Sold2021Lucien Claude Alexandre Berthault - watercolorLucien Claude Alexandre Berthault (1854-1921). Orientalist Scene. Watercolor, pencil and ink on paper. Sight H 4-1/2" W 5-3/4". Framed size H8-1/2" W 10-1/4". Sold at Barridoff Gallery. Copy and pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Alexandre Lucien Coudray & Jean Claude Bonneford Medallion medal coin plaqueA finely minted CONSERVATORIE DE MUSIQUE DE MARSEILLE Medallion Medal coin plaque with an Obverse of : Marie Alexandre Lucien Coudray (1864-1932) & Reverse showing: Jean Claude Bonneford (1796-1860) GSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE ALEXANDRE - Serie hommeArtist: CLAUDE ALEXANDRE Print Title: Serie homme Medium: photo-lithograph Printed 1990’s in Japan Image size (inches) approx. 5.5 x 8” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Les populations du Nord-TogoLes populations du Nord-Togo Froelich, Jean-Claude / Alexandre, Pierre / Cornevin, Robert Presses Universitaires De France (1963) French Text/Edition 200 pages Softcover 330 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet (Watercolor on paper Painting) in the style ofClaude Monet appears in the lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Claude Monet . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Particular collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Monet (Watercolor on paper)Claude Monet Watercolor on paper 15 x 13” Provenance Wildenstein & Cie, Paris Certificate Of Authenticity from George Miller. The artwork is offered framed and the condition of the painting is Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet WatercolorPrivate Collection 14" x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist painting and the most consistent and prolific practitioner of the movSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet (Watercolor on paper Painting) in the style ofClaude Monet appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Claude Monet . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 x 9 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 16.25" x 12" Attrib. with certificate Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist painting and the most consistent and prolific practitioner of the moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet Watercolor On Paper ParisPrivate Collection 11" x 9" Attrib. with certificate.Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist painting and the most consistent and prolific practitioner of the movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Monet Watercolor French Landscape (1840-1926)Claude Monet, Mixed Media on Paper, 15\" x 12 \", Private Collection, St. Augustine, FL. Attributed painting to: Oscar-Claude Monet (14 November 1840 - 5 December 1926) was a founder of French ImpressSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet watercolorPrivate Collection 13.75" x 11" Attrib. with certificate.Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist painting and the most consistent and prolific practitioner of the moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet watercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 10.75" Attrib. with certificate Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist painting and the most consistent and prolific practitioner of the moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet Watercolor on Paper Paris Dry SealPrivate Collection 11" x 9" Paris Dry Seal, Attrib. with certificate. Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist painting and the most consistent and prolific practitioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet Watercolor PaperPrivate Collection Claude Monet in Lower right. Attribute to Claude Monet this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.5 x 13.75 inches Image size Medium: paper. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet WatercolorPrivate Collection 10" x 8.50" Attrib. with certificate. Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist painting and the most consistent and prolific practitioner of the moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 12" x 8.5" Attrib. with certificate. Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist painting and the most consistent and prolific practitioner of the movSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet WatercolorPrivate Collection 11" x 12" Attribute, with certificate. Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist painting and the most consistent and prolific practitioner of the mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.50" x 10" Attributed to Claude Monet this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Claude Monet was a French painter, a founderSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE QUIVEY WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT EQUESTRIANCLAUDE QUIVEY (AMER, 1871-43), WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT, H 4.5", L 6", EQUESTRIAN ON STALLION A watercolor portrait by Claude Quivey. Depicting an equestrian on stallion. From the estate of Gerald TorrenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet WatercolorPrivate Collection 10.50" x 13.50" Attributed to Claude Monet this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Claude Monet was a French painter, a founSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 9" x 11" Attrib. with certificate Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist painting and the most consistent and prolific practitioner of the movemeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerClaude Oscar Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$425
501 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLucien-Victor Guirand de Scevola Portrait of a Lady 1900 Watercolor and Pastel$10
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncClaude Monet 'Cities In Bordighera' 1979, Limited Edition Lithograph$300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper French Paul Signac signed Neo-Impressionist landscape€500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster -Lucien Metivet "Martigny" 1900'S$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898$500