Sold2018BOEHM LIMITED EDITION PORCELAIN CENTERPIECEParrott Tulip, F510, marked and signed Boehm USA, Edition number 41/200. Height 12 1/ in. Width 14 in. (Cond: no visible damage)See Sold Price
Sold2020Omar Rayo "Peace" Embossed Print on Arches PaperOmar Rayo (Columbian / Mexican, 1928-2010) "Peace," embossed print on Arches paper, signed in pencil lower left, edition number 12 / 50. Sheet: 30" H x 22" W; frame: 33" H x 24.5" W x 1.5" D. Foxing tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seythoor Foger, Air Raid, LithographFramed abstract figural lithograph, edition number: 3/12. Signed lower right. [Sight: 9" x 7 1/2"; Frame: 17 1/2" x 16"]. Age and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PENCIL SIGNED PRINTS BY ABORIGINAL AUSTRALIANSEarly 21st Century; The graphics offered here include:. 1. A pencil signed etching signed Thomas Ashley, number 27 from an edition of 30. Sheet measures 12 x 14.25 inches. 2. A pencil signed etching sSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Auguste Moreau: Boy with Water Jarpatinated bronze, mounted on a marble plinth; signed in casting (no foundry or edition number) 21 1/4 x 16 x 12 1/2 in. (54 x 40.6 x 31.8 cm.), Overall height: 22 1/2 in. (57.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSE GUERRERO etching, Mid 20th Century ArtJOSE GUERRERO (American and Spanish 1914 - 1992) "The Field" Etching. Sight: 6 7/8 x 8 3/4 inches; Framed: 12 1/4 x 15 inches. Signed l/r and edition number l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brett Smith Etching "River's Edge"(1958- ) A numbered and signed edition of 100, of which this is number 30. Image size is 5 1/4" x 12". Additionally signed on the bottom of the glass in marker. Accented with a tied trout fly. In a doSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Estrada "Deliquio de Amor" Etching on PaperAurora Estrada "Deliquio de Amor," depicting reclining lovers surrounded by animals, signed and dated in pencil lower right "Aurora Estrada 1984," edition number 1/10, etching on paper. Image: 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold20231986 Artist Signed Cubist Block PrintLimited edition number 12/60. Print measures 5 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches, frame 7 x 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore, British, 1898-1986Henry Moore, British, 1898-1986, Eve, 1980, Lithograph On Paper, Pencil Signed Lower Right, Edition Number 29/50 Lower Left, Sight 12 X 15 Inches, Silt Mat, Water Gilt Wood Frame, 24 X 26 X 1.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "The Lonely Sentinel," 2007,HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "The Lonely Sentinel," 2007, giclee on canvas, signed in black ink, "Terpning," with special edition number 174/450; 12" x 9", framed 11 1/4" x 14 5See Sold Price
Sold2015"Freestone" by Thomas Aquinas DalyA 5 3/4" x 8 3/4" etching in an edition of 50 numbered and signed copies, this being number 30. Excellent condition in 12 1/2" x 16 1/4" matted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Mershimer (American b. 1958) MezzotintPencil signed, titled and with edition number lower margin: 117/120, Magnolia Frederick Mershimer. 120. Sight: H: 12; W: 10 inches. Frame: H: 21 1/8; W: 17 inches. Condition: Excellent. Framed, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Berman (Russian/Amer 1899-1972) Litho"Standing Column". Edition number 9 / 25. Pencil signed. 17" high x 12-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreedSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985) Hommage a Marc Chagall, color lithograph 32 x 23.5 cm (12 5/8 x 9 1/4 in.) [plate] pencil signed in the lower right margin, inscribed with edition number 44 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL JACOULET COLOR WOODCUTPAUL JACOULET (FRENCH 1902-1960), COLOR WOODCUT, H 12", W 15 1/2", "PREMIER AMOUR. YAP, OUEST CAROLINES":Pencil signed; red artist's seal; no edition number; first published 1937, date that this printSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. H. ROTHE THE " HERD " ORIGINAL HAND NUMBER AND SIGNED ETCHING 65/150G.H. Rothe Mezzotint "Herd" 65/150. measurements:15" x 12 1/2". Beautiful piece, it is hand signed by G.H. Rothe and it's a limited edition of 71/150. It is just as a beautful piece. THE WATER MARK ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MODERN JAPANESE ABSTRACT WOODBLOCK BY TAJIMA HIROYUKI (1911-1984)A Limited Edition Japanese Modern woodblock print by Tajima Hiroyuki (1911-1984); Limited edition, number 10/50; full sheet, signed in pencil, dated ‘72; Sheet size: approx. 17 in. by 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR FERN. BOTERO Signed Hand Colored EtchingATTR FERN. BOTERO Signed Hand Colored Etching, signature to lower right reads BOTERO, edition number to lower left reads 40/50, measures 10 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches, window measures 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Engraving of Armadillo 1970Signed Engraving of Armadillo 1970, signature to lower right illegible, edition number to lower left reads 21/150, shows an armadillo, measures 15 1/2 inches x 12 1/2 inches, brown wood frame, surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgi Dimov Giclee Limited Edition PrintGeorgi Dimov Giclee Limited Edition Print of Watercolor "Met Museum in Winter" number 265/500 signed lower right in pencil Used condition Sight: 12-5/8" x 9-1/2" Provenance: By descent, Bishop, PeabodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mystery Artist Black White Clown Portrait EtchingPencil signed lower right, titled in the center with edition size number 25 of 50 lower left. Work Size: 11.5 x 9.75 in.Dimensions: 14 X 12 X 1 in. Condition: Good to fSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseTHE EYE CLUB Signed JEFFREY FRAENKEL Brandt Frish GELATIN SILVER PRINT Numbered LIMITED EDITION$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, "Femme De Luxe" 1990, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,200
6 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Woodblock Pring of Canal Town of Suzhou, Signed by Zhou Xinghua, 1998$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesAnimation: The Art of Friz Freleng, Volume 1 Signed Limited Edition Box Set Hardcover Book$750
6 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesChaim Gross “ Children’s Game” Litho 12/15 Limited Edition$50
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsTortura Antonio Kieff Grediaga Bronze Sculpture Number 1 of 3 the very first edition$6,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsTortura Antonio Kieff Grediaga Bronze Sculpture Number 1 of 3 the very first edition$6,900
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Cubist Room" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, 'Homage To The Master'S' Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Cubist Room", Lithograph, Signed Limited Edition Ap. Ferjo Coa$200