Sold20212 Sterling Coin Mounted DishesOne mounted with 1810 Ferdin VII 8 reales and the other with a 1867 Maximiliano Emperador 1 peso. 4-1/4" diameter. 6.4 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you reSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sterling Coin Mounted DishesOne mounted on 1811 Ferdin VII 8 reales coin and the other on a 1814 Ferdin VII 8 reales. 4-1/4" diameter. 6 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered fSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sterling Coin Mounted DishesOne mounted with 1817 Ferdin VII Spanish Colonial Silver 8 reales coin, and one mounted with a 1823 Augustinus Dei Providentia Silver 8 reales coin. 4-1/4" diameter. 6.2 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Coin Mounted Sterling DishesIncludes 1886 1 peso coin mounted dish and 1802 Carolus IIII coin. 4-1/4" diameter. 5.9 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Mexican sterling silver dishes with coins2 Mexican sterling silver dishes, each with a silver peso mounted in the bottom. 1 is appx 3/34", with snake form handle, 1943 peso; 1 is appx 4 1/2" with 1905 peso. Signed 925, Artist Tane. Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Small Silver Table ArticlesComprises: 2 small dishes mounted with Colombian coins, 2 ash receivers each mounted with Spanish coins, Continental cup mounted with coin, small hand-wrought bowl, sterling mint dish, and Tiffany & CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari Sterling Dish with Ancient Bronze CoinBulgari (Bvlgari) sterling dish with center mounted ancient bronze coin, scalloped edge, 3 1/8" diameter, approximately 2.0 troy oz. Provenance: Furnishings from the Park Avenue home of a New York socSee Sold Price
Sold20175pc Assorted Silver Objects. 1) LC 880S Scandinav5pc Assorted Silver Objects. 1) LC 880S Scandinavian silver letter holder. 2) M/Y STELLA POLARIS B.D.S. 830S M. AASE Small ship dish. 3)Colombian 1921 Coin Mounted Ashtray. 4) 5 ounce Dutch sterling hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Bread Dish, Trivets and Champagne RestsSterling bread dish, trivets and champagne rests to include RW & S reticulated bread dish, 10-3/4" L, (2) sterling mounted pressed glass champagne rests in tortoise, dragon and shell decoration, 6-3/4See Sold Price
Sold20173 pc STERLING SILVER COIN DISH - SHOT - BABY CUP1- Sterling Silver Small Dish with $5.00 Hong Kong Coin 1984 3.25". 2- Baldwin & Miller Sterling Silver Shot Glass, monogrammed 2.25". 3- Preisner Sterling Silver Baby / Christening Cup, monogrammed,See Sold Price
Sold2015(on 9) GROUP OF INTERESTING ITEMSsilver and silver mounted (2) sterling framed lorgnette, one with sterling chain, one with a woven chain; a repousse match safe; an enamel round pill box; (2) tortoise, silver mounted coin purses; andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Schon sterling silver mounted shell-form dishBaltimore, early 20th century, unique sterling silver mounted shell-form dish with three seahorses as the legs, signed, 2 1/2 in. H. x 7 in. W. x 6 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Mounted Cut Glass DishCut glass candy dish. Repoussed sterling rim; 2.25in.H. x 8in.D.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Misc Silver Items1. Columbian coin dish, 3 1/8" diameter, 1.165 ozt 2. Napkin Ring, sterling hand hammered, monogrammed "Orla" .300 ozt 2" 3. Frame, sterling, Bailey Banks & Biddle, 2" x 1 1/2" .875 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Potosi Shipwreck Coin RingSterling Silver Potosi Shipwreck Coin Ring. 1 Real from 1730 minted in Potosi during the reign of Philip V mounted in sterling silver. Coin weighs 3.2 grams, total weight of ring 16.2 grams. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Northwest Mounted Police CoinFeaturing 1.2 Troy Ounces Of Sterling In A Northwest Mounted Police Coin. Together With A 1965 Churchill Coin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari Sterling Taste Vin with 1858 Gold CoinBulgari (Bvlgari) sterling taste vin with 1858 2.50 gold coin mounted in center marked "PIUS.IX.PON.MAX.AN.XIII", 1 3/8" diameter, approximately 1.2 troy oz. Good condition. Provenance: Furnishings frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Table ArticlesSet of 4 sterling rimmed coasters, glass inserts, set 4 individual shakers, set 2 Peruvian coin base sterling small plates, and 6 sterling nut dishes or plates of various size, 3 to 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari Sterling Dish with Ancient Bronze CoinBulgari (Bvlgari) sterling dish with center mounted ancient bronze coin, scalloped edge, 3 1/8" diameter, approximately 1.9 troy oz. Provenance: Furnishings from the Park Avenue home of a New York socSee Sold Price
Sold2022A grouping of sterling silver and 2 coin silver spoons.A grouping of sterling silver and 2 coin silver spoons. The sterling includes a Bailey, Banks & Biddle baby's feeding dish engraved with children and prose around the apron, 2 other baby cups, and anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Native American Coin & Claw NecklaceDESCRIPTION: Native American necklace consisting of silver coins and twelve sterling mounted bear claws. Two Morgan silver dollars, 1879 and 1883. Four Barber half dollars, 1902, 1909 and (2) 1915. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Native American Coin & Claw NecklaceDESCRIPTION: Native American necklace consisting of silver coins and twelve sterling mounted bear claws. Two Morgan silver dollars, 1879 and 1883. Four Barber half dollars, 1902, 1909 and (2) 1915. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Colorless Glass Condiment DishesThree Colorless Glass Condiment Dishes, each having sterling silver mounted feet Used condition The largest: 3-1/2"h x 5-1/4"dia Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesVintage Art Deco Style Sterling Silver Mounted Leather Coin/Wallet$75
21 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCStunning Signed Mariusz Gliwinski European Designer Amber Mounted Sterling Silver Choker Necklace$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Whiting Silver Mounted Glass Salt Cellars and a Set of Five Gorham Silver Nut Dishes$150
2 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique Silver plate Covered Servers, Rogers, and Pair point, Lot of 2$20