Sold20233 Men's Winter CoatsLot consists of: 1) Full length double breasted navy blue belted wool coat by Saks Fifth Avenue with detachable sheared beaver collar, un-sized but appears to be XL. 2) R.C. Comstock Exhibition blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE KENZO, GIORGIO ARMANI & BURBERRY JACKETS L(3) Vintage couture-quality double-breasted sport coats, all size L, including: Burberrys Saks Fifth Avenue navy wool jacket with brass buttons, approx. chest size 42"; Giorgio Armani couture label blSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adolfo Saks 5th Women's Wool Crepe Couture SuitAdolfo at Saks Fifth Avenue vintage women's two-piece navy blue wool crepe couture suit edged with blue and brown silk rickrack, the open jacket with four small pockets, skirt with elastic waistband,See Sold Price
Sold2024St. John Metallic Gold Knit Evening Tank USA NWTSt John by Marie Gray gold metallic knit tank. Size small. New with tags. Bought at luxury department store Saks Fifth Avenue. 30% wool, 60% rayon, 10% nylon. St. John by Marie gray, St John basics knSee Sold Price
Sold2022NWT! SAKS FIFTH AVENUE ITALIAN LEATHER GLOVES 7.5NWT! SAKS FIFTH AVENUE ITALIAN LEATHER GLOVESM 7.5 -CASHMERE LINED-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saks Fifth Avenue Wool Trench with Fox CollarGrey wool Saks Fifth Avenue vintage grey belted trench with silver satin lining and fox fur oversize collarSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAKS FIFTH AVENUE Wool Baby Boutique Plaid ThrowSAKS FIFTH AVENUE Wool Baby Boutique Plaid Throw, measures approx 35 x 52 inches, has punctures throughout, wear consistent with age and use. Wool, wool throw, luxury wool, saks fifth avenue, luxury sSee Sold Price
Sold20191970's Black Wool Blend Shift, Saks Fifth Avenuetailors label dated 1971, sleeveless V-neck, fully lined, approx. 36 bust, 30 waist, see photo's for spotsSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Vintage Mens Shirts Size L4 Vintage Mens Shirts Size L include Cotton Flannel Plaid by Gant, Natural Beige cotton/linen by Gant, pink cotton woven plaid by PAMI, and Navy Blue cotton Saks Fifth Avenue. Please see photos for coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLFO at SAKS FIFTH AVENUE WOOL COATPresumably size 10-12. 47 inches. Together with matching purseTemp No 423See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Dior for Saks Fifth Avenue Wool Suit,c.1960'sChristian Dior for Saks Fifth Avenue by Marc Bohan Wool Tweed Suit,c. mid 1960's. Labelled 'Dior Boutique/ Made in France Exclusively for Saks Fifth Avenue'.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLFO at SAKS FIFTH AVENUE NAVY KNIT SUITIncluding : Jacket, skirt and scarf. Presumably size 10-12. 24 inch jacketTemp No 420See Sold Price
Sold2022Saks Fifth Avenue Navy and White Grosgrain Draped ToqueSaks Fifth Avenue Navy and White Grosgrain Draped Toque circa 1950s 1960s, Condition good, some light stains on top of hat, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saks Fifth Ave Lux Winter Alpaca/Wool CoatSophisticated winter coat in cream, size Medium, 40 in long., silky polyester lining. 50/50 alpaca and wool coat. Designer label Saks Fifth Avenue. Ladies vintage luxury Coat, Evening wear Coat, LuxurSee Sold Price
Sold2019JUDITH LEIBER NAVY SUEDE CLUTCHJUDITH LEIBER NAVY SUEDE CLUTCH purchased Saks Fifth Avenue, 1995, with original price tag, unused, side closure, front pocket with optional hidden shoulder chain, 2 interior pockets, Judith Leiber naSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Pc Vintage and Style Garment Group(8) Pc Vintage and style garment group to include irridescent brown and black hooded full length rain coat, M, brown 70's Saks Fifth Avenue wool knit pant and jacket ensemble, 12, After Five gold sequSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Feraud at Saks Fifth Avenue Mod Dress, 1960'sLouis Feraud at Saks Fifth Avenue Wool Knit Mod Dress with Metal Belt Loops, 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saks Fifth Avenue Eggplant Long Wool CoatVintage Saks Fifth Avenue Wool coat with lining. Wool and lining dyed eggplant color. Long length coat for women, 49.5 in. L Button down with extra buttons, waist and hips 42 in. No issues noted. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvatore Ferragamo Navy Leather Pumps 9.5 AAAA,c.1970sSalvatore Ferragamo for Saks Fifth Avenue Navy Leather Pumps 9.5 AAAA, c.1970's. New old stock. Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Saks Fifth Avenue Blouse w Plisse & Ruffle ScarfSaks Fifth Avenue Navy Button down vintage blouse. Cotton lined, polyester fabric, sheer sleeves. Vintage with attached neck scarf, plisse and ruffle styles including ruffle and sheer sleeves. Vtg sizSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVATORE FERRAGAMO Navy Blue Pumps Heels Shoes 7.5 AAVintage SALVATORE FERRAGAMO For Saks Fifth Avenue, Navy Blue, Leather Heels Shoes, Made In Italy. Condition: Very Good Vintage Condition.Size: 7 1/2 AA. Color: Navy blue Material:Leather Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2017Saks Fifth Avenue Plaid Wool Coat, ca. 1970'sSaks Fifth Avenue Camel & Orange Plaid Wool Coat, ca. 1970's. Possibly Bonnie Cashin design. Armpit to armpit 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Saks Fifth Avenue Orange Wool Mod Dress, ca. 1960'sSaks Fifth Avenue Designer Orange Wool Mod Dress, ca. 1960's. Missing the designer label.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersSet of Meka Sterling Silver Enamel Flower Cocktail Picks$15(1 bid)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryWaterford Westover business card holder Brand new with sticker still on the bottom. Crystal business$20
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE ATTRIBUTED HOSTESS DRESS, USA, LATE 1980-EARLY 1990s$325(3 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000s$375(5 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sJOHN FRENCH SLOAN (New York/New Mexico/New Hampshire, 1871-1951), "Fifth Avenue Critics"., Etching,$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLisette Model (American/Austrian, 1901–1983) Window Reflections, Fifth Avenue, NYC, 1940;$1,000