Sold2022Pacific Northwest Tlingit Covered BasketPacific northwest native American polychrome Tlingit rattle-top covered basket. Measures: 8 Diameter x 4 1/4 HSee Sold Price
2022Huge Pima Native American Covered Basket,decorated, 15 1/2" tall, 19" diameter, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pima Native American Covered BasketNative American Pima covered basket. Excellent condition. Basket was lightly varnished long ago. Very minor imperfections. H5-1/4" D 6-7/8". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Covered Basket - Hupa Tribe c1910sNative American Covered Basket - Hupa Tribe c1910s. Yellow accents made from dyed porcupine quill. Excellent condition. 6.5"h x 5.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hupa Native American covered basketHupa Native American covered basket, appx. 7" t x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Covered BasketSouth West; c. late 19th to early 20th century. Papago decorated covered coil basket. Diameter; 6 1/4" (15.9 cm) From a lifetime Massachusetts collection. Purchased 1970's-1980's from Bernheimer's AntSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR NATIVE AMERICAN COVERED BASKETS Mid- and Late 20th CenturyFOUR NATIVE AMERICAN COVERED BASKETSMid- and Late 20th Century1) Coil basket. Height 6.5". Width 9".2) Basket with fish pattern. Height 3.5". Width 6".3) Knob top basket. Height 4.5". Width 7".4) IroqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Covered BasketNative American covered basket. Measures 3.5" x 7". Good to very good condition with some loss on the edges of the lid. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Native American covered basketNorthwest Coast Native American covered round basket, appx. 4 1/2" t x 4 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 : Native American Covered BasketsSwing handled basket measures 11 x 15 x 15; fancy pattern measures 6 x 12-1/2 x 12-1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Native American Covered BasketAuthentic native american covered basket. Measures approx. 7" tall, 7 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Native American covered baskets decorated with potato stamps. Both with some splint breaks, butTwo Native American covered baskets decorated with potato stamps. Both with some splint breaks, but overall good condition. Mid 19th century. The largest measures 17"W x 14"D x 11"H. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tlingit Covered BasketPacific Northwest Coast, c. 1900. Condition: edge split on cover. Height 6.5 inches, diameter 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FINELY WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN COVERED BASKETSGeometric pattern incorporating different colored twine. 3 1/2 x 6 inches (and smaller) It is well documented that Andy showered Jon Gould with gifts during their entire relationship. This sale includSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eskimo Native American covered storage basketEskimo Native American covered storage basket with polychrome decoration and the word "Alaska" on the side, appx. 5 1/4" t x 10 1/2" w x 8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Polychrome Covered Basket, Poss HupaNative American Polychrome Covered Basket, Possibly Hupa. The body with pierced mouth, polychrome geometric motif throughout, half-twist overlay to underside helps for a round base, similar stitch toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native Alaskan - Tlingit Tribe Covered Basket c1910sNative Alaskan - Tlingit Tribe Covered Basket c1910s. Some rim damage to main basket and lid. 6"h x 5.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Native American covered medicine basket attrib to Gladys Tantaquidgeon Medicine Woman ofMiniature Native American covered medicine basket attrib to Gladys Tantaquidgeon Medicine Woman of the Mohegan tribe - 2" tall x 2 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRIBAL: Native American Northwest covered basket, early 20th C., with painted designs, wear consisteTRIBAL: Native American Northwest covered basket, early 20th C., with painted designs, wear consistent with age and use, including some loss, 14" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Bark Covered BasketVery nice basket. Woven and covered in bark. 13.5" tall, 14.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C NATIVE AMERICAN DECORATED COVERED BASKET19TH C NATIVE AMERICAN DECORATED COVERED BASKET 11 X 11 X 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Native American Covered Reed Basket with Applied Leather Decoration 10 inches dia.Unique Native American Covered Reed Basket with Applied Leather Decoration 10 inches dia. size: h 8 L 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Native American lg covered basket - 13" tall xAntique Native American lg covered basket - 13" tall x 18 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200