Sold2018Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars 8.5''x8''Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars 8.5''x8'' Each. A true opposing pair of polychrome enameled jars with figure riding qilin at center. Excellent condition with rosewood stands. 19th century, QiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain jarsPair Chinese famille rose porcelain jars, Qing Dynasty or later (19th/20th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, incised and decorated to appear as cloisonne, painted with dragons and flowers, pierced cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsThe ovoid body painted around the exterior with various blooming flowers and butterflies between bands of flower medallions and lappets, all against a crackled light brown ground, with wood cover carvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain jarsPair Chinese famille rose porcelain jars, 19th/20th c., decorated with phoenix and blossoms, with hardwood covers, jars unmarked, covers signed, 11"h x 8.5"dia. (incl. cover)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain jars; of baluster form depicting "Thousand Treasures" floating in negative space (some wear); H: 16 1/2" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarA Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jar Dimension: 8.6 x 7.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BUTTERFLY JAR LAMPSPair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars Fashioned into Lamps. Decorated with Surrounding Butterflies and Blossoms. Teak Mounted Bases. Jar Height 11". Total Height 13" on base. Working order.See Sold Price
2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars and Covers18th century; unmarked 18 x 10 in. (45.7 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: An Important Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars and Covers18th century; unmarked 18 x 10 in. (45.7 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: An Important Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars and Two Carved Wood CoversPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars and Two Carved Wood Covers Unmarked. The jars 14 1/2 x 9 in. diam., 18 x 9 in. diam. (overall). Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars wiA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars with Covers on Hardwood Stands, late Qing Dynasty Marks: six-character seal mark in red 7-1/4 x 6 inches (18.4 x 15.2 cm) (excluding stands) Overall dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain "Cockerels" Jars, probably Republic Period (1912-1949), painted with domestic fowl amid foliage, bases with Tongzhi marks, h. 8 5/8 in., pagoda-form wood covers,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars. Diam 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars. H 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars. H 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED JARSEach with large figural decoration of Fu, Lu and Shou gods with servants, with Greek key/peach band below mouth; the cover with seated figures and bats. 44 cm (17 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JARS &PAIR CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JARS & COVERS. Condition: both covers have multiple small chips. Height 18 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars. H 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded JarsCirca 1900. Each having a nicely painted surface with vivid colors, birds and fauna. Each having a hardwood lid and base with turned jade finial. No restoration detected, overall good condition. NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars 8''x8''Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars 8''x8'' Each. Polychrome enameled scenes of the Boy's Day Festival. Each has a six character Kangxi commemorative mark on bottom. One repaired lid with fittSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger JarsPair Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Hexagon Ginger Jars with matching covers, the bases with 4 character Qianlong Marks in iron red; hexagonal hard wood stands. Height of porcelain with coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain covered jarsPair Chinese famille rose porcelain covered jars, 15.85"Hx9"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jars. H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered JarsSporadic fritting and chips to edges, one with reglued break to rim. Stands with splits. Appx. 16" tall (porcelain only).See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with baskets of flowers£50