Sold2018A Navajo Yei rugSecond quarter 20th century Seven standing figures in red, cream, green, yellow, gray, and black/brown 5'.5" H x 7'6.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAVAJO YEI RUG.Second half-20th century. Figures on a tan ground. 47"w. 26.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southwestern American Indian Navajo Triple Yei Hand Woven Wool Rug, 20th CA Southwestern Native American Indian Navajo Yei rug offers hand woven wool construction with design having three figures, reminiscent of foxes, 20th centuryMeasures - 21.75''L x 17'' W x .5'' D.CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2016A finely woven Navajo Yei pictorial rugCirca 1970s, woven by Bertha Goldtooth, Tees Toh region, accompanied by original Garland's Navajo Rugs, Sedona, AZ tag, polychrome Yei figures on a brown/gray ground, 4'1.5'' H x 2'7.5'' W, est: $400/See Sold Price
Sold2016A handwoven Navajo Yei rugCirca 1930s/40s, with standing polychrome Yei figures against a gray ground, within a red, black, cream and taupe modified Greek key border, 7'5'' H x 4'11'' W, est: $1200/2000 Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Native American Yei rugNavajo Yei rug with 5 figures and feathers in reds, black, gray and white, 55” X 80”, framed under plexy glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Chinle 5 Figure Yei RugThis is a Native American Navajo colorful chinle woven rug featuring five Yei figures.See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Yei Rug c1940sNavajo Yei Rug c1940s. Excellent condition. 42"w x 32.5". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Yei Pictorial Wool RugVintage Navajo Yei Pictorial Wool Rug 5'4''x3'4''. Depicts five standing figures holding stylized feathers. Overall excellent condition. Mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Southwestern American Indian Navajo Wool RugAn antique Southwestern Native American Indian Navajo Yei rug offers wool construction with five men in red and black on white ground, c1930. Measures - 29''H x 60''W x .5''D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING &See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Three Figure Yei Wool Rug, 3' 5" x 2" 6"Native American Navajo Hand-Knotted Three Figure Yei Wool Rug. Image of three female Yei goddesses. Wool with vegetable dyes. Approximate dimensions: 41 inches x 30 inches. Condition: good original prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amy Charley Navajo Yei RugOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions 45 in. L x 57 in. W. Weight 4 lbs. 7.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Navajo Wool Textile Yei RugNative American Navajo Wool Textile Yei Rug, measures 45.5''L x 28''W, 4 cornered tassels intact, stunning vibrant colors. Slight moth damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Yei weaving, by Rita TotsoniFourth-Quarter 20th Century, Dine Woven in polychrome wool with eight Yei figures 23.5" H x 37" W Provenance: Purchased from Aztec Ruins Trading Post, Aztec, NM Notes: This lot is accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold20161980 Navajo Corn Maiden Yei Bei Chei RugFrom the Lucille Frazier Estate, we have a 1980's Navajo Corn Maiden Yei Bei Chei Rug, 4 cornered tassels intact, measures 13.75''W x 18.5''L, beautiful colors and nice tight weaveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Yei RugA 5.5' x 3.4' mid 20th century Navajo Yei rug. Multi-color pictorial design depicting seven figures on a Black field with Red border. Minor wear, strong colors. ESTIMATE $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018A Navajo Yei rugThird quarter 20th century Polychrome standing figures on a gray ground within a stepped border 6'7" H x 4'7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pictorial Navajo Yei rug - figures appear to be holdingPictorial Navajo Yei rug - figures appear to be holding masks - also decorated with stylized feathers - red, black, rust and beige colors - 6' x 3' 5". One old repair in corner, else very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LATE 20TH CENTURY NAVAJO YEI RUGMULTI COLORED DEPICTING FIVE FIGURES IN CORN STALKS, 39 1/2" H. 59 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Yei RugNative American Navajo Yei Rug. Five large figures amongst corn, six additional smaller figures; woven in black, red, gray, blue, white. {Approximate dimensions: 7'10" x 4'5".}. Condition: Very lightSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LATE 20TH C. TWELVE COLOR NAVAJO RUG WITH YEI FIGURESThe traditional design with four standing figures. Measures 22.5 x 17.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Yei Rug WeavingA Navajo Yei rug / mat weaving, c.1950s. Colorful woven wool rug / mat with three figures / Holy People alternating with a central floral design. Measures 24.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Yei Rug3 Figures holding bows, standing over serpents, 3 x 5 in traditional colors of tan, black and redSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesIndo-Persian Laristan Design Handwove Wool Hunting Rug Ca. 1920's, W 15' 5'' L 28'$3,750