Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory Figure of ImmortalChinese Carved Ivory Figure of Immortal. Mounted on base. Measures - 12" high x 3 1/2" wide, 1 3/4" base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Ivory of ImmortalChinese Carved Ivory of Immortal. Measures - 12" high x 2 1/2" wide, 1 3/4" base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Four Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Immortal FiguresA Group of Four Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Immortal FiguresMarks: (seal to verso of each)12-3/4 inches high (32.4 cm) (tallest)Four Chinese Immortals, He xiangu, Li Tieguai, Lan Caihe, and Han Xiangzi, eaSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Chinese Paintings on Silk - Birds, FlowersLot of four Chinese paintings on silk, depicting birds, flowers, foliage and a butterfly, framed in silk mats, signed with chop mark. [Sight: 10 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches; Frame: 16 x 18 1/2 inches]. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory of ImmortalChinese Carved Ivory of Immortal. Measures - 3 4/10" high, 4" high with base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Kingfisher Hair PinsPair of Antique Chinese Hair Pins. Gilt on silver, mounted with blue kingfisher feathers and natural pearls. On wooden bases. Provenance: Kaminski, 2/28/2016, lot 9252. Size: 4.75'' x 3'' x '' (12 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Chinese Porcelain Immortal PlaqueChina,1920 Depicts a group of figures in a garden staring up toward an immortal being dressed in a yellow robe on the back of a flying crane. Porcelain,Plaque 15 1/4" x 10".Frame 17 3/4" x 12 1/2" FroSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Piece Lot Of OrientaliaJapanese Crock Shows Crazing Commensurate With Age, No Cracks Or Chips, But Some Scuffs And Signs Of Use. 7 Inches High By 6 3/4 Wide. Chinese Emperor's Mask Is 12 And Three-quarter Inches High And ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain JarChinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Jar with a design of Baxian and Immortals. Height 12 3/4 inches (32.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlattersA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Platters Late 18th Century Length 12 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Mostly Japanese Porcelain.The Lot includes a Small Hand-Painted Chinese Flask (5 3/4" Tall). Two Footed Chargers (12 1/4" in Diameter), a Green Vase with Herons, and Two Covered Jars. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Altar Wooden BoxChinese Carved Altar Wooden Box. Possible offering box. Depicting gilt wood and lacquered box, depicting immortals. Measures approx. - 12 3/8" high x 13 1/4" long x 8 1/4" deep. Have a simSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: Chinese Watercolor & Chinese Silk Embroidery.The Watercolor Features 2 Chinese Immortals. The Silk Embroidery Measures 24 3/4" x 5 1/2", inc. the Frame. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE POLYCHROME PAINTED CERAMIC EQUESTRIANA CHINESE POLYCHROME PAINTED CERAMIC EQUESTRIAN IMMORTAL GROUP, 20TH CENTURY, nicely detailed and depicting the bearded warrior deity Guandi, astride his galloping steed. Height: 9" Width: 12 3/4"See Sold Price
SoldThree Chinese Porcelain Figures of ImmortalsThree Chinese Porcelain Figures of Immortals Height of largest 17 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese Jade and Jadeite Carvings 4-3/4 incFour Chinese Jade and Jadeite Carvings4-3/4 inches high (12.1 cm) (tallest, excluding stanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Ceramic Bust of GuanyinLot 202 Chinese Painted Ceramic Bust of Guanyin (20th Century) painted bust of Chinese goddess 12 x 9 3/4 x 5 inches with base: 13 x 10 x 5 inches Provenance: Collection of Jane and Jonathan WeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese FigurineA Chinese Carved Jade Immortal Figurine Presented on a Wooden Stand. Fitted to accompany the lot. Figurine measures 6-3/4" x 3-1/4" x 2-1/4". Box measures 3-1/4" x 9-3/4" x 5-1/4". Condition: FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory MaskChinese Carved Ivory Mask. Mounted on base. Mask of a immortal. Measures - 6" high x 3 1/4" wide. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BIDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Gouache PaintingsTwo Chinese Gouache Paintings 19th Century unsigned. 12 3/4 x 20 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Josephine Abercrombie, Pin Oak Stud, Versailles, Kentucky This lot is located in CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental FiguresGrouping of Four (4) Oriental Figures. Lot consists of a Chinese amber Head of Guanyin, two Hindu rock crystal Ganesh figures, and a Chinese rock crystal immortal. Unsigned. Guanyin measures 4" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain FiguresSet of Eight Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Figures of the Eight Immortals , late 19th/early 20th c., each modeled standing on a plinth holding an attribute, h. 11 3/4 in. to 12 3/4 in . Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese "Tullgarns Slott" blue and white export porcelain dishChinese, circa 1800. 12" diameter. 2 3/4" hairline from rim, star in base, manufacturing anomaly visible verso only. A related example sold Christie's, July 11 2005, lot 94.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE IMMORTAL STORY-DECORATED SIX-SIDED BOTTLE WITH LION EARS£500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Molded Yaozhou Celadon Bowls, Possibly Northern Song Dynasty 或為北$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Polychrome and Gilt Decorated Fragment of a Taoist Stucco Fresco, Yuan/Ming Dynasty$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Pale Celadon Jade 'Three Rams' Carving 青白玉三羊開$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Small Melon Form Coupe and a Small Jar, Tang Dynasty or Later 唐或以$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Rooster, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶雞$350