Sold2022Group of Italian Micromosaic Floral Decorated ArticlesGroup of Italian Micromosaic Floral Decorated Articles Comprising fifteen small easel-back photograph frames, height of largest 5 1/4 inches, width 3 3/4 inches; and three hand mirrors, height of largSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE / VINTAGE ITALIAN, AND POSSIBLY OTHER, MICROMOSAIC JEWELRY AND ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTANTIQUE / VINTAGE ITALIAN, AND POSSIBLY OTHER, MICROMOSAIC JEWELRY AND ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising two bracelets or necklaces with missing links, three brooches, a pill box, and two small pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Giltwood Mirror TrioThree small Italian giltwood wall mirrors, Italian labels on reverse, comprising two ovals and an octagon. Ovals: 8.5" H x 6.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE SMALL LENCI-TYPE ITALIAN CLOTH DOLLSTHREE SMALL LENCI-TYPE ITALIAN CLOTH DOLLS. 10". Pressed and painted felt faces, cloth bodies, mohair wigs, all-original costumes, one tagged Sicilia. Mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE GOOD ITALIAN MICROMOSAIC PICTURE FRAMESThe three are offered as shown with chromolithography images of the period in each. Measures 2.5 x 1.75 to 4 x 3.75 inches. Provenance: The collection of Josephine Bird Hall (1888 - 1948) by descent tSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY DECORATIVE GROUPINGIncluding an enameled copper by Swan Valley Copper, two Italian vanity dishes, and three Italian small dishes marked Ligurie Vietri. Dimensions: (Copper) Dia. 10" x D 1.75" Condition: Copper with someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian micromosaic of Roman templeA small antique Italian hexagogonal micromosaic plaque plaque of a Roman temple, set in a gilt brass and ebonized frame. 19th century Approximate size including frame: 5.5" x 5.5". Plaque only: 3" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Ornate Italian Small Gilded Wooden Gesso Frame Wall MirrorsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A grouping set of three (3) Italian small ornate wall mirrors with gilded wooden gesso frames. One frame is marked on verso "Florentia" and "Made in Italy" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL WALNUT ITALIAN THREE DRAWER CHESTSMALL WALNUT ITALIAN THREE DRAWER CHEST 22" X 12" X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Micromosaic Floral Motif Small Oval BoxItalian gold-tone metal and micro-mosaic floral motif small oval box, marked, "Italy." 0.5" H x 1.75" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL SCALE ITALIAN INLAID THREE DRAWER COMMODEVery fine inlay work. Ormolu appointments. 26 1/2" high, 25 3/4" wide, 14 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016TEN PIECE MOTTAHADEH CABBAGE LEAF DISHESItalian. Comprising: five small plates, three large plates and two tureens. (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MICROMOSAIC CASKETS FRAMES BOXES JEWELRYAn assortment of vintage Italian micromosaic items including two small caskets with embossed brass frames and floral mosaic tops. One has shell side panels, the other thick beveled glass. The larger iSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY ITALIAN TRIPTYCH DEVOTIONAL ALTARPIECE.Early Italian small size devotional triptych altarpiece, three gilt wooden panels connected with cotter pin hinges, center panel painted with Madonna and Child, two side panels painted with saints, opSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvator Rosa (1615-1673) Small Trilogy Folio EngravingItaly, 17th century. Three original small etchings on laid paper by Italian artist, Salvator Rosa (1615-1673). Overall good condition; cut from a larger folio page. Entire page measures 8 x 14.5. incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Continental Small BoxesThree Continental Small Boxes 19th Century comprising a micromosaic, a porcelain, and an enameled example. Width of largest 5 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MILANESE WALNUT-VENEERED SECRETARY/BOOKCASEc. 1715, two-part, overall ornate foliate, band and line inlay; top part has pair of figural inlaid doors over long drawer, the interior fitted with two shelves above two banks of three small drawers;See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Neoclassical Parquetry Petite CommodeItalian Neoclassical Parquetry Petite Commode , 18th c., molded top, front with three false drawers, three small side drawers, keyed apron, tapered square legs, shaped feet, h. 33 1/2 in., w. 25 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern bookcase, c.1960s, fitted with two tall cabinets, opening to shelved interiors, three open shelves, three small cabinets, one with drop front, rising on an ebonized base, apSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ITALIAN PATCHWORK BOMBE COMMODEItalian patchwork bombe commode, 20thc., having three small drawers, over three larger drawers, on short cabriole legs, top with small mar, approx 35"h, 58.5"w, 22.5"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Pietra Dura plaques framed and matted under glass, Italian, late 19th/ 20th C., eachPair of Pietra Dura plaques framed and matted under glass, Italian, late 19th/ 20th C., each featuring small branch with three small flowers, foliage and buds, one with small blue flower and one withSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN LUCITE BAR CARTItalian mid-century modern lucite bar cart, c. 1970s, two central tiers, one side with three small shelves, all on casters, approx 29.25"h, 31.5"w, 17.75"d Start Price: 150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020SMALL ITALIAN BURLED MAPLE SIDE TABLE W/ DRAWERSSmall Italian burled maple side table with three drawers, subtle bombe shape. Measures 26" tall x 12" wide and 11.5" deep. Condition: minor and expected signs of age to veneer finish, see images. WeigSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesFINE SMALL SCALE ITALIAN INLAID DRESSING TABLE WITH MIRROR$650
Dawsons AuctioneersA group of Italian micromosaic jewellery items; to include a polychromatic mourning brooch cum penda£280(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE ITALIAN DESIGNER SILK BLOUSES, ITALY, 1970-1980s & MODERN$150(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryThree small antique Himalayan (or nearby) miniature carved stone objects.$440