2021CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA; H. 19 cm. W. 15.5 cm. Weight 2615 gram.See Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Chinese Qing Dynasty Bronze Seated BuddhaNEW IMAGES in natural light... China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 18th century CE. A lacquered and gilded bronze cast Shakyamuni Buddha (Guatama Siddhartha), with a finely contoured face, characteristicallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaLarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Seated Sakyamuni Buddha.cast in youthful in appearance, sits in the posture of formal meditation. The eyes gaze forward slightly closed and a dark-russet bronzeSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 38 cm. W. 19 cm. Weight 9450 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUEH. 22 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 2886 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015VERY FINE, RARE 17" GILT BRONZE CROWNED SEATED BUDDHAVERY FINE, RARE 17" CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE CROWNED SEATED BUDDHA Qing DYNASTY Period and of the Period. This large stately Buddha statue features demountable elaborate crown, a high bun embeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED BUDDHA modelled upon a lotus base. 18 cm x 10 cm.A CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED BUDDHA modelled upon a lotus base. 18 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING GILT BRONZE FOUR-ARMED BODHISATTVAPROVENANCE: From Saint Augustine, Florida Private Collector. Dimensions: Length: 15 Width: 11cm, Height: 22 cm, weight: 2420g Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Four Armed Seated Buddha. Cast in statueSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA VAISHRAVANA & AREOLA STANDLarge 18th C. Chinese Tibetan Qing Dynasty (1644 - 1912) gilt bronze seated Buddha figure of Vaishravana, Guardian of the Northern Direction, King of the Yakshas and Leader of the Worldly Dharma ProteSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING CHINESE GILT BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHAQing Dynasty Chinese gilt bronze seated Shakyamuni Buddha (Tibetan: sha kya tu pa, sang gye. English: the Enlightened One, Sage of the Shakya Clan), the founder of Buddhism. Formal in appearance, theSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C QING CHINESE GILT BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA18 Century Qing Dynasty Chinese gilt bronze seated Shakyamuni Buddha, the Enlightened One, Sage of the Shakya Clan, the founder of Buddhism. Formal in appearance, the Buddha gazes forward with partialSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING GILT BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHAChinese Tibetan Qing Dynasty gilt bronze figure of seated Shakyamuni Buddha. Seated in the Vajra posture which resembles meditation, and wisdom. This posture was assumed by Buddha while sitting beneatSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHAQing Dynasty Chinese gilt bronze seated Shakyamuni Buddha. Cast in formal in appearance, the Buddha gazes forward with Athe eyes, partially closed, and the blue-black hair on the head is piled in a tuSee Sold Price
Sold2017QING GILT BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHAQing Dynasty Chinese gilt bronze seated Shakyamuni Buddha. Cast in formal in appearance, the Buddha gazes forward with Athe eyes, partially closed, and the blue-black hair on the head is piled in a tuSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHAChinese Qing Dynasty Bronze Buddha: A bronze Buddha seated in the full lotus position and delicate hand gestures on top of a lotus pedestal. Featuring polychromed eyes and lips. Marked on the front.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lg Chinese Qing Gilt Bronze Buddha on Magic AnimalLarge and Fine Chinese Qing Dynasty Seated Gilt Bronze Buddha on Magic Animal. Traces of color to both. Good condition with age related wear. Height 47 1/4 inches (120 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHAChinese Qing Dynasty Bronze Buddha: Finely cast bronze Buddha seated in the full lotus position with delicate hand gestures on top of a lotus blossom. Featuring polychromed eyes and lips. Marked on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING GILT BRONZE AMITAYUS BUDDHA18th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Tibetan gilt bronze Bodhisattva figure of seated Amitayus Buddha, the Enlightened One of Immeasurable Life, Lord of Limitless Life and Pristine Awareness, the SambhogSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING GILT BRONZE AMITAYUS BUDDHADimensions: 6-3/4"H 18th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Tibetan gilt bronze Bodhisattva figure of seated Amitayus Buddha, the Enlightened One of Immeasurable Life, Lord of Limitless Life and Pristine AwSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, KING SONGTSEN GAMPOMeasurements: Height 7.75" Width: 4.75" Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan gilt bronze figure of seated Buddha figure of Patron King Songtsen Gampo, the forefather of Buddhism in Tibet. With masculine appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming/Qing Seated Bronze Budai BuddhaChinese Ming/Qing Dynasty Bronze Budai Buddha with Rosary seated on a double height 4 legged throne with cast bronze decorations; the inside hollow with weighted filling. Height 13 1/4 inches (33.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUEQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE; H:35.5cm W:28cm Wt:7240gSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT INLAID TREASURE BUDDHA SEATED STATUE£2,000
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Elaborate Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Buddha Shakyamuni With Inscriptions$300
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade stupa with cloisonne enamel stand and seated Buddha Amitayus, Qing Dynasty£2,400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Boddhisattva, Probably Qing Dynasty 或爲清 銅$500