Sold2021Castello San Sano Chianti Classico 2006 750mLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sealed 1997 Castell'In Villa Chianti Classico Riserva 750mlAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
SoldWild Turkey Tribute 50th Anniversary (1 750ml bottle)Wild Turkey Tribute 50th Anniversary (1 750ml bottle) Kentucky official bottling, presumed signed by Jimmy Russel and dated 2006 750ml 50.5% 1 bottle Footnotes: American, Bourbon This lot is subject tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ray StrongRay Strong, (American, 1905-2006), "San Marco Pass," oil on board, signed lower left, sight: 23.25"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 27.25"h x 33.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROUSSEAU-VERMETTE, Mariette (1926-2006)Description In French: ROUSSEAU-VERMETTE, Mariette (1926-2006) Sans titre Tapisserie, laine et coton Monogrammée et datée en bas à droite: RV 68 Maquette pour la Banque Canadienne NatioSee Sold Price
SoldJordan Mozer (American, b. 1958) Pair of Pendant Lights, c. 2006 from Bob San, ChicagoJordan MJordan Mozer (American, b. 1958) Pair of Pendant Lights, c. 2006 from Bob San, ChicagoJordan Mozer Studios, USA cast aluminum H 20 x W 17 x D 12 inches. Size H 20 x WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Staccioli (B. 1943): Cavallo Vaseceramic with lustre glaze; 2006; with Galleria Gagliardi, San Gimignano label inscribed "Paolo Staccioli" and dated 2007 applied to underside 14 1/4 x 11 in. (36.2 x 27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique And Fine Rare Hopi Completed Blanket Woven In Three Panels Late 19th CenturyAn Antique Fine And Rare Hopi Completed Blanket Late 19th Century. Woven in three panels. See similar item sold in Bonhams 4 Dec 2006, 13:00 PST at San Francisco. Size: 451 cms x 162 cms (177'5 ins xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Dodd, Nantucket Harbor, oil on panelLouis Dodd (English 1943-2006), Nantucket Harbor, oil on panel, signed lower right and titled on frame "The Town of Nantucket, Massachusetts shewing a whaling ship drying her sails and others along siSee Sold Price
Sold2017William A Garnet, Sand Dune, CibachromeWilliam A Garnet (1916-2006), Sand Dune, Panamint Valley CA, cibachrome print, signed, dated and titled verso, appx. 35 1/2" x 23 1/2", frame 36 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba,Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba, Venezia, Venice Canal, oil on canvas, signed lower right V. Caprile, Sotheby's label on back, lot #15, Milano, December 4, 2006. Sold 19,000 euros, estSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIM SASKA SAN ANTONIO RIVER WALK OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, San Antonio River Walk (Arneson River Theatre), 1985, signed lower right T. Saska (Tim Saska, 1935-2006), sight: 48"h, 59.5"w, overall: 49"h, 60.5"w, 16lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024David Choe, Party Hats & Double DongsDavid Choe Party Hats & Double Dongs 2006mixed media on panel 24 h x 15.75 w in (61 x 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'David Choe '06'. Provenance: Anno Domini GSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER RIJSBRAECK(Anversa, 1655 - Bruxelles. 1729) Paesaggio classico Olio su tela, cm 98X117 Allievo del paesaggista Philips Augustijn Immenraet, Rijsbraeck risulta registrato come allievo nella Corporazione di San LSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) PAINTED WOOD SCULPTUREHand-painted multiple wood sculpture, "Couple in Wood," signed lower left Appel (Karel Appel, Dutch, 1921-2006), numbered A.P. (artist's proof), Editions Press, San Francisco, overall: approx 18"h, 25See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Yi ChenYi Chen (Chinese, b. 1974), "Erika," 2006, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, 42"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 50.5"h x 44.5"w. Provenance: Private Collection (San Francisco, CA); PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Warren, Bluebonnet LandscapeDon Warren (Texas, 1935-2006), bluebonnet landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 33 x 45 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Don Warren is known for his naturalistic TexasSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Chevrolet Bel Air Tribute Car1954 Chevrolet Bel Air Tribute Car VIN: 54N103698 Mileage: 90,000 showing With a 235.5 cu in (3.9 L) Blue Flame inline 6 cylinder engine producing 125 horsepower and a two-speed Power Glide transmissSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHENOMENAL FRENCH HORSE RACE "JEUX DE COURSE".1920, FRENCH: This phenomenal example of early gambling is patterned after the French table top versions that were portable and could be moved from location to location. This much larger version of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Diamant-AnhängerSilber. Ein facettiertes Smaragd-Kissen ca. 2.20 ct, umgeben von 14 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 1.20 ct und kleinen Diamantrosen. 3x2 cm, 6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Handwritten Signed Letter 1877Handwritten letter in ink by Thomas Edison from Menlo Park NJ dated August 27, 1877 to T.B.A. David. David was a close friend of Edison who worked with Western Union and other businesses and formed thSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING HAVOLINE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Sign shows Ink Stamp Date Marking of "3-35". Absolutely outstanding New Old Stock Porcelain Flange Sign for Havoline Wax Free Motor Oils. Sign is overall outstanding showing a unique Quart Can ShSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLion and Unicorn2pc 2006-S Old Mint Proof and Uncirculated Silver Dollars NGC PG69 UCAM and MS70$10
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Or square lobed form decorated with two£90(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN OVIFORM JARS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with flowering£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DEER BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. The bowl with deep rounded£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated with Long£100(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, MING DYNASTY. Squat globular body leading into a£180(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. With rounded sides decorated with£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with pheasant£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISH, LATE MING DYNASTY. Moulded lobed dish£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. Thickly potted with rounded sides and a£180
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA, PROBABLY NEPALESE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily cast, seated in£360
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING DYNASTY. Five jars of various forms decorated£260(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. TO include a Gu vase with leaf mark to£50(1 bid)