Sold20211937 12" Snow White marked Knickerbocker Toy Disney1937 composition 12" Snow White with painted black hair, closed mouth, marked Knickerbocker Toy DisneySee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT: 11 INCH LENCI TYPE GIRLWITH YELLOW BONNET, ETC., ALL ORIGINAL & EXCELLENT, KNICKERBOCKER TOY CO., WALT DISNEY CO., 1937 15 IN. ALL COMPO SNOW WHITE, SOME WEAR ON COMPO BUT NO TOUCH-UPS, ALL ORIGINAL, DRESS WITH SOME SOILINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Doc and Dopey Pull Toy. New York: Fisher Price, ca.Doc and Dopey Pull Toy. New York: Fisher Price, ca. 1937. Rare toy made for Walt Disney Enterprises the year Snow White and the Seven Dwarves was released. Wood, paint, metal, and paper litho. 12 longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Disney Stained Glass Evil Queen Snow White Table LampDisney Stained Glass Evil Queen Snow White Table Lamp. Marked Disney, Disney Shopping, Inc. Approximately 18.875H x 12.75W x 9.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DISNEY VINTAGE SNOW WHITE 7 DWARVES SQUEAKY TOYSDISNEY VINTAGE SNOW WHITE 7 DWARVES SQUEAKY TOYS Seven squeaky Disney Dwarves from Snow White. Marked Disney Hong Kong. In plastic carrying case. Plastic rubber figures.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Rare Set of Seven Dwarfs Dolls by Knickerbocker.(Knickerbocker, 1938) A set of (7) dwarf dolls by Knickerbocker from Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs. These are the larger composition dolls, each standing about 12" high. The dolls are in faSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bashful Model Cel on Hand Prepared BackgroundOriginal Model Cel of "Bashful" from Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, 1937 on a hand prepared background. Cel image approx. 2.5" x 5", overall background image approx. 12" x 9". Comes with COSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raggedy Ann & Andy, Snow White DollsLot of Vintage Toy Dolls. Includes:Raggedy Ann 70th Anniversary Doll with Heart by Playskool, Original Raggedy Andy by Knickerbocker, Disney Snow White- The Witch Doll and Bouncin' Babies- Fussy BabySee Sold Price
Sold2020Disneyland Belgian Biscuit Tin Circa 1958.Tin Lithograph Disneyland Biscuit tin with many Disney Characters (Snow White, Mickey, Donald Duck & many others) measures 12 1/2" X 8". 1 piece with lock, but no key. Condition very good, scuffs on lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Key 1937 Snow White Disney Comic BookCopyright 1937 by K.K publishing Inc. Poughkeepsie NY, with cooperation with golden Press Inc. and Walt Disney productions. Walt Disney Snow White and the seven dwarfs. Approx 10 x 7.25 inches EvidentSee Sold Price
Sold20201937 Disney Snow White Tea SetCopyright 1937 Japanese tea set made by W. Dent, includes teapot 6"L with damaged lid, 6" plate, ten teacups with eight saucers having two rim chips, eleven 4.5"D dishes, tureen with lid on stand, cofSee Sold Price
Sold20221930s Disney Knickerbocker Snow White Doll - Composition w/ Original Outfit 11.5'' Tall1930s Disney Knickerbocker Snow White Doll - Composition w/ Original Outfit 11.5'' TallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Disney. Snow White 1937. Dopey.Fantastic Production Cel of Dopey on Courvoisier Backgound. Dopey in the Bubble Chasing the Soap. 8" x 8" sight size. 4 1/4" long Dopey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1937 Walt Disney Snow White Porcelain Tea SetRare original porcelain tea set made in Japan in 1937 for Walt Disney Entertainment, featuring Snow White and the Seven Dwarves characters. Includes tea pot, creamer and sugar, with 4 tea cups, 4 saucSee Sold Price
Sold20191937 Walt Disney Snow White Signed Promo LithoPromotional lithograph for Snow White & the Seven Dwarves, signed "Greetings' To Charlie Johnson / Walt Disney", signed either by Walt Disney or Hank Porter (a Disney staff artist and animator from 19See Sold Price
Sold20221937 Walt Disney Snow White Porcelain Tea SetJapanese, made for Walt Disney Enterprises, with decals of Snow White characters on each piece, 19 pieces, comprising: 4 1/2"H teapot, 2 1/2"H creamer, 3"H covered sugar, 6 1/8"W platter with openworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 Disney Character PinsLot of 12 Disney Character Pins including Snow White, Beauty and the Beast, Chip N Dale, Dumbo, and Goofy. Nine are limited editions. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO TEDDY BEARS & ASSORTED ANIMALSTWO TEDDY BEARS & ASSORTED ANIMALS. 18” Golden mohair 1930s bear tagged Knickerbocker Toy Co., 12” white plush Gund bears with tags, Siamese cat, pull toy sheep, and small felt bear. All iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Mixed Disney ToysLot of Mixed Disney Toys including Snow White Sink, Mickey & Dopey Puppets by Gund, Pinocchio Plastic Bank - Missing Coin Cover, Pluto Coloring Book, Vintage Rubber Dwarfs, Peter Pan Board Game - IncoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney | "Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs" 1937 Insert Film PosterA framed vintage insert film poster for Walt Disney's 1937 classic, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Walt Disney Animation Studios, 1937) Snow White is seen in the foreground of the dark, foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (American b. 1937) Disney Suite: SnowPeter Max (American b. 1937) Disney Suite: Snow white, group of 4. Serigraph. Each signed. 304/500. Measures 47 inches high x 43 inches wide + 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, 'Walt Disney's, Snow White', Signed Limited Edition, Silkscreen (Blue)PETER MAX (American b. 1937) Disney Suite: Snow White (Blue) Type- Serigraph Size- 16 x 14 in Signed & numbered Edition: 311/500 In excellent condition Comes with Letter of Authenticity Buyers PremiumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, 'Walt Disney's, Snow White', Signed Limited Edition, Silkscreen (Yellow)PETER MAX (American b. 1937) Disney Suite: Snow White (Blue) Type- Serigraph Size- 16 x 14 in Signed & numbered Edition: 311/500 In excellent condition Buyers PremiumSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, ' Rescued By Prince Florian', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, 'Balcony View', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disney SNOW WHITE Clad Gold Coins w/COA$85(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONDisney Animation Cel Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Sericel$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDisney ROMERO BRITTO Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs SNEEZY Figurine$12(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPainted plastic Snow White and the 7 dwarfs Disney figure set$125