Sold2021A Navajo Benjamin Becenti concho beltFourth-quarter 20th Century; Stamped: BB Sterling Nine conchos and the buckle designed with unique scenes from daily life inlaid with coral, mother-of-pearl, onyx and turquoise 46.25" L x 2.25" H; BSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Benjamin Becenti concho beltFourth-quarter 20th Century; Stamped: BB Designed with eight rectangular conchos and a buckle depicting scenes of everyday life inlaid with mother-of-pearl, coral, onyx, and turquoise 42.25" L x 1.8See Sold Price
Sold2020A Navajo Benjamin Becenti concho beltStamped: BB The buckle and conchos designed with scenes of daily life inlaid with stones 45.25" L x 2.125" H; Buckle: 2.125" H x 3" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Benjamin Becenti concho beltFourth-Quarter 20th Century Stamped: BB Designed with eight rectangular conchos and a buckle depicting scenes of everyday life inlaid with mother-of-pearl, coral, onyx, and turquoise 42.25" L x 1.8See Sold Price
Sold2022A Darryl Becenti concho beltDarryl Becenti Navajo (Diné), (b. 1957), a petite concha belt designed with a cast oval buckle with radiating motif centering an oval turquoise, nine conforming conchas, and ten butterflies, struSee Sold Price
Sold2021A diminutive Tommy Singer Navajo/Dine concho belt(20th/21st Century, Navajo/Dine) Stamped: T. Singer / Sterling One buckle and eight conchos (each: 1.5" H x 2" W) all heavily stamped and centering tumbled turquoise stones, strung to a black leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo/Dine silver concho belt20th Century Stamped: HIX Designed with eight conchos (each: 2.75" H x 3" W) and one rectangular buckle (3" H x 3.75" W) attached to a brown leather belt Leather belt: 37.5" L 504 grams ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A First Phase-style Navajo/Dine silver concho beltSecond-quarter 20th Century or earlier Designed with seven oval deep stamped silver conchos Leather belt 40" L; Each concho: 3" H x 3.625" W 483.8 grams gross Provenance: The Estate of Loren IngSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo/Dine silver concho beltMid-20th Century Designed with six oval stamped conchos (each: 1.5" H x 2" W), six butterflies (each: 1.75" H x 1" W), and a belt buckle (2" H x 2.5" W) Leather: 31.5" L 157.7 grams Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022FLOYD BECENTI NATIVE AMERICAN CONCHO BELTFloyd Becenti Native American Indian sterling silver & gold filled story teller concho belt. Each concho (10 total) measures 2 7/8" wide. Marked on buckle.See Sold Price
Sold2018Storyteller Horse Concho Belt - BecentiA charming rendition of the classic Concho Style.Each station depicts the adventures of a horse.Truly a masterpiece and a conversation starter.Each concho measures 3" by 1" and features 10 conchos andSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Navajo Benjamin Becenti storyteller silver conchoThird quarter 20th century, Navajo Designed with ten inlaid conchos featuring scenes of everyday life 39" L x 2.125" H; Each concho: 2.125" H x 3.125" W 407.0 grams grossSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Storyteller" Concho Belt -BecentiThis is a classic Navajo take on a concho belt.The belt has 9 sterling Storyteller conchos and a sterling Storyteller belt buckle.Each Storyteller concho measures 3" by 1-1/4" on an unpunched leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Floyd Becenti Horse Copper Concho BeltCopper | | Floyd Becenti Horse Copper Concho Belt | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:446.8 Grams, | Dimensions: Belt: 51" length, 3" x 2.25" buckle, 3" x 2.25" (9) conchos | SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo/Dine silver and turquoise concho beltMid-20th Century or later Designed with twelve conchos (each: 3.125" H x 2" W) and a buckle (2.25" H x 2.5" W), each set with turquoise on a brown leather belt Leather belt: 31" L 256 grams ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exquisite Large Sterling Silver Overlay Storyteller Concho Belt By BecentiOffered here for your consideration is an exquisite large sterling silver overlay storyteller concho belt by Becenti. This stunning belt features eight conchos and a buckle with incredibly detailed stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Horse Storyteller Concho Belt - L. BecentiA Wonderful example of Storyteller Design. The belt has 9 sterling Storyteller conchos and a sterling Storyteller belt buckle. Each Storyteller concho measures 3 inches long x 1-1/ inches tall The belSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Storyteller Concho Belt Robert BecentiA Navajo Storyteller Concho Belt Robert Becenti. Jr. c. 1980 silver, copper, commercial leather, engraved, BCT, Sterling Length: 41 ¾ inches overall; length of conchos, 3 inches each HID031See Sold Price
Sold2021GERALDINE YAZZIE (B.1963) STERLING CONCHO BELTNative American sterling silver concho belt, Geraldine Yazzie (Navajo/ Dine, b.1963), twelve stamped conchos set with various stones, including turquoise, lapis lazuli, opal, and red coral, on a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo],Concho Belt with Turquoise & Silver, ca. 1980sDine [Navajo](Dine [Navajo], 20th Century)Concho Belt with Turquoise & Silver, ca. 1980ssilver, turquoise, leatheroverall weight: 554 gramsOverall Length: 42 1/4 in. (107.32 cm.), Concho: 2 3/4 x 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pawn Julius or Tom Ahasteen (Dine, 20th C)This is a beautiful Vintage Pawn to Old Pawn piece from Julius or Tom Ahasteen (Navajo / Dine, 20th Century) showing a large concho belt. The piece is signed with a lightning bolt running parallel witSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Southwest cluster set coral concho beltSecond Half 20th Century Stamped: W [Possibly for Wayne Etsitty, Navajo/Dine] / Sterling Comprised of eleven rectangular conchos with cluster set coral and a matching buckle, all mounted to a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Floyd Becenti, Jr. Native American Navajo SterlingFloyd Becenti, Jr. Native American Navajo Sterling Silver Concho, Leather Belt. Composed of five rectangular shaped sterling silver panels measuring approximately 50 x 75 mm, two longer panels measuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Sterling StoryTeller Concho Belt-Lloyd BecentiA Wonderful example of Storyteller Design. The belt has 9 sterling Storyteller conchos and a sterling Storyteller belt buckle. Each Storyteller concho measures 3 inches long x 1-1/ inches tall The belSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 9 Piece Sterling Silver and Turquoise Concho Belt$475(2 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 10 Piece Sterling Silver Concho Belt$150(1 bid)