Sold2023Seven Vintage Sterling Silver TablewareGrouping of Seven Vintage Assorted Sterling Silver Tableware to Include a Gorham Weighted Compote, Reticulated Insert, English Reticulated Bon Bon Dish, 930 Silver Repousse Footed Dish, Israeli KiddusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Israeli Sterling Silver Judaica Shabbat Candle HolderDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver Shabbat candle holder featuring two candlesticks proper, a lower drawer, an upper chest in the form of the decalogue tablets, and open-work floral and foliage applSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Israeli ToyVintage Israeli wind-up tin toy in the shape of a motorcycle rider. Made by M.A.L Toy Factory, Israel. Length: 20 cm. Good condition, wind-up mechanism not working.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Israeli SignVintage Israeli wooden sign, Liber. Dimensions: 72X22 cm. Flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Israeli Diamond and 14 Karat Yellow Gold HingedVintage Israeli Diamond and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Hinged Bangle Bracelet and Ring Suite. Signed Israel and 14K. Good vintage condition. Bracelet measures 2-1/4" interior diam., 9/16" W; ring size 7. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Israeli Tin Sign, Malt BeerVintage Israeli tin sign advertising for Malt Beer, circa 1960's. Dimensions: 33X23 cm. Very good condition, minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Israeli Sign1950s Israeli tin sign. Dimensions: 70X50 cm. Minute flaws and foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Israeli 800 Silver MenorahDESCRIPTION: Vintage Israeli 800 silver menorah featuring (8) sockets and one shamesh candle holder, stamped along the base "Matadin 800". Total Weight: 236 Grams CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Vintage Grouping of (7) Swatch Watches.A grouping of (7) vintage men's and ladies Swatch Watches comprised of a SUN LADY LB125; a JELLY FISH GK100V VARIATION; a METROSCAPE GN109; an AMNERIS GK132; a BOLD FACE GN112; a GULP GK139; and a SWASee Sold Price
Sold2024Midcentury & Vintage Grouping.To include a bench, mirror and a vitrine stand. From a Garrison NY estate. Dimensions: vitrine 19" dia x 22.5" h, mirror 17.25" dia, bench 18"h x 19" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold202323 VINTAGE ISRAELI SILVER COINS AND MEDALSA collection of 23 vintage Israeli silver coins and medals. This meticulously assembled set includes a diverse array of pieces, each with its own story and significance. Highlights include the IndepenSee Sold Price
Sold201822 Pc Victorian and Vintage Grouping, Acme Dress Form22 piece vintage and Victorian grouping to include a full length 1930s net gown dress size S with floral embellishment and hat, a full length 1930s silk white dress with blue moire waist tie that needSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Israeli Savings BoxA vintage Israeli tin savings box. Height: 8.5 cm. Length: 12 cm. Fair condition (rust, flaws and missing parts).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Israeli Children's ShirtRare vintage Israeli children's shirt, 1950s-1960s. Decorated with various places in Israel including Haifa, Jerusalem, Tel Aviv, Safed and more. Place names inscribed in Hebrew and English, next to cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Praise God by Kopel Gurwin, Wool Felt Applique Vintage Israeli Judaica Folk Art Signed TapestryPraise God by Kopel Gurwin, Wool Felt Applique Vintage Israeli Judaica Folk Art Signed Tapestry, approximate size 41"H x 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Praise God by Kopel Gurwin, Wool Felt Applique Vintage Israeli Judaica Folk Art Signed TapestryPraise God by Kopel Gurwin, Wool Felt Applique Vintage Israeli Judaica Folk Art Signed Tapestry,approximate size 40"H x 29"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8 Pc) Miscellaneous Assorted Vintage Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) An assorted vintage miscellaneous grouping set, including the following: (1) one gold filled and black enamel vintage 1924 Ever Smart manicure compact. Hallmarked on the edge. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Grouping Papago O'odham, Baskets, Lomahema, MonteThese baskets make a nice set and all appear to be Papago or Tohono O'odham, The round tray with figure was woven by artist weaver Bernice Monte. The larger coil basket was woven by artist weaver RamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Israeli Carved Olivewood Chess SetVintage Israeli Carved Olivewood Chess Set. Losses to some of the pieces. Chess board NOT included. Pieces are each 4.75"-5.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Israeli GamesLot of 8 1940s-1960s Israeli board games. Various sizes and conditions. Some of the games might be missing parts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Vintage Israeli Judaica Sterling Silver MEZUZAHSGreat pieces in very good vintage condition; some patina according to age. Each measures approx. 3" long x 3/4" wide x 1/2" high and weighs ca. 10 grams (71 grams jointly).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Israeli GamesLot of 10 Israeli games from the 1960s. Various sizes and conditions, some of the games might be missing parts.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Israeli 14K Gold Wire Open Work Large Chai Symbol Charm Pendant w/ Chain$1
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonGrouping of Vintage Bakelite/Catalin & Other Plastic Sweater Clips$25(1 bid)