Sold2015L'Emprunt des "Dernieres Cartouches"Les Editions D'Art 47"x31" France OF,C-T, Middle fold reinforced on the reverse. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F-See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIe siècle ou XVIIème siècleASSIETTE lotiforme à décor de daims dans un paysage sur le fond et de fleurs dans des cartouches sur l'aile Porcelaine et bleu sous couverteDiam. 28 cmSauts d'émail et ergenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Americas with California an islandHeading: Author: Macquart, Denise Title: L'Amerique Suivant les dernieres observations de l'Acad. Royale des Sciences Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: c.1760 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macquart's Map of America w/ California as Island"L'Amerique Suivant les dernieres observations de l'Acad. Royale des Sciences" copper engraved map by Denise Macquart, hand-colored in outline (later) of North and South America with California shownSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Silk L'Or des Chefs Gold scarfRARE & AMAZING AUTHENTIC Hermes Silk L'Or des Chefs scarf in excellent condition. Original silk screen design by Joachim Metz c1997 features traditional tribal chief emblems in gold over a golden backSee Sold Price
Sold20161777 Lettres Sur L'Origine People of Asia VoltaireLettres Sur L'Origine Des Sciences Et Sur Celle Des Peuples De L'Asie, adressees a M. de Voltaire par M. Bailly..., printed Chez de Bure, Paris, MDCCLXXVII (1777). 348 pages. Leather binding very goodSee Sold Price
Sold20161781 Rousseau Project signes Pour la MusiqueProjet Concernant de Nouveaux Signes pour la Musique, Lu par l'Auteur à l'Académie des Sciences, le 22 Aout 1742, by Jean-Jacques Rousseau, printed at Geneve, MDCCLXXXI (1781). RARE work of RousseauSee Sold Price
Sold20231678 ORIGINS of WARS by Pierre LINAGE de VAUCIENNES antique ELZEVIR PRESS FRENCHPierre LINAGE de VAUCIENNES Memoires sur l'origine des guerres qui operent en Europe depuis cinquante ans. (Memoirs on the origin of the wars which happened in Europe for last fifty years.) First [- sSee Sold Price
Sold2024[MAP] BELLIN. CARTE DE LA BAYE DE HUDSON. 1757M.B. Ingr. de la Marine [Bellin, Jacques Nicolas]. CARTE DE LA BAYE DE HUDSON. Pour Servir a l'Histoire Generale des Voyages. (Paris) 1757. Engraved map with decorative cartouche, shrinkwrapped in matSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Gulf of Mexico & Caribbean, 1749Map: Carte Reduite du Golphe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1749 Size: 32 1/4" x 21 1/8" Condition: outline color (cartouche uncolored); water stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2018India.- De L'Isle (Guillaume) Carte des Cotes deIndia.- De L'Isle (Guillaume) Carte des Cotes de Malabar et de Coromandel, detailed map of India with part of Sri Lanka in the lower right corner and decorative title cartouche, engraving with outlineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Masted Ship, 1779Hand-colored copper engraving of a ship from Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers by Diderot, Paris 1779. Dimensions: 15" L x 19.5" W This item ships from OcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Simay Souscrivez A l'Emprunt de la Liberation, 1918,Simay Souscrivez A l'Emprunt de la Liberation, 1918, original poster printed by Imprimerie Crété, Paris 1918 - 112 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L'Emprunt de la LiberationAbel Faivre (1867-1945) L'Emprunt de la Liberation original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 112 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017WWI Poster L'Emprunt de la Libération :by Faivre,Title: L'Emprunt de la Libération:by Faivre, Abel, 1867-1945, artist. Created/Published: Paris : Maquet, Gr., [1918]A white-mustached man resembling Kaiser Wilhelm II, wearing a white helmet and capeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pour Le Triomphe Souscrives a L'emprunt NationalSem 41"x30" France BT,OF,RE-L,PM-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éStilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éditeur dans l'un des abats-jour Modèle cr...Stilnovo (20th c.)Floor lampLacquered metal and brassEdSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque WANLI (1573-1620)JARRE à panse ovoïde à décor de paysage aux rochers percés dans des cartouches Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 39 cm Importants fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleEnsemble de deux VASES (pouvant former paire) à panse tronconique à décor de scène de palais dans des cartouches sur fond d'objets mobiliers végétaux et insectes. DragonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe siècleBelle BOITE rectangulaire à décor de rinceaux, grenades et fleurs dans des cartouches sur fond de fleurettes stylisées Elle ouvre par un couvercle à charnières à motifs dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lloyds Bank WWI Tank PosterLloyds Bank WWI Tank Poster Simay France 1918 Poster on Linen 30.5 x 42.75" A Classic tank makes a dramtic appearance on the battlefield. The caption reads: "Souscrivez a l'Emprunt de la Liboeration!See Sold Price
Sold2021ABEL FAIVRE. L’Emprunt de la Liberation. Paris,ABEL FAIVRE. L’Emprunt de la Liberation. Paris, ca. 1918. World War I lithograph poster of the flags of the Allied powers raised above a kneeling Kaiser Wilhelm II. 30 1/8 x 43”. Portion oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDENNY CRUM LOUISVILLE CARDINALS U OF L LAST ONE JSA/COA SIGNED 6X6 FLOORBOARD$10
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSEM (Georges Goursat, 1863 – 1964). Pour la Liberte Du Mond...$500
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). L’Emprunt De La Liberation. 191...$150
May 26Ararity AuctionsTwo Antique Roman Etchings "The Rape of the Sabine Women" "Breastfeeding of Hercules"$50
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. GAMELIN (1738-1803), Anatomy, foot, hand, chest, 1779, Copper engraving€200
4 days LeftJasper52Francois Herincq - Prunus Chinensis (Blume), Var a fleurs blanches doubles - Lithograph 9.5" x 6"$10