Sold2023Clark Hulings (Florida/New Mexico, 1922-2011), "View of the Capital from the Park," 1945, watercolorClark Hulings (Florida/New Mexico, 1922-2011), "View of the Capital from the Park," 1945, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, presented in a canvas mat and wood frame, H.- 13 in., W.- 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard A. Heichberger (b. 1945) Watercolor, Sleeping Indian Mountain Jackson Hole, c. 1993Sleeping Indian Mountain Jackson Hole, c. 1993, signed lower right "R. A. Heichberger N.W.S.". Approx. 17 x 28 in. (sight). 18 3/4 x 30 1/8 in. (paper) Provenance: Peppertree Ranch, Santa Ynez, Ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Michel (France,Canada,b 1945) watercolor paintingARTIST: Andre Michel (French, Canadian, born 1945) NAME: Paris Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Minor age toning. Few small dark spots. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 14 inches / 45 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2016DONALD ALLEN MOSHER (AMERICAN 1945-), WATERCOLOR,DONALD ALLEN MOSHER (AMERICAN 1945-), WATERCOLOR, "STORM AT SEA", SIGNED 1989. SIGHT 11 5/8 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Georg Demetz (1899 - 1945) watercolor, Bedroom, dated 1925, Austria, fine condition,Josef Georg Demetz (1899 - 1945) watercolor, Bedroom, dated 1925, Austria, fine condition, watercolor measures 14" x 13", the frame measures 19" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Artist Jicai Liu Watercolor On Paper "MountainTitle: "Mountain River Scene" Medium: Watercolor on paper Style: Oriental Size: 23" X 23" Whole Size: 27" X 27" Age: 1990s Artist: Jicai Liu Signature: Lower left Condition: Great overall Great for hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful dated 1945 watercolor signed REITZ, on back is written ( ST. PETER IN MUNCHON ). WellWonderful dated 1945 watercolor signed REITZ, on back is written ( ST. PETER IN MUNCHON ). Well executed, watercolor measures 11" x 16", the frame measures 16.5" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lena Liu Watercolor on SilkOriginal Lena Liu Watercolor on Silk. Image depicts hummingbirds and flowers. Signed lower right. Image Size: 18.5 x 7.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 15 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021H Saltzman 1945, Watercolor, Working at Ship DocksH Saltzman 1945, Watercolor painting, Working at Ship Docks, signed and dated 1945, framed. Vintage. Size: 21.5x27.5 in image 27x33 in outside frame. ASKart: H Saltzman (20th Century) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy G. Haas, Spanish Style Church, 1945 WatercolorDorothy G. Haas, Spanish style church, watercolor. Untitled, signed, framed, dated Dec. 1945. Frame: 29-3/4in tall x 35in wide. Sight: 18in tall x 23-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Waldman 1945 Watercolor Still lifeWaldman 1945 Watercolor Still lifeSize: 15 * 17 composition, 21.5 * 25.5 frame edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jozef Bakos, Colorado Stream, 1945Jozef Bakos(1891 - 1977)Colorado Stream, 1945watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right: BAKOS / COLORADO / 45'14 1/8 x 19 1/8 in. (35.9 x 48.6 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 30 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. (64.1 x 77See Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Holbrook Carter, The FenceClarence Holbrook Carter The Fence 1945watercolor on paper19 h × 23.625 w in (48 × 60 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Clarence H. Carter 45'. Literature: A New HopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gershon Benjamin, Reading the PaperGershon Benjamin Reading the Paper c. 1945watercolor and gouache on paperboard 9.125 h × 6.125 w in (23 × 16 cm) Signed to upper left 'Gershon Benjamin'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Kinichiro Ishikawa( 1871-1945) WatercolorArtist: Kinichiro Ishikawa (1871-1945) Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: 18 1/2" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Stella Snead, Snake Roads, 1945Stella Snead(British, 1910 - 2006)Snake Roads, 1945watercolorsigned and dated lower right: Stella Snead 4513 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (34.29 x 49.53 cm.), Frame: 21 x 27 1/2 x 1 in. (53.34 x 69.85 x 2.54 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024George Grosz - "Wellfleet," 1945George Grosz (German/ American, 1893-1959). "Wellfleet," 1945. Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed, dated and titled "GROSZ/ 1945/ Wellfleet" lower right. Unframed sheet: H: 14.75 in., W: 19.See Sold Price
Sold2019RAPHAEL GLEITSMANN (AMERICAN, 1910-1995), "HOUSES"RAPHAEL GLEITSMANN (AMERICAN, 1910-1995), "HOUSES" 1945, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 18" X 23", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT: RAPHAEL GLEITSMAN 1946.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mabel May Woodward; American Watercolor Bathers - Ogunquit Beach SignedMabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) watercolor on paper. Bathers - Ogunquit Beach. Signed lower right; 10in. x 14in.(image), 13in. x 17in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three by W. Steve Seltzer (1945- )Set of Three by W. Steve Seltzer (1945- ), watercolor on paper, 12 x 9 (each)See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Ben NorrisBen Norris (American, 1910-2006), Pali Pass, Oahu, 1945, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 14.5"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 31.75"wSee Sold Price
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsJohn BLOMMAERTS (1945) 'A drawing, watercolour and ink on paper, added a coloured etching'. (W:25 x€120
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsEdwin Earp [1851-1945 United Kingdom], Watercolor Painting, The Ruins$10(1 bid)
Jun 22Norton's ArtChinese Liu Dawei (1945-).Chinese painting scroll, mounted, ink and color on paper, depicting$800