Sold2021Bernard Lorjou, Horses Heads, 1973-1975 and 1970sBernard Lorjou (French, 1908-1986)Horses Heads, 1973-1975 and 1970s (2)Felt tip pen and ink on papersigned lower left and lower right, respectively Lorjouthe larger 19 x 24 1/2in (48 x 62cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Lorjou, Horse and trainerBernard Lorjou (French, 1908-1986)Horse and trainer, 1973-1975acrylic on papersigned lower left Lorjou29 x 21in (73.5 x 53.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Polychrome Painted Horse HeadsTang dynasty, each having bulging eyes and flared nostrils, open mouth with protruding tongue, remnants of polychrome paint throughout, with later fitted stands, horse head 2-3/4 x 2-3/4 x 7 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WALKING STICK CANE W/ 14K YELLOW GOLD & HORSE HEADCane tests for 14K gold. Marked "W. M. Rowen. from Nashville Police 1874." Horse head 2" by 1 - 1/2". Cane 34 - 1/2" long, ferrule 1 - 1/4". Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions: 34 - 1/4" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Immi Storrs Small Horse And Double Goat Figures, 2Immi C. Storrs (American, b. 1945) small sculptures worked in clay, including a horse head and a double goat, unsigned. Horse head: 2" H x 2" W x 2" D. Property from the Estate of designer, model, telSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Tone Metal Clothes Pin Clock; [9] Assorted Gold Tone Belt Buckles , Horse Head, Shell, PaisleyGold Tone Metal Clothes Pin Clock [Norman Deluxe Antimagnetic Swiss Made] 4 in. x 1 in. ; [9] Assorted Gold Tone Belt Buckles , Horse Head 2 3/4 in. x 2 1/2 in., Shell 2 1/4 in. x 2 3/4 in., Paisley 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dugan Marigold Carnival Glass Bowl Horses Head platesVintage Dugan Marigold Carnival Glass Bowl Horses Head plates. 2 3/4 H x 8 5/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold2018Various Maker Royal State Coach MedleyRoyal State Coaches, Britains #44D miniature 8 horse Coach, mint in very good box, Crescent Coach (30mm scale but 1 horse head gone) 2 Corgi 1977 Silver Jubilee State Landau drawn by 4 horses, mint inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Dugan Marigold Carnival Glass Bowl Horses HeadVintage Dugan Marigold Carnival Glass Bowl Horses Head plates. 2 3/4” H x 8 5/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dugan Marigold Carnival Glass Bowl Horses Head platesVintage Dugan Marigold Carnival Glass Bowl Horses Head plates. 2 3/4 x 8 5/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold20226 FIGURAL WALKING CANES7 canes, 6 figural, comprising 2 dog head, 2 horse head and 2 duck head, all marked Made in Italy, along with a painted white bamboo caneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Italian Horse Head Cane HandleSterling Silver Italian Beautifully Made Horse Head Cane Handle & Cane. Hallmarked & Signed. Provenance From Brooklyn, NY Estate. Very Good Condition. Dimensions of Horse Head- W-2.5" x H-3". Weight-See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 14k Lot of Enhancers14k, 1.95 dwt. horse head enhancer, (2) 14k, 3 dwt. citrine cabochon enhancerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christofle Silver-Plate Scalloped BowlThe sides in repeating geometric wave patterns, the underside stamped "Christofle France," and with the requisite silver-plate scales and horse head marks. 2" H X 6.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Han style red painted pottery horse headHan style red painted pottery horse head, 6.2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO FRANKART STYLE TROJAN HORSE HEAD BOOKENDS-ART DECO FRANKART TROJAN HORSE HEAD BOOKEBDS (2) -JR 01/05See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Western Americana CollectiblesVintage Western Americana Collectibles, includes #1 Pressed Syroco Wood Boy's Brush Holder Set, has very old brush with missing and partial bristles, does have foil label, horse head motif #2 PressedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tests 14K Gold [unmarked] Expandable Bracelet with 2 Horse Heads Weighs 8.2 dwt totalTests 14K Gold [unmarked] Expandable Bracelet with 2 Horse Heads Weighs 8.2 dwt total ; 3 1/2 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver 2 Horse Heads Ring Size 7.5 , 7/8 in. x 1 1/4 in.Sterling Silver 2 Horse Heads Ring Size 7.5 , 7/8 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 2 Horse Heads blloends, light blue about 7" tallSet of 2 Horse Heads blloends, light blue about 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot, 2 horse pins, 2 horse head earrings (14kt) andLot, 2 horse pins, 2 horse head earrings (14kt) and horse head ringSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: HORSE HEAD SHAVING MUGSBoth mugs in excellent condition. Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions: Largest: 4 - 1/2" x 3 - 1/2" x 3 - 3/4".See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryHorse Racing Diamond Cufflinks and Tie Tack Pin Set in 14k Yellow Gold$2,000
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryHorse Racing Diamond Cufflinks and Tie Tack Pin Set in 14k Yellow Gold$2,000
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryBRONZE NECKING HORSES HEADS BUST STALLION EQUESTRIAN STATUE ART DECO SCULPTURE MILO$400
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMultistrand Cultured Pearl, Two-Color Gold, Cabochon Emerald and Diamond Panther Head Torsade$1,000