Sold2020PAVLO MAKOV "Landscape from cyclus "Shelter"12017; Multiple intaglio, graphite pencil, acryl. 21 x 18 cm; MAKOV PAVLO (b. 1958) - Born in Leningrad. Since 1988 had taken part in more than 70 exhibitions in Ukraine and abroad. Hiswork took severaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Makov Pavlo: "Shelter", etchingArtist: Makov Pavlo Title: "Shelter", etching Date/Period: 2017 Medium: Paper, etching on copper Dimensions: 20x18 Additional Information: 5% of the purchase amount will be transferred to the fund forSee Sold Price
2021THE LONDON POLICE - ROMThe London Police (XX-XXI) - ROM Giclee on canvas - Signed in the plate - 2018. The London Police (XX-XXI) - ROM Skatepark - Giclée - Plate signed - 2018 - The London Police, UK. Print made after theSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERVIZIO 57 PEZZIdi piatti,tazze da te e caffè in porcellana bianca decorata da Colosseo e scritta VECCHIA ROMA, Marcata Villeroy & Boch. XX secolo LussemburgoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vittorio Ascenzi "Castel S. Angelo, Roma" OilVittorio Ascenzi (XX), "Castel S. Angelo, Roma," oil on linen depicting view of the Castle of the Holy Angel / Mausoleum of Hadrian in Rome, rendered in the Folk Art style, signed, dated "23 / 9 / 197See Sold Price
Sold2016ELEVEN SILVER BOXES AND SILVER CUPSILVER LOT Little oval box with lid. Small circular silver cups, one tea-spoon original bottle of cologne by Crown Perfumerie London Beginning XX century gr 300 and gr 390 total gr 690See Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2016Gardino, Roma, primi del Novecentoset da gelato in argento titolo 800 Notes: composto da sei piattini, sei cucchiaini ed una paletta. Sbalzati in stile Liberty. Astuccio originale. Gr. 361Set for ice-cream by Giardino, early XX centurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano Di Romagna 1926)Cronaca 3 - Ugo Mulas, 1976 acquaforte a rilievo, es. 15/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. e XX ess. P.A.), cm 100 x 70 (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra Stampatore ed editore 2RC, Roma Chronacle 3 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto BurriBurri- Maestri Del XX Secolo, 1963, Cesare Brandi, Edizioni D’Italia-Via Di Pallacorda, 7-Roma, text in English, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINIÂ Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2016END OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG WithEND OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG With avory elements of the game. Black lacquered box decorated with carved bas relief front of the box with five drawers cm 17 x 25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CASTELLANI "Superficie bianca" 1971ENRICO CASTELLANICastelmassa 1930Superficie bianca 1971Chalcography es 143/150Measures 52,5 x 74 cmSigned and data lower leftLitterature L. Magini1960 - 1995 ed. Corraini, Mantova, 1996 n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
2016XVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTERXVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTER Adam and Eve Oil on canvas cm 81 x 53See Sold Price
Sold2016OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN Quito 1919 -OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN Quito 1919 - Baltimora 1999 Two heads 1968 Ink and watercolour on paper cm 44,5 x 64,5 Signature lower right The art work was acquired by the actual owner during the work in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016REMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, AmsterdamREMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, Amsterdam The Artist's Mother Seated, in Window's Dress and black Gloves 1632 Etching cm 14,5 x 11,5 probably with trimmed margin Signature on the plate on the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO SUGHI Countryman 1975 caALBERTO SUGHI Cesena 1928 - Bologna 2014 Countryman 1975 ca Pencil and biacca on cardboard applied on canvas Measures cm 70 x 100 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House RENATO GUTTUSO, Natura morta, Litografia retrouchè€100
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHAUNCEY BRADLEY IVES MARBLE BUST OF A WOMAN C.B. IVES FECIT, ROMA E 1866 31 1/2" X 22" X 12"$1,600(2 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCCase XX 2 Blade 6255SAB folding pocket knife, 1940-64 tang stamp?, chip on one scale$43(11 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di Roma$1,000
371 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONErcole BAROVIER (XX) Murano - Pair of brass and glass wall lights, Prod. Barovier & Toso, Italy€240
Sold2024GOLDFIELD AUCTIONProsperio FRATELLI (XX) Small rosewood writing desk, circa 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2024GOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul MOERENHOUT (XX) Brutalist lamp in brass, signed Paul Moerenhout, circa 1970.See Sold Price
360 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONWilly DARO (XX) - Brass and quartz lamp, original black shade, circa 1970-80.€400
245 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCR Moretti Likely Raymond French Oil Inscribed Roma Abstract Portrait$250