Sold2020Vintage Hand Painted Folk Art Candlewood 1845 Wood SignCandlewood 1845 Sign. This hand painted sign may have been for a hotel or inn. The old fashioned lettering is very endearing. The dimensions are 25.75in x 42in x 1in. Condition: It is in good/ as is cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONE-OF-A-KIND FOLK ART BARBER AND DENTAL SHOP WOODEN SIGN.Amazing early combination dentist and barber trade sign. Wood construction with forged iron scrolls, old paint and with added wooden base to stand. CONDITION: Showing wear and fading from age and weatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PONY EXPRESS 19C. Antique Cowboy Woodblock PrintAn antique 19th Century woodblock print, an advertisement sign for the Pony Express, operated by the Central Overland California and Pikes Peak Express Co. between 1860 and 1861. American Old West cowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mirrored Alcohol Advertisement Signs (3)includes: Old Bushmills Irish Whiskey sign with wood frame that measures 17.5"x16" (frame shows some wear), Oval George Killian's Irish Red Ale that measures16.5"x13.5", and a Gordon's Dry Gin sign wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD WOOD SIGN HOWARDOld painted wood sign LETTIE G. HOWARD with gold lettering. 68 in long x 7.5 in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) old wood signs found in barn at Lasher's Funeral Home in Woodstock, N.Y. One has 1884 on it ( I(2) old wood signs found in barn at Lasher's Funeral Home in Woodstock, N.Y. One has 1884 on it ( I believe year it was built and other is partial sign, but loved it ….They measure 6" x 28" andSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSTIC OLD FASHIONED WOOD WATER BUCKETOLD FASHIONED WOOD WATER BUCKET | VINTAGE RUSTIC FARMHOUSE PAIL GARDEN DECOR -12" x 9" DIAMETER APPROXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chanel Store Sign (Advertisement)CHANEL (PARIS) Advertisement wood sign for Chanel products 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Old wood garage sign with original bracketsOld wood garage sign with original brackets, double sided, sand finish, letters were removed, but still looks good, 56 x 18 and two kerosene side lights in a Danly Die wood boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD ( OTIS ) WOOD SIGN, OLD MUSTARD PAINT, FROM HUDSONOLD ( OTIS ) WOOD SIGN, OLD MUSTARD PAINT, FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, SIGN MEASURES 22" X 7.75". NICE AS FOUND CONDITION, GOOD LOOKING SIGN…See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Hugh A. O'Brien Dentist Smaltz Wood Signrated 7.25, 6"x18", has wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two old wood advertising signs including: 1) “LawrenceTwo old wood advertising signs including: 1) “Lawrence & Mumford, Inc. Realtors – Builders”, in original gold lettering on black background – rustic cutouts on ends - early to mid 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Kern's Old Fashioned Bread AdvertisementsPair Of Kern's Old Fashioned Bread AdvertisementsSee Sold Price
Sold2021NANTUCKET STEAMBOAT SIGNOld painted wood sign MARTHA'S VINEYARD & NANTUCKET STEAMBOAT CO. Size: 71 inches long by 14 high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Have A Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Sign46" x 18" Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer embossed tin sign in excellent condition with high gloss and bright colors. Has a scratch on the letter "D" with some minor bends on the edges and some paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Wood Advertisement SignsThree Vintage Wood Advertisement Signs to include Verd A Roy wood light bulb advertisement sign, Pickett all-American quality slide rules, and wooden root beer 10¢ sign Verd A Roy sign height 29 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nesbitt's Old Fashioned Root Beer SignSSET Nesbitt's Root Beer sign. Tough sign to find. Has areas of paint loss, surface rust, and some bends. Neat sign. Measures: 19"x35" Rating: 7.25 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD GOLD CIGARETTE ADVERTISEMENT SIGN.This is a self-framed embossed tin advertisement for Old Gold with graphics of two cigarette packs. Stamped across "Also Filter Kings Ture Filter! True Flavor!" Maker's mark on the bottom reads "M'F'GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old English Railroad Wood Sign "Kilnhurst"*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR BUYER THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Very old wood with wood trim railroad station sign for the town of Kilnhurst in south Yorkshire, England. Sign has 3 colors with carved in lSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Double-Sided Rustic Wood Sign.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising Stool$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCOversized Sign from the film “Ghost Light" starring Cary Elwes and Carol Kane$100
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19C LARGE RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED ICON OF MOTHER OF GOD 'THE SIGN ON GOLD$1,500