Sold2021Antique Russian wood religious iconAntique Russian wood religious icon. 8 3/4” High x 6 7/8” Wide x 3/4” Deep. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Wooden IconDESCRIPTION: An antique Russian oil on wood religious icon. Features a depiction of Jesus Christ descending from the heavens, flanked by two seated angels. Marked in Cyrillic along the top as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Antique Religious Life Of Christ Wood IconAn antique Russian religious wood icon. Features multiple scenes of Christ life. Hand painted with gilt accents and Russian script. Acrylic easel is mounted on verso.Dimensions: 13.5 X 11.5 X 1 in. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE RUSSIAN RELIGIOUS WOOD & BRASS ICON PLAQUEAntique Russian hand painted Religious Icon plaque painted on wood with brass overlay design. Measures approx. 12 1/4" height x 10 1/2" width (31.1cm x 26.7cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Tempera on Wood Icon & Painted Trinket BoxIncludes the following articles. 1 x Antique Russian tempera on wood silver plated religious themed icon featuring the Virgin Mary with Baby Jesus. 1 x round hand painted fairy tale folk lore black anSee Sold Price
Sold202218C. Russian Orthodox Wood Christ Pantocrator IconAn antique 18th Century Russian Orthodox hand decorated, carved wood religious icon. Produced on a slighting curved board. A depiction of two Christian saint figures flanking a cross and an elevated,See Sold Price
2021Antique Religious Icon Wood PanelDESCRIPTION: An antique Serbian Russian Icon Wood Panel with religious motif depicting The Virgin Mary healing the sick assisted by the angels. It is hand painted with polychrome tempera and gold leafSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Religious Icon Wood PanelDESCRIPTION: An antique Serbian Russian Icon Wood Panel with religious motif depicting The Virgin Mary healing the sick assisted by the angels. It is hand painted with polychrome tempera and gold leafSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ICONHAND PAINTED METAL ON WOOD RUSSIAN RELIGIOUS ICON. GOOD CONDITION. 5 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Icon "Don't Cry Mother" Religious Wood PanelAntique Russian Icon "Don't Cry Mother" Religious Painting on Wood. No.2501C. This hand painted antique icon measures 18" tall x 14 1/2" wide. This antique icon comes with appraisal certification. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Hand-Painted Icon on WoodLate 18th/Early 19th Century Russian Hand painted religious icon on wood Framed in a wood and linen shadowbox frame with glazing Size: 6.75H x 5.25W x 0.5D (tile) Size: 12.75H x 11.25W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian "St. Nicholas" IconAntique Russian hand painted "St. Nicholas" religious icon. Oil painting on Wood with brass oklad. Measuring approx. 10-1/2" x 8-3/4". Provenance: Private Collection: Boca Raton, FL. Shipping: PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Russian IconDESCRIPTION: An antique Russian icon with wood foundation, silver overlay, and religious painted figural depiction. Hallmarked: "950" CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Russian DIMENSIONS: H: 8.25" x W: 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO RELIGIOUS ICONSRUSSIAN SILVER RELIGIOUS ICON, OVER WOOD. 4 1/2" x 5 1/4' & MOTHER AND CHILD RELIGIOUS ICON, OVER FELT. 4 1/2" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Antique Icon "The Sign" Religious Painting on Wood.Russian Antique Icon "The Sign" Religious Painting on Wood. This hand painted antique icon measures 21" tall x 15 1/4" wide. Please refer to all pictures. Visible scratches on the surface of art. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Gilt Religious IconAntique Russian Gilt Religious Icon 10''x8''. Polychrome and gilt wood orthodox icon. Old vertical crack repair with some touch ups on edges. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Orthodox Religious Painted Wood Icon PanelAntique religious themed icon painted on wood using layers of tempera paint creating depth in the colors. Subject matter depicts religious, holy and saintly style figures with halos around their headsSee Sold Price
Sold202419C. Russian Orthodox Silver Madonna & Child IconAn antique Russian Orthodox religious icon. Features the Virgin Mother Mary and Christ Jesus child. Silver with tempera on board. Russian 84 stamps at bottom left, and to rim of halo. Wood mount is liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian "The Ascension of Jesus" Icon PaintingDESCRIPTION: An antique russian religious icon painting depicting The Ascension of Jesus. This is a polychrome painting on a wood black with russian calligraphy that translate to "Ascension of the LorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Religious Painting on WoodDESCRIPTION: A Russian religious icon painting on wood panel. Features a seated Jesus figure surrounded by his twelve disciples. Signed lower right in Russian. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Eastern Orthodox Icons - Greece, Romania or Russia. Group of religious icons on woodGroup of Four Eastern Orthodox Icons - Greece, Romania or Russia. Group of religious icons on wood comprising: A) Dormition of the Theotokos, signed at back, 11 1/2" x 9". B) Virgin and Child, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Russian Icon Religious Portrait PaintingAntique Russian Icon Religious Portrait Painting of veiled female. Painted on wood panel and board. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 20 inches: W: 13.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Orthodox Madonna With Child Russian Religious IconDESCRIPTION: An antique Orthodox Russian religious icon depicting a Madonna with Child painting over a piece of wood, further embellished with overall gold foil accents in characteristic byzantine stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Antique Icon Saints & Winged Horses Religious Painting on WoodRussian Antique Icon Saints & Winged Horses Religious Painting on Wood. This hand painted antique icon measures 12 1/4" tall x 10 1/2" wide. Please refer to all pictures. Visible scratches on the surfSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Russian 84 Silver Icon of Christ 19c & Kiot Box Frame & Inserted Lampada$2,200
1 day LeftJasper52ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF ST.MIHAIL, ST.OLGA ,MARIA OF EGYPT ON GOLD$2,600
1 day LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19C LARGE RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED ICON OF MOTHER OF GOD 'THE SIGN ON GOLD$1,500
1 day LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c 84 SILVER HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD & KIOT$1,700
1 day LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19C RUSSIAN 84 SILVER HAND PAINTED ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD$1,100