Sold20232 Antique American Quilts2 Antique American Quilts. Size: 1) 7'2'' x 5'5'' (218 x 165 cm); 2) 6'11'' x 5'4'' (211 x 163 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique American Crazy Quilts2 Antique American Crazy Quilts. Size: 1) 6'6'' x 5'7'' (198 x 170 cm); 2) 5'8'' x 5'4'' (173 x 163 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique American Crazy Quilts2 Antique American Crazy Quilts. Size: 1) 5'7'' x 5'5'' (170 x 165 cm); 2) 7'0'' x 5'9'' (213 x 175 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Quilt with S PatternAntique quilt with multicolored 'S' pattern. Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. H 77-1/2"" W 71-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/b24hwi2lyzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Denim Quilt LARGE FOLK ART LEVIS JEANS2 SIDED HEAVY QUILT exposed Riveted Levis Pockets FROM 20s or 30s Size 6 feet x 6 feet 4 inches condition: GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Baskets Quilt with Trapunto HeartsExceptional early antique baskets quilt with trapunto hearts. American, third quarter of the 19th century. Excellent condition. Some minor staining. 79-1/2" x 90-1/2". Please refer to this link for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique, "Delectable Mountain" Quilt, Cotton,Title: Antique, "Delectable Mountain" Quilt, Cotton, c.1840-50, 97"X 97" Provenance/Additional Info: This is a great example of an early Antique "Delectable Mountain Quilt. It is made up of 2 beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Antique Patchwork And Embroidered Quilt, 1888A Large Antique Patchwork And Embroidered Quilt, 1888. Measures approx. 70" X 52 1/2". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, payment, shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique c1870 Rose Quilt-PAAntique c1870 Applique Rose Quilt measuring 77x78''. Comprised of 14 rose blocks 13x13'', set on point, 4x4, with solid white alternating squares and triangles. There is a 2" white outer border thereSee Sold Price
Sold20182 American Quilts, Oak Leaf and Log CabinTwo (2) American quilts. 1st item: Pieced and appliqued cotton quilt, oak leaf variant, white ground with yellow and green applied cotton designs, yellow border, 71 1/2" x 72". 2nd item: Pieced and apSee Sold Price
Sold20152 East TN Applique QuiltsTwo hand stitched appliqued cotton quilts. 1st item: Meandering leaf and vine pattern quilt, 2 part construction, combination hand and machine stitching, with red, tan, and green calico appliqued pattSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Dzi Beads in Agate2 Antique Dzi Beads in Agate. Age related wear to surfaces. Se images for more information.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Venetian Polychrome Lobster Grotto ChairPair of antique Italian lobster form grotto chairs. Attributed to Pauly Et Cie. These phenomenal chairs appear to be mere crustaceous sculptures but the hinged top revels them to be whimsical, velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) antique Chinese porcelain vases(2) antique Chinese porcelain vases, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), incl. a sang de boeuf glazed bottle vase, with six character Kangxi mark in double ring, and a powder blue glazed rouleau vase, unmarked, 8See Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Indian 18kt Yellow Gold & Ruby Bracelets2 Antique Indian 18kt Yellow Gold & Ruby Bracelets. Pair antique 19th century double lion head bangle bracelets in fitted box. Each set with 6 round and pear shaped rubies featured a floral and foliagSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Chinese Carved Very White Jades2 Antique Chinese Carved White Jades; a seal with Qilin Top and box, together with a striated white jade double ring. Good condition. Total height of Seal 1 1/2 inches (4 cm.). Provenance: The 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Paintings Oil Canvas Chinese River Scene2 Antique Paintings Oil on Canvas. Chinese River Scene. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Appears to have Original Frame.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 29" x 23" Each.Provenance: Sotheby's NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Antique Asian Scroll Paintings.Includes a scroll painting depicting swallows amongst prunus, and a scroll painting of flowering trees. From a Millbrook, NY estate. Dimensions: bird scroll (image only) measures approx. 15.125" h x 9See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Chinese Cloisonne Round Box2 Antique Chinese Cloisonne Round Boxes, one 18 and the other 19th century. Measures 3 1/4" x 2 1/4" and 2.5" x 1 3/4"See Sold Price
2021(2) Antique French Dore Bronze Figural Garnitures(2) Antique French Dore Bronze Figural Garnitures mounted on a marble base. Each with a bacchanalian scene depicted around the exterior of each vessel. Height: 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings2 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings. Gouache on paper. Framed. Size: 1) 12.75'' x 10.25'', 32 x 26 cm (sheet); 15.5'' x 12.5'', 39 x 32 cm (frame); 2) 12.75'' x 10'', 32 x 25 cm (sheet); 15.5'' x 12.5'',See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Antique Chinese Carved Amber Plaques.Includes (1) gilt silver mounted Chinese carved oval amber plaque displaying a flower, and a second large Chinese dark amber oval plaque displaying a central flower with foliate surround. Total approxSee Sold Price