Sold2021Group of antique straight razors and Men'sThis group of men's antique straight razors and men's furnishings include 5 straight razors and cases, a disposible razor in its wood carrying box, 2 leather whip stitched wallets and a silver platedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Antique Straight Razors - 2 of 3Description: This lot includes a collection of antique straight razors. You get all you see pictured, makers and styles vary. Includes 13 razors total. Condition: Conditions range from good to damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Straight Razor SignsGroup of 3 straight razor signs. Painted and natural wood and metal. American, 19th century. Smallest H (open) 19" H (closed) 11-1/4". Largest H (open) 39" H (closed) 25-1/2". Condition: Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Antique Straight Razors.Lot of Antique Straight Razors. Many with original cases. Average 6" long. Condition: Fair to good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Antique Pocket Watches2 7J, 1 standard, 2 Elgin, 2 Hunter, 1 Open face with case - only one in working condition, Hunter Elgin case cracked off, smallest has some cracking in face, largest crown to base is 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Antique Straight Razors in Original BoxesDESCRIPTION: Collection of five antique straight razors in original boxes. Includes: 1) Durham Demonstrator; 2) Simmons Hardware. Co. of St. Louis; 3) J. M. Vance & Co.; 4) Wade & Butcher Sheffield; aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Barber Shop Lot Scissors & Straight Razors w/BoxeLarge Barbershop Lot, including 6 scissors, 17 straight razors with their original boxes, 2 combs, and a small case holding more straight razors. Interesting group to add to a barbershop collection. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Antique Pocket Watches1 Rockford, 2 Elgin, 2 7J, 1 15j, 1 has crack in case, 1 has cracks and chip in face, hunters, all in working condition, largest crown to base is 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Carved Hindhu GroupAntique Indian Fine Polychrome Carved Hindhu Idol and Elephant Group Presented in Polychrome Etched Presentation Case. group measures 4-3/4" x 7-3/4" x 4-1/2". Case measures 8-1/8" x 9-7/8" x 7-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20155 Sterling Serving Spoons1st group: 2 Silver Berry Spoons with repousse bowls and engraved handles, hallmarked John, Henry & Charles Lias, London, 1833, 8 7/8" L. 2nd group: 3 American sterling serving spoons with fiddle tippSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Seven Vintage Straight Razor'sGroup Lot of 7 Vintage signed straight razors. # 1 McIntosh & Heath razor Cleveland Oh. 5 1/4'' imitation tortoise scales. # 2 H. Boker & Co. Germany # 3 Levering Co. New York, # 4 L.G.H, Co. '' EtcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Eight Vintage Straight Razor'sGroup Lot of 8 Vintage signed straight razors. # 1 C- Mon HF Brooklyn N.Y . Made in Germany. # 2 Warren B.S. Special Warren Oh. Made in Germany. # 3 F.W. Engels Germany. # 4 COPPER HEAD Edils PittsburSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Eight Vintage Straight Razor'sGroup Lot Of 8 Vintage signed straight razors. # 1 Garland Cutlery Co. razor with Eagle on Blade. # 2 Dixie Cutlery Co, with Dixie on blade. # 3 Silberstahl Solingen Germany etched blade with shield dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Eight Vintage Straight Razor'sGroup Lot Of 8 Vintage signed straight razors. # 1 SALIM, ELIAS & T. ABDOO N.Y. blade etched Damascus Syria with Camel, C.1903-1905. # 2 Clauberg Solingen Germany Razor # 3 H. Boker & Co, with etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Eight Vintage Straight Razor'sGroup Lot of 8 Vintage signed straight razors. # 1 Camel Solingen Germany '' Winston B.S. co. Winston Salem N.C . # 2 Geo. Worthington Co. Cleveland Oh. Etched blade marked Challenge. # 3 Jas: T. ScotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Vintage Straight Razors& Cases c1930A lot of 6 vintage straight razors in boxes, circa 1930. 1.) Kinfolks Incorporated, Redbird 2.) The Royal Crown Razor, Extra Hollow Ground, Made in Germany 3.) Genco de Roma, Geneva NY USA, $3.00. 4.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Shagreen cased set of four straight razorsShagreen cased set of four straight razors with label for "L. Bleuler, No. 27 Ludgate Street, London". PROVENANCE: The Englishman's Antiques, Addison, Texas. Case: 7"H x 3"W, Circa - 1820.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Storage BoxesGroup of Six Antique (6) Storage Boxes Comprised of Two (2) Card Cases, One (1) Eye Glass Case, One (1) Trinket Box, Two (2) Snuff Boxes. 19 th century. Glass case measures: 5-1/16" L, 1-5/8" W, 3'8"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Coin Silver Milk / Cream Pitchers plus 1 MugGroup of (3) American 19th century coin silver articles, including (2) small pitchers and (1) cup. 1st item: Milk pitcher of baluster form with engraved Greek Key and beaded border decoration, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Robert E. Lee Cabinet Card Photographs, Miley Studio1st item: Standing photo of Robert E. Lee taken circa 1868-69 in the Lexington, VA studio of Boude and Miley, reprinted by Miley ca. 1900 with imprint of "M. Miley & Son" lower right. Card 8 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 3 Chinese Paintings3 Chinese Watercolor Paintings on silk. 1st item: Painting depicting a blue bird in a branch with red leaves, in circular cut black mat. Signed at right. Sight: 11 1/2" diameter. Matted and framed: 17See Sold Price
Sold2015Shaker Boxes, Fireman Bucket, Stool1st item: Group of 3 oval Shaker band boxes with finger joints, the largest with copper rivets, all unsigned. 4" x 10 1/2" x 4 1/4"; 3" x 7 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 1 3/4" x 4" x 1 3/4", late 19th century. 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 3 14K Bangle BraceletsGroup of 3 various 14K bangle bracelets, smooth, shrimp and satin and bright cut designs, all 7-1/4" interiors, 1/4" W or 5/16" W. Each marked 14K Costa Rica. 24.2 grams total. (Additional high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold20241 Coin Silver Goblet and 2 Marquand Coin Silver CupsGroup of (3) 19th century American coin silver cups including (2) beakers with molded lip, monogrammed to body, "LGS" and stamped to underside, "Marquand & Co. New York" (mark used 1834-1839). 3.125"HSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Riker Display Cases Mixed Group Measuring 14" x 14" down to 3 1/4" x 4 1/2".$20(3 bids)