Sold2021Americana Folk Art Wood Silhouette of BullAmericana Folk Art wood silhouette sculpture of a bull with nose ring. 18.5" H x 37" L x 4.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Americana Folk Art Wood & Iron Grain ShovelAmericana Folk Art hardwood grain shovel with cast iron brackets. 48" H x 12" W x 8.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jessie N Boyer Americana Folk Art ContainerJessie N Boyer (Pennsylvania artist) Americana Folk Art wood container, hand painted, lid depicts an eloquently dressed man on horseback, front of container depicts a black stallion horse, 20th c. sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Americana Handmade Folk Art Wood Bird CageAn antique Americana Folk Art bird cage offers wood construction in house form with door and pullout / pull-out tray and having wire caging, circa 1860 Measures: 22.25" H x 28.5" W x 13.25" D. ***IN-HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Folk Art Carved Wood Pooping Horse & JockeyTitle: Black Americana Folk Art Carved Wood Pooping Horse & Jockey Date/Period: unknown Dimension: Approx. 8 x 9 x 5 Material: wood Additional Information: Black Americana Folk Art Carved Wood PoopingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Mexican Festival Folk Art Carved Wood BullsTwo Mexican Festival Folk Art Carved Wood Bulls, with plastic reservoirs inside for Mezcal. Sizes: 1) 14'' x 12'' x 23'' (36 x 30 x 58 cm); 2) 14.5'' x 16'' x 24.5'' (37 x 41 x 62 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Americana Folk Art Large Hare SculptureLarge Americana Folk Art polychromed wood sculpture of a hare or rabbit. 35" H x 16.75" W x 17" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Americana Folk Art Double Bear Head Wood CarvingAmericana Folk Art carved wood sculpture depicting two roaring bear heads upon a plinth, possibly once a shop sign. 5" H x 49" W x 7.5" D. Keywords: Sculpture, Wood carvings, Advertising, Bear bust, ASee Sold Price
Sold2016FOLK ART CARVED PAINTED WOOD BULL'S HEAD AND STAG HEADSECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY. BULL HEIGHT 21 INCHES, WIDTH 17 3/4 INCHES, DEPTH 11 INCHES. STAG HEIGHT 15 I/2 INCHES, WIDTH AT ANTLERS 22 1/4 INCHES, DEPTH 12 INCHES. Barnaby and Karen Beck's diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Folk Art Carved Primitive Wood Bull FigureVintage hand carved wooden bull folk art figure. Bull: 9 1/5 in. x 17 in. x 8 in. Good condition, showing hair line cracks, age loss and wear. Hill Auction Gallery in house continental USA shipping $6See Sold Price
Sold2020Great Antique Folk Art Carved Wood Boxer/Bull Dog HeadGreat antique folk art carved wood boxer/bull dog head in paint, very nice. 6" wide, 7" tall, 7" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Americana folk art carved horseArtist unknown (origin unknown, likely American, 20th c.) Folk art carved wood horse. Likely a child's toy, well worn. Americana folk art. Hand carved wood. c1930s-40s Measurements 5.75" x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Americana Folk Art Bear Figure - A carvedCarved Wood Americana Folk Art Bear Figure - A carved and painted bear figure with a texturized surface. Glass eyes. Signed illegibly on underside. 12 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Standing Bull Moose Folk Art Wood Carving20" tall. Some chips to tips of antlers. From the Ralph Kylloe Collection, Lake George, NY. This piece has been photographed in several of Ralph Kylloe's Books.See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Americana Carved Wood Flower FrameFolk Art Americana Carved Wood Flower Frame Size: outside of frame, 16.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Mexican Carved Wood Folk Art BullVintage Mexican Carved Wood Folk Art Bull, measures 10''L x 3.5''H, broken tailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Hand Painted Folk Art Carved Wood India Dehorned Brahma Bulls CowsPair of Hand Painted Folk Art Carved Wood India Dehorned Brahma Bulls Cows. This is an excellent pair of hand-carved Indian dehorned Brahma cattle. They are each hand-painted with a decorative red polSee Sold Price
Sold2022"ONE LOVE" BARBER SHOP SIGNOil on wood Folk art/ Americana, showing four coifed figures on a blue background h. 20 w. 42 in. Provenance: Private collection of a Fairfield, CT gentleman [In Situ Item] This item will not be on diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Americana Folk Art Upcycled Black Sheep SculptureAmericana folk art upcycled Black Sheep sculpture, wood and metal, legs made of rail spikes / nails, apparently unsigned. 12.5" H x 8" W x 3.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Carved Wood Americana Pier MirrorPier Mirror, Star motif Mirror, Brass star detailing, originally purchased through Leonard’s of New England, independent appraised vale of $1073.25, measures 58 inches by 22.5 inches,, Property of WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Americana Folk Art Antique Primitive BirdhouseAmericana folk art antique primitive birdhouse constructed from wood with metal mounts. 21.5" H x 34.5" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Wood & Suede Folk Art BullNative American Navajo Wood & Suede Folk Art Bull. Carved Wooden Bull is covered in soft suede and anatomically correct. He measures 16'' x 6'' x 9''.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1970 American Publishing Corp. Stars and Stripes Wood Wall Plaque- Rules of the Pool$15
2 days LeftJasper522 CHARLOTTE BECKER LITHOGRAPH “SWEET DREAMS” "SMILING THROUGH" SILHOUETTE CONVEX BUBBLE$30