Sold2023ANTIQUE 14K GOLD INTAGLIO RING WITH GEMSTONES IOBAn antique 19th-century Etruscan Revival 14K yellow gold signet ring. The central black round intaglio glass represens a male profile portrait in Ancient Roman style. The cameo is flanked with four ruSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique Opaline Glass Bristol Style VasesPair of Antique Opaline Glass Bristol Style Vases. Each measures 14.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian blue stone hatpins lot of 3Antique Art Nouveau turquoise glass Etruscan style/ figural hatpins lot of three. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Style Opaline Glass Urn Form LampAntique French Style Opaline Glass Urn Form Lamp. Measures 27.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH BACCARAT OPALINE GLASS VASE 19TH CA large antique French Baccarat style opaline glass vase hand painted with two sparrows among the floral tree branches on a sky blue background. The rims at the top and bottom of the vase are decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Victorian Style Gilt Opaline Glass Vase.Antique Victorian Style Gilt Opaline Glass Vase. Painted gilt flower motif with serpent relief encircling the stem. Rubbing to gilt, minor scuffs on underside. Measures 13" H. Shipping $62.00 (estimatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Mounted White Opaline Glass Classical Portrait VaseWhite opaline glass portrait vase, trumpet form having a matte black ground with painted parcel gilt vignette depicting two Greek goddesses including Athena to one side and a floral spray to the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Moser Style Antique Art Glass Goblets SETA set of six (6) Bohemian Czech stemmed glasses produced in the style of Moser. Featuring a hand painted gold encrusted grapevine design, over clear glass with rose cranberry colored trim. Raised giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Antique Moser Style Bohemian Glass GobletsSet of Antique Moser Style Bohemian Glass Goblets. Red and gold detail, faceted / etched. Each measures 6.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH OPALINE GLASS BRONZE VASESA pair of antique French Empire style bronze mounted opaline glass vases. The vases are adorned with relief bronze handles and bases made in floral and ribbons design. Unmarked. Circa: 1900s. PossiblySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Antique Blue Opaline GlassVarious forms, mostly French. Together with two art glass blue vases and a Ming glass style vase with character marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH OPALINE GLASS BRONZE VASESA pair of antique French Empire style bronze mounted opaline glass vases. The vases are adorned with relief bronze handles and bases made in floral and ribbons design. Unmarked. Circa: 1900s. PossiblySee Sold Price
Sold2024French Opaline Glass & Dore Bronze Perfume BottleAn antique French opaline glass cologne or toilet service bottle, produced circa 19th Century in the early French Empire and Baccarat style. Wide cylindrical form in white opaline glass with decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Opaline Glass Vase with PortraitA French opaline glass vase with female portrait on front and gold gilt highlights. 19th century Height 11 1/2 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Opaline Glass Vase with PortraitA French opaline glass vase with a portrait of a young lady. 19th century Height 16 inches. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Style Antique Glass & Bronze Tri Fold ClockAntique 19th century French style tri fold clock. Three folding glass screens with picture portraits and clock on center screen. Made from glass with an ornate gold gilt bronze border. No apparent makSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Opaline Glass Vase w/ Gilt Cameo Portrait DecorationVintage Opaline Glass Vase w/ Cameo Portrait Decoration. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French gothic revival opaline glass bombonniereAn unusual gilt decorated pink opaline glass bombonniere and cover on a gilt and patinated gothic style bronze base. France, circa 1860. Un-marked. Approximate measurements: 9"H x 5" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Etched Glass GobletAntique clear glass covered goblet with etched Asian-style decor. [12" H x 4" Dia]. Chips on rim of cover.See Sold Price
Sold2018MOSER Style Etched Glass Goblet Chalice. 6 etchedMOSER Style Etched Glass Goblet Chalice. 6 etched panel scenes of Dur Offegg Maria Schein. Bohemian glass. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 5.75 inches: W: 3.25 inches: D: 3.25 inches --- US Shipping charSee Sold Price
Sold2024Latticino Italian Glass Goblet. Venini style. Excellent ConditionLatticino Italian Glass Goblet. Venini style. Excellent Condition Dimensions: Height: 8.5 inches, Width: 3.5 inches, Depth: 3.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Murano Style Art Glass Goblets & 3 Art Glass Sculptures1st - 3rd items: Three (3) Murano Salviati style art glass goblets with multicolored stems in the form of abstracted marine lifeforms, including one (1) purple martini glass with amber, finned stem; oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PV France Blue & White Opaline GlassesFourteen mid 20th century French Portieux Vallerysthal opaline glasses. Includes eight Blue water goblets, three Blue sherbet/champagne glasses, one White and two Blue sherry glasses. Sherry glasses wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Miniature Dog Statues - Porcelain & BronzeAntique Miniature Dog Statues - Porcelain & Bronze. Cold painted Austrian style bronze, porcelain, opaline glass squirrel measures 2.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall Feast Day Custom Framed Print 1984 18x17 inches Expressionism$10
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBrass Hollywood Regency-style table lamp or ostrich egg table lamp with an ostrich egg as€300
1001 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Newport Jazz Festival Duke Ellington Framed Print 1978$10(1 bid)