Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Prada I, 1996Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Prada I, 1996 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.85x5.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREAS GURSKY - Prada llArtist: Andreas Gursky Title: Prada ll Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.8x7.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREAS GURSKY - Prada II, 1997Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Prada II, 1997 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 11.05x4.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS GURSKY - Atlanta, 1996Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Atlanta, 1996 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.8x7.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is a GSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY LITHO WITH "99 CENTS" IMAGEAndreas Gursky (German, b.1950) Exhibition poster, offset lithograph with image of Gursky's photograph "99 Cents" Ht: 36" Wd: 58" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDREAS GURSKY - 99 Cent, 1999Artist: Gursky, Andreas Title: 99 Cent, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 11x5.85" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andreas Gursky (1955) is a German photographer and prSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - 99 Cent, 1999Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: 99 Cent, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 11x5.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is a GerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Turner Collection, 1995ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Turner Collection, 1995 Print, Printed in early 2000s 9" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Seilbahn, Dolomiten, 1987ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Seilbahn, Dolomiten, 1987 Print, Printed in early 2000s 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREAS GURSKY - Shanghai, 2000Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Shanghai, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 6.25x9.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andreas Gursky - Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987ANDREAS GURSKY (B. 1955) Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987 Photo-litho 9 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Albertville, 1992ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Albertville, 1992 Print, Printed in early 2000s 10 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Genoa, 1991ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Genoa, 1991 Print, Printed in early 2000s 9 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Ruhr Valley, 1989ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Ruhr Valley, 1989 Print, Printed in early 2000s 10 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Niagara Falls, 1989ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Niagara Falls, 1989 Print, Printed in early 2000s 9 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Gursky - Grand Hyatt Park, 1994ANDREAS GURSKY (B. 1955) Grand Hyatt Park, Hong Kong, 1994 Print in Colors, Printed in the 2000s 7 3/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Shanghai, 2000Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Shanghai, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 6.2x9.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Chicago Board of Trade II, 1999Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Chicago Board of Trade II, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.85x5.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas GSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Niagara Falls, 1989Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Niagara Falls, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 7.45x9.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955)See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDREAS GURSKY - Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Size: 9.5x7.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andreas Gursky (1955) is a German photographeSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist Photographs$200
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996$200(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPrada Black and Red Calfskin Leather 'Bibliothèque' Bag$200(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PRADA Pr Womens Blk Satin Pumps & Bags 36 ITALY$25(4 bids)