Sold2023Mabel May Woodward; American Watercolor Bathers - Ogunquit Beach SignedMabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) watercolor on paper. Bathers - Ogunquit Beach. Signed lower right; 10in. x 14in.(image), 13in. x 17in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO MABEL MAY WOODWARD (AMERICAN 1877-1945),ATTRIBUTED TO MABEL MAY WOODWARD (AMERICAN 1877-1945), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, BATHERS ON THE BEACH, SIGNED VERSO ON LABEL. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Mabel Woodward(attributed to); American WatercolorWatercolor on paper, Beach Scene with Bathers attributed to Mabel Woodward; 15in. X 19.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mabel Woodward; American Oil At the Beach SignedMabel May Woodward(1877-1945); American oil on board. At the Beach. Signed; 15.75in. x 11.75in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mabel May Woodward; American Oil Beach Scene SignedOil on canvasboard. Beach Scene. Signed lower right; size: 10x14See Sold Price
Sold2019Mabel WoodwardMabel Woodward (American, 1877-1945) watercolor on paper, Untitled Signed lower left Measures: 16 x 21 inches framedSee Sold Price
2020Mabel May Woodward watercolorMabel May Woodward (American 1877-1945)- Lady in Boat- watercolor on paper, signed M. M. Woodward lower right, taped to top mat with masking tape otherwise good condition. 10 1/4 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2016Stanley Woodward (American, 1890 - 1970)Watercolor. Cottage on a Florida beach. Signed lower left. Matted and mounted in a gold frame. Sight: 8.5 inches height, 12 inches width. 19 inches height, 22 inches width. Provenance: From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) AmericanMabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) "Beach Scene " Oil on Canvas board , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , w/frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mabel May Woodward (American, 1877-1945), MaineMabel May Woodward (American, 1877-1945), Maine Coastlineoil on canvas board, signed at lower right, inscribed on the verso, presented in a later frame with gallery plaque reading "Ogunquit, Maine / MSee Sold Price
Sold2024MABEL MAY WOODWARD (1877-1945) "PARK SCENE".American, late 19th or early 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. View of a park with flowers blooming around a pool of water and a statue. Signed on lower left. Tag on frame reads "MSee Sold Price
Sold2024MABEL MAY WOODWARD (1877-1945) "BEACH LANDSCAPE".American (Rhode Island), early 20th Century. Oil on paper, matted and framed. View of a beach with figures, and cottages in the background. Signed on lower left. 9"h. 12"w. (sight). Frame, 15"h. 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bror J.O. Nordfeldt; 20thC. American Watercolor Bathers - Provincetown SignedBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955); American Watercolor and Gouache on paper. Bathers - Provincetown. Signed lower right; 14in. x 18in.(image), 20.5in. x 24in.(framed) good condition - originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry W. Rice; American Watercolor Ogunquit Farm SignedWatercolor on paper. Ogunquit Farm. Signed lower left. Titled and inscribed on backing; size: 14x19.25 image, 19.75x25.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mabel May Woodward; American Oil Painting SignedOil on board, Old Lyme. Signed l.r. and inscribed on reverse; 12in. X 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) AmericanMabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W and 18 3/4"in H x 25 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Sea-landscape, genre and portrait painting BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2023Mabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) AmericanMabel May Woodward (1877 - 1945) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 3 1//4"in H x 5 1/4"in W and 6 3/4"in H x 8 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Sea-landscape, genre and portrait painting Biography: BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Ethel WoodwardEthel Woodward (American, b.1888), "Yellow Iris," 1923, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, exhibition label (PA academy of fine arts) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY ROSS (AMERICAN/PA 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,PENNY ROSS (AMERICAN/PA 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "BEACH ON ORR ISLAND", SIGNED AND DATED. SIGHT 10 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 1/2 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Colombo Watercolor "Tropical Beach"Charles Colombo (American, b 1927) watercolor "Tropical Beach", watercolor on water, signed "Charles Colombo", 9-1/2" x 13-3/4" sight, framed 16-1/2" x 21, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Michael Patterson WatercolorsMichael Patterson (American, Contemporary). Two watercolors on paper beach scenes. Both signed and framed under glass. Mat openings: pprox. 10 in x 14 in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine ShapSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsHughie Lee Smith. African American. 1950s beach scene watercolor painting with figures and life$4,000
May 09Abell AuctionWoodward Payne, American (b.1935), Two Limited Edition Geometric Abstract Works$50
4 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Julius Delbos (American, 1879-1970) Watercolor on Paper Summer Lake with Boat$100
5 days LeftWinter Associates Dodge Macknight (American / Connecticut, 1860-1950), watercolor on paper, colorful depiction of a$225
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGiovanni Martino Beach House Painting.$100(1 bid)
May 09Abell AuctionLynn Larson, American (20th Century), Two Works: Floral Mix with Nasturtions$50(1 bid)