Sold20214 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups3 By Poole and one by Preisner, 3 1/4", no monograms, 426 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20154 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups,by International, P-699 model, no monograms, 557 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 4 American Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups bySet of 4 sterling silver mint julep cups. Made by Frank W. Smith in Gardner, Mass. Each: Straight and tapering sides and reeded rim and foot. Fully marked including maker’s stamp and no. 3759. OSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) MANCHESTER STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSSet of (4) Manchester sterling silver mint julep cups. No monograms. 3 5/8" tall, 16.1 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSSet of (4) Alvin S251 sterling silver mint julep cups. No monograms. 3.75" tall, 14.6 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tiffany Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsWith bead decoration, 4"h, together with three sterling silver mint julep cups. Total weight appx. 26 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six BH Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSix BH Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups4"h and approx. 31 t.o. Together with a silver plated example.Provenance: Property from a Private Park Ave. CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Trees Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of six (6) Trees sterling silver mint julep cups with horsehead appliques, all engraved on bottom "S. Penn & Sons, Inc.". 27.37 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H x 2 7/8" Diam.]. Some tarnish, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Trees Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of six (6) Trees sterling silver mint julep cups with horsehead appliques and banded accents at top and bottom, most engraved on bottom "S. Penn & Sons, Inc.". 27.72 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 Webster Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of five (5) Webster sterling silver mint julep cups, with horsehead appliques and band accents at top and bottom. 19.67 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H x 3" Diam.]. Some tarnish, otherwise in good coSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups; Benjamin Trees8 Matched Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups, 5 by Benjamin Trees. 34 Troy Oz. Dimensions: Each 3 3/4" H Property from a Private Katonah Estate (KATO480/8)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups20th Century, American, Each Marked Sterling For Poole 58 Underside, Each Height 4 Inches, Total Weight 555 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eight International Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups height 5 1/4 inches, 40.7 t.oz.Eight International Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups height 5 1/4 inches, 40.7 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Five Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsA Set of Five Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cupsmanufactured by Manchester Silver Co., model number 3759, monogrammed MPB. 3 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. 19.85 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are avSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Poole Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsDESCRIPTION: Set of eight sterling silver mint julep cups by Poole. Marked "Sterling by Poole 58". Monogrammed "T". MEASUREMENTS: Each 3-3/4" high. Approximately 22.87 troy ounces total. CONDITION: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Set American Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsBy Manchester Silver Company. The handsome set has nicely trimmed edges and feet. Each monogrammed FCB. Good condition throughout. H3 3/4" each 535 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Port RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galmer Repousse Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsPair Galmer Repousse Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups. Having a grape leaf design and central cartouche with gilt interior. Marked on side. Measures 4.25 inches high x 3.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Poole Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of (4) sterling mint julep cups by Poole, monogrammed. Minor dings to the foot of (1) cup. 3.75"h x 3"w, and 11.51 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups by S. Kirk & SonThree Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups by S. Kirk & Son 20th century, each in pattern number 277, with various monograms. 3 7/8 x 3 1/4 x 3 1/4 in. 12.20 total troy oz. The Collection of Patricia SharpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cup with Horsehead,banded trim, by ESCO, 3 3/4", 104 grams, no monogram.See Sold Price
Sold2024One Trees Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupSingle Trees sterling silver mint julep cup with horsehead applique and banded accents at top and bottom, engraved on bottom "S. Penn & Sons, Inc.". 4.53 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H x 2 7/8" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver - Mint Julep CupEngraved on bottom Doc & Mil, engraved on side W . 4 Ribs top and bottom. Approximate Weight 119.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver - Mint Julep CupEngraved on bottom Mattie TC 9-2-51 . 4 Ribs top and bottom. Approximate weight 119.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver - Mint Julep CupEngraved on bottom 1950 Daddy to Sis . 4 Ribs top and bottom. Approximate Weight 134.3 grams.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBenjamin Trees Sterling Silver Horse Mint Julep Cup by S Penn & Sons c1950$800
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six William Nost Sterling Silver Julep Cups 1913-1925$350
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Julep Cups 20th Century$500
7 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany and Co., Set of Seven Sterling Silver Cups$450(1 bid)