Sold2024Geoffrey Musical Marionette ToyGeoffrey Musical Marionette Toy. This Geoffrey Musical Marionette is in excellent condition. The marionette comes in the original box and looks to have never been used. The box is in good to fair condSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUNTHERMANN CLOWN & PIG MUSICAL TOYGerman hand painted tin windup Musical Clown with Pig. Oversize impressive toy. Windup works and plays music. Restored. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mechanical Crank Musical Toy.Boy with bisque head and glass eyes on wire armature body sits on top of a barrel teasing a girl doll with bisque head holding her little doll. As the crank is turned, the boy peeks down into the barrSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNUSUAL TIN LITHO GERMAN MUSICAL TOY.Depicts man standing on musical device, crank-operated, his arms move and his eyes go up and down. It appears as if he is wearing headphones. Marked "Made in Germany" on legs. Some wear and slight fadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin & Sons Mechanical Tin Musical ToyC. 1895 Martin & Sons tin mechanical toy. Made in France. Working condition, complete.See Sold Price
Sold2017Boxed Battery Op Happy Band Trio Musical Toy JapanLot consists of a Boxed, battery operated "Happy Band Trio" musical toy, Modern Toys (Masudaya), made in Japan. Circa 1950/60's. Rare toy with original backdrop. Battery compartment is clean, toy is iSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZILOTONE TIN WIND-UP MUSICAL TOY AND DISCSZILOTONE TIN WIND-UP MUSICAL TOY AND DISCS, orange and blue painted surface, having clown figure in band uniform playing a xylophone, with six musical records/disks, in red, orange, blue, yellow, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wolverine, Wind-up Zilotone Musical ToyAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Includes six music discs: Silent Night, Yankee Doodle, Sidewalks of New York, Listen to the Mocking Bird, Good Night Ladies, The Farmer in the Dell. Discs Marked, "FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Mechanical Musical ToysMusical toy including "Orgel Trio Plus One" (violinist not working), Musical seated man (functioning) and a musical seesaw (not functioning).See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN BEAR MUSICAL TOYNice hand painted tin bear punching a musical toy. All original with great colors. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tamco, VW Bus "Musical Toy"Tamco, VW Bus "Musical Toy", Japan, Kst, Okt Z 1-, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Tamco, VW Bus "Musical Toy"Tamco, VW Bus "Musical Toy", Japan, 12 cm, Kst, Funktion ok, Okt Z 2-, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Paper Mache Black Cat and Witch Marionette ToyVintage black cat with glass eyes. As found condition. See photos. Measurement: 7 inches tall. Marionette in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mr. Christmas Magical Maestro Mouse Musical ToyPresence activated musical toy with 12 song sheets that when placed in front of mouse he plays. 4 AA Battery operated (not included). Mr. Christmas Inc. backstamp. This item has its original box 8&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold20241900 ANTIQUE PAPIER MACHE ROLLY POLLY MUSICAL TOYLarge papier mache clown rolly polly measures 14 1/2" tall by 8" wide by 6 1/2" deep. Believe to be a Geramn Schoenhut toy. Makes noise when rocking. Loss to hat. Wear with age. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emenee Musical Toys Walt Disney Mickey Mouse RhythmEmenee Musical Toys Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Rhythm Band Toy With BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLUTO MARIONETTE TOY PUPPET TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUE COLLECTIBLEPLUTO MARIONETTE TOY PUPPET TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUE COLLECTIBLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage The Musical Toy Parade Magic Talking RecordThe Musical Toy Parade By Jane London and Carl Setterberg. Published by the John C Winston Company in 1955. The front cover is an actual record. The book is approx 6 3/4" x 8" and is in a good, vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2023BILL BAIRD PINOCCHIO A MUSICAL MARIONETTE POSTERBILL BAIRD *PINOCCHIO A MUSICAL* MARIONETTE THEATHER POSTER CA 1950, APPROXIMATELY 15 IN X 23 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Marionette Toy with Record & Original PackagingVintage Marionette Toy with Record & Original Packaging USA 1948See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Emenee musical toy Ebony and Silver ClarinetVintage Emenee musical toy Ebony and Silver ClarinetSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Mickey Mouse Musical Notes Doll 1990 Mattel$1
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Dresden Marble & Bronze Dragon Alarm Clock-WORKS!$100