2022Framed Mixed Media Basquiat on Paper (In Style Of)Framed Mixed Media Basquiat on Paper. Stamp on verso. Size Framed Approx .15X11 1/2. Paper Size Approx.: 13 x 8 1/2 inches. The drawing is being sold after and in the style or manner of the artist. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media Basquiat on Paper (In Style Of)Mixed Media Basquiat on Paper.Stamp on verso. Size UnFramed. Size Approx.: 13 x 8 1/2 inches. The drawing is being sold after and in the style or manner of the artist. The piece has no formal documentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Media Basquiat on Paper (In Style Of)Mixed Media Basquiat on Paper. Stamp on verso. Size Framed Approx .15X11 1/2. Paper Size Approx.: 13 x 8 1/2 inches. The drawing is being sold after and in the style or manner of the artist. The pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media Basquiat on Paper (In Style Of)Mixed Media Basquiat on Paper.Stamp on verso. Size UnFramed. Size Approx.: 13 x 8 1/2 inches. The drawing is being sold after and in the style or manner of the artist. The piece has no formal documentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Media Basquiat on Paper ( In Style Of)Mixed Media Basquiat on Paper. Unframed Stamp on verso. Size Approx.: 13 x 8 1/2 inches. The drawing is being sold after and in the style or manner of the artist. The piece has no formal documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER BASQUIAT (Style)Abstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 30 X 40 CM approx. Provenance: Private NY Collector. Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER BASQUIAT (Style)Abstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 30 X 40 CM approx. Provenance: Private NY Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER BASQUIAT (Style)Abstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 30 X 30 CM approx. Provenance: Private NY Collector. Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears upper right. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 16 3/8 x 13 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears Lower Right. Technique: Oil stick on Paper. Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 12 3/8 Inches . Provenance: From a private collection in west palm beach Fl. The painting is framed . JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears lower left. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 14 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Mitchel Basquiat (Mixed Media on paper) Style ofGouache on paper painting,Jean - Michel Basquiat. appears lower right in black Painting size: 13.5 by 11 inches. provenance: Present owner in Paris, acquired in a anonymous sale in 1997 from Diego CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022POP ART MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. SIZE: 19.5 X 25.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021POP ART MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. SIZE: 26X19 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media paper-in the style ofSigned and Stamped Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media Drawing on Paper. ---------------------------------------------------------Jean-Michel Basquiat first attracted attention for his graffiti under theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper) in the style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears upper right. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mix media on paper painting. Measures: 17 x 13 inches. Provenance: Purchased in Tokyo in 1996 PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American (Mixed Media on Paper ) Style OfMixed media on paper painting rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. The Painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA POP ART PAINTING ON PAPER BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. Size: 29.5 X 43 inches approx. UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper) in the style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears in Lower right. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mix media on paper painting. Measures: 23 x 19 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private collection. LivedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper) in the style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears in Lower Left. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mix media on paper painting. Measures: 17 x 13 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. SIZE: 9 X 12 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper) In The Style OfJean Michel Basquiat appears upper right. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mix media on paper painting. Measures: 17 x 13 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BetweenSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "IDEAL" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat Expressionism Painting Drawing on Paper$450
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "FAMOUS" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "CAUCASIN" Expressionism Painting on Paper$375
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "DINNER" Expressionism Painting on Paper$250