "Verve - Nu bleu XI" Original LithographArtist: Henri Matisse. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Verve - Nu bleu XI. Size: 10x14". Published in 1958. Certificate of authenticity is included.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Lithograph ‘Nu Bleu Debout’‘Nu Bleu Debout’, Medium: Lithograph, Year: 1958, Size: 260x356mm, Colour lithograph derived from the cut-paper original maquette by Matisse. 1952/54. With the printed monogramme. Created and editSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse- Lithograph "Verve - Nu bleu III"Artist: Henri Matisse. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Verve - Nu bleu III. Size (Unframed): 14" x 10". Size (Framed): 19.5" x 14.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Year : 1958. RefeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Nu Blue I, II, III, IV, 1952 Modern Vintage Poster Unframed 1992A classic modern vintage poster depicting the art of Henri Matisse. Copyright Succession H. Matisse / Editions du Desastre - Henri Matisse: 1) Nu Bleu II, 1952 2) Nu Bleu IV, 1952 3) Nu Bleu III, 1952See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Signed Nu Couche de Cos LithographHenri Matisse Signed Nu Couche de Cos Lithograph. In colors on thin woven paper after the original. Comes with original COA.Framed measures 18.5 inches x 21 inches, artwork 6.75 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso and Henri Matisse lithographs. 1) "Nu Bleu II" lithograph by Henri Matisse. Signed inPablo Picasso and Henri Matisse lithographs. 1) "Nu Bleu II" lithograph by Henri Matisse. Signed in plate lower left. Framed under glass. Overall: 31.5 x 26.5in. 2) "Young Spanish Peasant" limited ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse- Lithograph "VERVE - NU BLEU IX"Artist: Henri Matisse. Medium: Lithograph. Title: VERVE - NU BLEU IX. Size (Unframed): 13" x 10". Measures approx. (Framed): 21" x 18". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse- Lithograph "VERVE - NU BLEU IV"Artist: Henri Matisse. Medium: Lithograph. Title: VERVE - NU BLEU IV. Size (Unframed): 14" x 10". Size (Framed): 20" x 19". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom framed. ReferenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse- Lithograph "Verve - Nu bleu IV"Artist: Henri Matisse. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Verve - Nu bleu IV. Size (Unframed): 10" x 11". Measures approx. (Framed): 19" x 20". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse- Lithograph "VERVE - NU BLEU IX"Artist: Henri Matisse. Medium: Lithograph. Title: VERVE - NU BLEU IX. Size (Unframed): 13" x 10". Measures approx. (Framed): 21" x 18". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu III" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter ofNu Bleu III is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate, but the piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu II is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu I" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu I is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu II is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu I" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu I is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu II is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu I" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu I is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu II is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu IV" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu IV is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu III" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu III is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Nuit de Noel, 1958Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Nuit de Noel, 1958 Lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse’s « gouaches decoupes ».Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet : 36.5x 26.5cm / 14.3 x 10.4 in.+ Size of the image: 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu I is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBK Auctions441) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
5 days LeftBK Auctions214) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu IV" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Tête de dame - Pen and ink drawing on paper$4,000
4 days LeftBK Auctions508) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1