Sold2018William Brice (1921-2008) Californian & others (six)William Brice FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE, 1962, lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 3/20, printed by Tamarind, sheet 12 ¼ x 22 ¼”, label on back of frame, framed with glass; Together with John BaldwiSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Wiley (American, b. 1937) Disney LithographLithograph titled Blind Mickeys Blues by William T. Wiley. Signed and numbered 36/40 on the bottom in pencil. Measures 36 3/4" x 20" (41 1/2" x 25") Please review all photos closely. The nonappearanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gary San Pietro (American, 20th Century), C-print,Gary San Pietro (American, 20th Century), C-print, Reflection in a Golden Eye, pencil signed and dated 1972 lower right, numbered 3/25, 10-3/4" x 14-1/4", 16-1/4" x 20-1/4" overall , Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tavik Frantisek Simon (Czech, 1877-1942), etching,Tavik Frantisek Simon (Czech, 1877-1942), etching, Winter Walk, pencil signed lower right, monogramed and numbered 237 lower left, 11" x 14 3/4" plate, 16 3/4" x 20 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greg Gorman (born 1949); Tiger Williams;Greg Gorman (born 1949) Tiger Williams, 1988 Gelatin silver print, printed c. 1988, signed, titled, dated and numbered '1/50' in pencil on the verso. 19 x 15 1/4in (48.3 x 35.7cm) sheet 20 x 16in (50.See Sold Price
Sold2018Julius Bloch Lithograph, "Park Benchers"Julius Bloch, German-American, Pa Artist, Lithograph, "Park Benchers", Pencil Signed, Edition 35, 12-3/4" X 9" Plate, Framed 20-1/4" X 16-3/4", Very Good Condition, Note: Signed And Numbered Upside DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937)William T. Wiley (American, b. 1937) Eerie Grotto? Okini, 1982 woodcut in colors, soft-ground etching and aquatint signed, dated and numbered 63/200 in pencil 20 1/4 x 26 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Alun Leach-Jones Abstract Screenprints(3) Alun Leach-Jones (Australian, 1937-2017) abstract screen prints, silkscreen on paper, pencil signed "A Leach-Jones" and numbered, 20-1/2" x 27" image, 22-3/4 x 30", very good condition, Robert SteSee Sold Price
Sold2020GREEDY WILLIAMS NUMBERED AUTOGreedy Williams, 2019 Panini Spectra Football Autographed Card. Limited Edition # 081/199. Card No. RA-GWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Double Imagery (2158/2158A)Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Double Imagery (2158/2158A) 1967, pencil signed, dated and numbered 3/20, Tamarind Institute, Albuquerque, publisher. Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives. sheet (ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAN OSTERMILLER (B.1956) BRONZE CAT SCULPTUREPatinated bronze figural sculpture, Cat with Ball, signed at top Dan Ostermiller (Colorado/ Wyoming, b.1956), numbered 3/20, dated [19]94, on integral black stone base, overall: approx 10"h, 11.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Betsy Ross and Larry Zox (1936 - 2006), fabric abstractBetsy Ross and Larry Zox (1936 - 2006), fabric abstract banner flag, having Betsy Ross Flag and Banner Company label, signed Zox, numbered 3/20, 80 x 64 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Man Ray, Les Chambres, Etching and Aquatint & ColorsProperty from a Private Collextion, Hilton Head, SC Description: Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Les Chambres, Etching and Aquatint and Colors, pencil signed and numbered '3/20', on rice paper, depiSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOCHNER, Mel. Two Signed Etchings and Aquatints."12" Plate" pencil signed and numbered 3/10, dimensions: 9" high x 12" wide. "Two 12" Plates", pencil signed and numbered 3/20, dimensions: 9" high x 24" wide. Both dated 1993. Mel Bochner (American,See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES STRAIN MODERN BRONZE SCULPTURECharles Strain (American, 20th Century) Modern bronze geometric sculpture. Signed on base and numbered 3/20. 16.5" tall, base 6.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Juergen Nogai (born 1953) Steel House, Palm Springs, D.Juergen Nogai (born 1953) Steel House, Palm Springs, D. Wexler 1962 circa 2011 LightJet print on Fujicolor Crystal Archive glossy paper, signed 'Juergen Nogai' and numbered 3/20 verso, with studio labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italo Scanga (1932-2001): MusciansItalo Scanga (1932-2001): Muscians Woodcut in colors on chine, 1982, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 3/20, with label from Laura L. Carpenter, Dallas, TX. 30 x 20 in. (sheet), 33 1/2 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Tadashige Ono: Stairs with Cat 1959 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1959, 1st Edition, signed, titled and numbered 3/20 on attached sheet SIZE IN INCHES: 8.25 x 5 inches TADASHIGE ONO (1909-1990) attended Waseda School of Business from 1921 aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adolf Dehn (1895-1968) Leading Lady, 1949, Lithograph,Adolf Dehn (1895-1968) Leading Lady, 1949, Lithograph, Signed and dated '49 lower right, numbered 3/20 and titled lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 17 1/4 x w: 21 3/8 in. H: 10 W: 13 1/2 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Fitzpatrick (American, b. 1958) "Circus Dog," 1991Tony Fitzpatrick (American, b. 1958) "Circus Dog," 1991, etching/chine colle, initialed, dated, numbered 3/20. Framed. Janet Fleisher Gallery, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 24.5'' x 23.5'', 62 x 60 cm (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Dehn lithographAdolf Dehn- ''Shelley and Keats'' (Lumsdaine and O'Sullivan 256)- lithograph on chine colle, 1932, signed, dated, titled and numbered 3/20 in pencil, very good condition. 12 3/4 x 8 5/8''See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBobby Hull Leaf Ultimate Relics Game Used Quad Jersey Auto 3 of 7 Signed Card$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarlos Correa 2013 Leaf Trinity Inscriptions Gold Auto 3 of 5 BGS 9.5 10 Astros$10
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Pisces" Limited Edition Giclee, Numbered and Hand Signed with COA.$130
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 3$300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 3$300