Sold2021Islamic Mythological Manuscript IllustrationIslamic manuscript illustration, single sheet, worked in gouache on paper, with inscriptions in Arabic. Sheet: 11.5" H x 8" W; frame: 17.75" H x 14" W x 0.75" D.See Sold Price
2021antique islamic persian manuscript Ajaib al makhluqatRare islamic persian manuscript Ajaib al makhluqat scroll with numerous illustrations . Size : 52 ft x 4.5 inches Period: estimated to be of 19th C Reserve: $650.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $4See Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Prayer ManuscriptPossibly 17/18th Century Leather Bond Islamic Prayer Manuscript. Consists of hand written phrases of the prophet Mohamed and several hand painted illustrations. Decorated outer cover with gild and scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Prayer ManuscriptEarly 20th or Late 19th Century Hand Written Islamic Prayer Manuscript. Leather cover with gilt decorations, includes a few hand painted illustrations. Measures 6-3/4" x 4-1/2'. Condition: Wear to theSee Sold Price
2021antique manuscript faras - nama ( book on horse )scrollRare islamic persian manuscript Faras - nama ( book on horse )scroll on paper with numerous illustrations . FARAS-NĀMA is persian word deals with horses and horsemanship. Topics treated in this lSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Persian Illustrated Manuscript Pages (3)Near East, Islamic culture, Persian Empire, ca. 19th century CE. A fantastic ensemble of 3 manuscript pages, each featuring 3 to 5 lines of black and red Persian script and a central illustration in hSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY ILLUMINATED ISLAMIC MANUSCRIPT PAGE"Resting traveler with Horse" gouache and gold leaf. 8 1/2 x 5 inches. framed. 14 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Islamic Manuscript SA'DI and Jami. KulliyatPersian Islamic Manuscript SA'DI and Jami. Kulliyat dated 987 AH. Size 12 x 8 inches. 471 leaves, 15 lines in nasta'liq script, the central panels on ivory-coloured paper, within gold and colored ruleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ottoman Islamic Manuscript calligraphy koran quranFukhah Religion teaching and study of Muslims from early 18th century with two illuminated manuscript pages in the front with gold frames on all the pages written in fine Naskh. Beautiful Ottoman leatSee Sold Price
Sold202318th century North African Islamic manuscriptThis book contains valuable writings on morphology, rhetoric, and the rules of poetry. It is handwritten in Moroccan calligraphy in black and red ink. The author is Shaykh Abd Allah Wakeel Belkasim biSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Islamic manuscript on the origins of Hajj, its rules, conditions, and ritualsThis is a valuable book on the origins of Hajj, its rules, conditions and rituals, the principles of disposition upon death and the rules of burial. It is handwritten in Moroccan calligraphy in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Islamic Manuscript PagesIslamic World, ca. 15th-19th century. Group of nine leaves of which two are bifolia, thus a total of eleven pages. MEASUREMENTS Smallest height: 5 1/2 inches / 14 cm. Largest height: 15 3/4 inches / 4See Sold Price
Sold201617-18th Century Persian Islamic manuscript17-18th Century Persian manuscript. Fine hand painted details. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed through the family to the current owner, granSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Manuscript Koran Pages.Islamic Manuscript Koran Pages in a Frame. Circa. 17th century. Size of the Frame 22ins x 10 1/4 ins. 17th century Koran pages with Arabic calligraphy. Mounted in a gilded wooden frame. This Lot is heSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ISLAMIC MANUSCRIPT CALLIGRAPHY PAINTINGAn antique Islamic Allah manuscript calligraphy art painting on paper written in a floral design. Central petals are adorned with calligraphy surrounded by petals with floral and foliage ornaments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Manuscript Koran Pages in a Frame c.17th century.Islamic Manuscript Koran Pages in a Frame c.17th century. Size of the Frame 22 x 10 1/4 inches. 17th century Koran pages with Arabic calligraphy. Mounted in a gilded wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Islamic Manuscript Folio on Leatherpersian, pre 9thc. ink, opaque watercolor, and gold on paper and vellum unsigned 11 x 13 inches overall good condition. upper left corner missing. From the estate and lifelong collection of WillSee Sold Price
Sold201617-18th Century Persian Islamic manuscript17-18th Century Persian Islamic manuscript. Fine hand painted details . Dimensions: 8.5" x 5.5". Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed through theSee Sold Price
Sold201617-18th Century Persian Islamic manuscript17-18th Century Persian manuscript. Fine hand painted details. Dimensions: 15" x 8.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018The MEI PERIOD Japanese Manuscript/ Illustration BookCOMPLETE SET OF 5 OLD JAPANESE PRINT BOOKS FROM THE MEIJI PERIOD. (MEIJI 31) "MEIJI SHINSEN SHI GAKU TAISEN - POETRY - REFERENCE BOOKS". EACH VOLUME HAS ABOUT 100 - 200 PAGES. CONDITION IS FAIR. COVERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Manuscript Page on Paper, 18th CIslamic Manuscript Page on Paper, 18th century, with grape harvest illumination, wood frame. Image: 14.25" H x 9" W; frame: 16.5" H x 11.5" W. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: Art, PaSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions ANCIENT ASTRONOMY MANUSCRIPT OF FIXED STARS, KITAB SUWAR AL-KAWAKIB AL-THABITA (BOOK OF THE IMAGES£550
1 day LeftJasper5219th century OTTOMAN TURKISH MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC POETRY ILLUMINATED BOOK antique$500
1 day LeftJasper521777 ARABIC MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC antique PROPHET MUHAMMAD DESCENDANTS BIOGRAPHIES$550
1 day LeftJasper52ARABIC MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC LAW BOOK antique 19th c. SHARH AL WIQAYA Fiqh treatise$400
1 day LeftJasper52ARABIC MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC LOGIC antique 19th cent. Sullam al-'ulum by al-Bihari$440
1 day LeftJasper521854 ARABIC MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC LAW BOOK antique Nukaya Mukhtasar al-Wiqayah SADR$550
1 day LeftJasper5218th c. MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC BOOK antique ARABIC HOROSCOPE FORTUNE TELLING OCCULT$750
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsimportant Safavid kattah 17 th calligraphy manusci important Safavid kattah 17 th calligraphy$1,500
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsIslamic Ottoman prayer book KORAN manuscript, 1186 Islamic prayer book, manuscript, Ottoman Empire,$1,200