Sold2021Caracalla and Julia Maesa - Denarii [3]3rd century AD. Group comprising: Caracalla (2; trophy and implements); Julia Maesa (Felicitas"). 9.69 grams total. Property of a Hertfordshire gentleman; acquired UK market. [3]See Sold Price
Sold2017Imperial Coins - Faustina I to Elagabalus - Denarii2nd-3rd century AD. Group comprising denarii of: Faustina I (2; reverses of Ceres and Pietas); Julia Maesa (reverse of Felictias); Caracalla (3; reverses of Annona, Salus and Spes); Elagabalus (4; revSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Denarius of Julia MaesaDate: ca. 3rd C AD Material: Silver Provenance: From an old British collection, acquired on German and Austrian art markets. Dimensions: 20mm ; 3.5grams Ancient Roman Denarius of Julia Maesa, rv. PietSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Silver Denarius of Empress Julia MaesaDate: 3rd c AD Materials: Silver Dimensions: 20MM - 2.3 grams Additional Information: Obtained from a private German collection in Munich. Ancient Roman Silver Denarius Empress Julia Maesa. The reversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julia Maesa Denarius AD 218-220 Felicitas Roman coinJulia Maesa AR Denarius. Rome, AD 218-220. 2.75 gr. – 18.8 mm. IVLIA MAESA AVG, draped bust right / SAECVLI FELICITAS, Felicitas standing left, holding long caduceus and sacrificing over lighteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Coin Lot of Three.Includes Julia Domna Denarius 196-211, Severus Alexander Denarius 222-235 and Julia Maesa Denarius in beautiful condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Imperial Coins - Julia Soamias - Denarii [3]3rd century AD. Group comprising: reverses of Venus (3; 2 enthroned, 1 standing"). 11 grams total. . With collector envelopes. [3 No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2022Caracalla - AR Denarii [3]198-217 A.D. Group comprising: various issues and types. 7.63 grams total. (). Found Suffolk, UK. [3, No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2018Emperess Julia Maesa SILVER DENARIUS Coin, Struck RomeItem: Emperess Julia Maesa SILVER DENARIUS Coin, Struck Rome 218-222 AD Date & Origin: Rome, 218-222 A.D. Obverse: IVLIA MAESA AVG, draped bust. Reverse: PVDICITIA, Pudicitia seated l., raising veil aSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULIA MAESA (218-223/226), Denarius, 222 A.D., MintIVLIA MAESA AVG draped bust right / PVDICITIA Pudicitia sitting left holding a scepter. C.36 - RIC.268 - BMC/RE.76 - RSC.36 - RCV.7756 UNC, a splendid coin!See Sold Price
Sold2021Julia Maesa (218-224AD), AR Denarius (2,7g), RomeIVLIA MAESA AVG draped bust right / PVDICITIA Pudicitia seated left, holding scepter. RIC 268. FDC Country: ROMAN EMPIRESee Sold Price
Sold2021Julia Maesa (218-224 AD), AR Denarius (2,69g), RomeIVLIA MAESA AVG, draped bust right / PVDICITIA, Pudicitia seated left holding scepter. RIC 268. XFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Denarius of Julia MaesaDate: ca. 3rd C AD Material: Silver Provenance: From an old British collection, acquired on German and Austrian art markets. Dimensions: 19mm ; 2.8grams Ancient Roman Denarius of Julia Maesa, rv. SaecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Silver Denarius of Empress Julia Maesa - rv. JunoDate: 3rd C AD Materials: Silver Dimensions: 18mm; 2 grams Provenance/Additional Information: From an old British collection, property of a London collector, acquired on British and European art markeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roman Coin With Silver BezelRoman silver denarius apparently featuring Julia Maesa, the grandmother of Elagabalus, Late Imperial Period, circa AD 218 - 222. Contemporary silver bezel. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018[Ancient] Caracella Silver Denarius 198-217 AD AUCARACALLA. 198-217 AD. AR Silver Denarius (3.36 gm). Almost Uncirculated (Patina and luster shows) Struck 210-211 AD. ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT, laureate head right / VICTO-RI-AE BRIT, Victory walking lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Caracalla. AR Denarius. 210-213. UNCCaracalla. 198-217 AD. AR Denarius. 210-213. 3.55 gr. - 18.6 mm. O:\ IMP. ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT. Head right, laureate. R:\ MARTI PROPVGNATORI. Mars hurrying l., holding spear and trophy. RIC 244, 22See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Denarius of Julia DomnaDate: ca. 3rd C AD Material: Silver Provenance: From an old British collection, acquired on German and Austrian art markets. Dimensions: 19mm ; 3.7grams Ancient Roman Denarius of Julia Domna, rv. JunoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Silver Denarius of Julia DomnaJulia Domna, 196 to 211 CE, AR denarius , 3.17 grams, Rome Mint. OBVERSE: IVLIA AVGVSTA, draped bust right. REVERSE: PVDICITIA, veiled figure of Pudicitia seated left, right hand on her breast, left aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Silver Denarius Caracalla AD 198-217 RomeAncient Roman Silver Denarius Caracalla AD 198-217. Rome19mm., 3,36 grams.ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate, and draped bust right / FELICITAS AVGG, Felicitas standing left, holding caduceus and cornucopiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julia Paula wife of Elagabalus 219-220 AD SilverJulia Paula (first wife of Elagabalus) 219-220 AD. Denarius. 3.40 gr. - 20.7 mm. Roma. O:\ Draped bust right; IVLIA PAVLA AVG. R:\ CONCORDIA; Concordia seated left, patera in right, left elbow rests oSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Roman Ancient Coin CollectionDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Roman ancient coin collection. Includes: (1) Trajanoplis Thrace Faustina ii Junior bronze coin. (176 A.D.) (D: 21 mm) (1) Plautilla wife of Caracalla Denarius silver coin. (212 A.DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caracalla Denarius. Roma, 206 AD.Caracalla Denarius. 206 AD. ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate head right / ONTIF TR P COS- reverse with rare spelling mistake , Caracalla on horse galloping right, holding spear at rest. RSC 427. 3.13 g, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Silver Denarius c.193 AD.Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Silver Denarius c.193 AD. Size 16-19 mm. weight 2.45-2.91 grams. SIlver Denarius of 3 Septimius Severus and 4 Julia Augusta.See Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsUniversity Of North Dakota School Of Mines Gunmetal Glazed Experimental Vase By Julia Mattson$80
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Gold and Black Lacquer Stationary Box and Cover, Bunko,$500
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESeverus Alexander (222-235) Denarius, Silver(20mm, 3 g) Rome mint, AD 232€10
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECaracalla (198-217) Denarius, Silver (18mm, 2.9 g) Rome mint, AD 215€30(2 bids)
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECaracalla (198-217) Denarius, Silver (18 mm, 3.3 g) Lycos mint (Syria), AD 199€10