Sold2021A JAPANESE EDO / MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWL,A JAPANESE EDO / MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWL, decorated with panel displays of native flora and trees, 25.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS(lot of 2) Japanese Imari porcelain bowls, Meiji period (1868-1912): (1) of hexagonal form decorated with phoenix birds and flower vines, raised on a short cylindrical foot, unmarked, 4.75"h, 10"diam;See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLSA PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS AND COVERS, painted with alternating panels of flowers and birds, mark to the base, bowls 12.5cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. JAPANESE IMARI BOWLJapanese Meiji Period Imari Porcelain Bowl, with flared rim and footed base, paneled floral and bird decoration to interior, exterior with flying birds, foliate panels alternating with mons, blue undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain BowlEdo Meiji Period, Imari Porcelain Bowl. Approx. 9 3/4" diameter, 2 1/4" high. Item has hairline crack.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAINA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWL painted with birds and landscapes. 21 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS, LOT OF SEVEN, each featuring underglazeJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS, LOT OF SEVEN, each featuring underglaze blue designs with polychrome decorations, comprising a three-piece graduated set having floral uSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR IMARI LIDDED SERVING BOWLSPair of Japanese Meiji Period Imari Porcelain Oval Serving Bowl, with faux bamboo lid finial and side handles, footed base, 4 1/2" high, 10 3/8" x 7". One with base rim firing crack.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Japanese Imari BowlLarge and very elaborate late Edo to Meiji period Japanese Imari porcelain bowl, the interior fully decorated with village scene depicting forward pavilion with 2 scholars and attendants as well as paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Imari Porcelain Scalloped Bowl, MeijiJapanese, Meiji Period (1868-1912). Arita Imari porcelain console bowl of floriform shape with scalloped edge on paneled petals hand painted with diaper patterned , scenic and floral motifs on interioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meiji Period Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Center BowlJapanese 19th century Imari porcelain center bowl. Meiji period. Hand-painted exterior and interior with stylized floral motif and a central design of a traditional basket of flowers. Dimensions: heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI BOWLDeep Japanese hand-painted Imari porcelain bowl. Decorated with polychrome painting with various decorative motifs inside and outside the bowl. In the center, there is depicted a vase with a bouquet oSee Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Japanese Imari porcelain bowl, 16"wJapanese Imari porcelain bowl, Meiji period, the interior centering a chrysanthemum medallion surrounded by paneled decorations depicting dragons and phoenixes and alternating floral cartouches on a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese Imari porcelain bowlA Japanese Imari porcelain bowlMeiji period 1868-1912UnmarkedThe painted porcelain bowl with scalloped rim, depicting various garden scenes in friezes, set on a carved wood standBowl: 4.125" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Japanese Imari Porcelain BowlsA set of six Japanese Imari porcelain bowls, Meiji period. Each decorated with flying cranes over cresting waves. Each: 1-1/2in tall x 6in diameter. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese Imari Porcelain BowlsTwo Japanese Imari Porcelain Bowls Meiji period (1868-1912), includes two porcelain bowls hand painted with elaborate patterns and decoration of floral blooms and scenic landscapes in underglaze blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE STUDIO IMARI PORCELAIN FISH BOWLBlue and white hand painted jardenier with birds flying over the waves of the ocean. Japanese, Meiji period, 19th C. Marks to underside, possibly Hirado. H. 11" W. 18" D. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, each featuringJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, each featuring underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising a bowl featuring centSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Imari Style Meiji Period BowlAntique Japanese Imari style Meiji Period porcelain bowl. Hand painted and signed on underside. Wear to gilt border at rim and painted surface. Height 2.5 inches, Diameter 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA PORCELAIN IMARI BOWLA fine hand crafted Japanese Meiji period, 1868 to 1912, blue and white porcelain Imari bowl with a wooden stand. Decorated inside and out with various traditional scenes depicting two children playinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meiji Period Japanese Imari Porcelain, Fukagawa, PlusThese beautiful pieces of imari porcelain are believed to be from the Meiji period. The plate is unmarked, but had a double blue ring around the base. The bowl is marked with what appears to be thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meiji Period Japanese Arita Imari Bowl, Fuki ChoshunWonderful Japanese Arita Imari porcelain bowl that is marked on the bottom in Kanji Fuki Choshun (富貴長春)for wealth, nobility, longevity and youth, commonly used on porcelain from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Fukagawa" Imari Porcelain Bowl"Fukagawa" Imari Porcelain Bowl. Meiji Period. Ht. 7 1/2" Dia. 15". The bowl belonged to a Whitfield family member of the Gaineswood Plantation from Alabama.See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaJapan, Imari - Meiji period (1868-1912) Pair of large baluster porcelain jars in blue, with€1,000