Sold2021ROCKY MOUNTAIN 24K Gilt EarringsROCKY MOUNTAIN 24K Gilt Earrings, in original box, labels read ‘Colorado Gift Company’, ‘24K Gold Finish’, earrings measures 1 1/4 inches long, surface wear to earrings, Rocky Mountain Gift CoSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. O/C SHEEP IN WINTER LANDSCAPE, A.F.A. SCHENCKFlock of sheep with shepherd and dog in snowstorm on Rocky Mountain pass, in period carved, gesso and gilt decorated frame. 25”H x 20”W canvas 36.5”H x 32”W frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Black and Gilt Tole Peinte Lidded Tea Cannisters19th century, two cylindrical, with design of figures, flowers, and horses, each numbered near top "16 and 10", 18 x 10-1/2 in. Provenance: The Important Private Collection of a Rocky Mountain CoupleSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Rocky MountainJohn James Audubon (1785-1851), "Rocky Mountain Sheep," No. 15, Plate 73, 19th c., first edition, Octavo print, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 1/4 in., W.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pawn Shop Gilt and Painted Copper Ball Trade SignAmerican or British, 19th century, three gilt painted copper spheres, each with iron hanging attachment, largest, 10 in. diameter Provenance: The Important Private Collection of a Rocky Mountain CouplSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FORMAT GEOLOGIC ATLAS ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGIONOversized book: "Geologic Atlas of the Rocky Mountain Region," Rocky Mountain Association of Geologists, 1972, printed by the A.B. Hirschfeld Press, 331 pages, gilt embossed red cloth binding, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Style Mahogany and Parcel Gilt Mirror20th century, with urn and floral crest, gilt and molded plate surround, scrolled ears, 41-3/4 x 21-1/2 in. Provenance: The Important Private Collection of a Rocky Mountain CoupleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Gilt Lacquered Five-tier InroJapanese gilt lacquered five-tiered inro, one side decorated with cranes, the other side with pine, plum blossoms and rocky mountains on a large turtle, approx. 5"h x 1.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Across the Continent Summers Journey to the Rocky Mountains Mormons Pacific States 18661866; Published by Samuel Bowles, Springfield, Mass, 1865. Bound in publisher's original brown cloth with spine stamped in gilt and covers ruled in blind. Includes a fold out map printed in color of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022British SchoolMid to late 19th century. Oil on canvas depicting a rocky mountain waterfall setting in summer. The piece having West London stencil canvas prep mark on verso as well. Housed in period gilt frame. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Stirling (1887-1971, Colorado), "Stormy Evening,David Stirling (1887-1971, Colorado), "Stormy Evening, Feb 4, 1935, Moraine Park, Rocky Mountain National Park," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled, signed and dated verso, presented in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNIFine 24k Gilt Bronze and Patinated Shakyamuni Buddha from Tibet. Inset turquoise Earrings. Measures 9". Weight 4 pds.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. The historical Buddha was born in 463 BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Chinese Paintings on SilkQing dynasty, two floral still life subjects, unsigned, sight 11-1/2 x 9 in.; gilt wood frames, 18-3/4 x 16 in. Provenance: The Important Private Collection of a Rocky Mountain CoupleSee Sold Price
Sold2020National Park PaintingGreat painting of what looks to be Yosemite or another large Rocky Mountain in a forest scene. This painting is in an ornate gilt frame. The condition is as is, has some flaking paint and puncture holSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Impressionist Oil Landscape Painting, SignedAntique Impressionist Oil Landscape Painting,Signed. Beautiful oil painting on board depicts 2 handsome trees on a rocky hillside, with mountains in the distance. Framed in carved wood with gilt detaiSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Oil on Board LandscapeRocky river with pine trees, mountains in the distance. No signature found. Gilt gesso frame, approx. 20" x 14 1/2". Sight, approx. 12 3/4" x 7 1/2".Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regardeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned Romanticism Landscape Painting.This oil painting on board is unsigned. It depicts a rocky copse of trees with a hazy mountain in the background. It is housed in an ornate gilt frame. The painting has craquelure, and the frame has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Boedges (1973- ), Rocky Mountain Canyon, 2022Mark Boedges (1973- ), Rocky Mountain Canyon, 2022, oil on panel, 18 x 24, signed lower left: boedges, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Birger Sandzen Rocky Mountain Park Oil PaintingFauvist landscape depicting Rocky Mountain National Park, Colorado with two sloped trees amongst rockery on the edge of a river with mountains in the background. Signed lower right "Birger Sandzen". FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian jade gilt earrings of liao Dynasty, ChinaH:13.5cm,W:4.1cm,weight:41.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian jade gilt earrings of liao Dynasty, ChinaH:9cm,W:5.3cm,weight:35.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian jade gilt earrings of liao Dynasty, ChinaH:11cm,W:1.8cm,weight:35.5gSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRocky Mountain Elk (?) Antlers mounted to leather faux skull on plaque$20
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRocky Mountain Splendor Mixed Media Original David Lloyd Glover on canvas$1,250