Sold2024Andy Warhol 4 Original Blotted Line Drawings for 1950s Ad CampaignWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987), 4 Original Blotted Line Drawings for an Ad Campaign, showing a male and female with numbers in their heads, 1952 or 1953, ink on heavy wove paper, one with Andy WarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol 6 Blotted Line Figures for 1950s Ad CampaignWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987), 6 Original Blotted Line Drawings for an Ad Campaign, on 3 sheets, showing male and female figures standing by measuring lines with check marks, 1952 or 1953, ink onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Blotted Line Drawing Pointing Finger for 1950s Ad CampaignWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987), Original Blotted Line Drawing of a Pointing Finger for an Ad Campaign, 1952 or 1953, ink on heavy wove paper, unsigned, sheet sizes 5 x 6.75 inches. TOGETHER WITH aSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987). Campbell’s Soup I, 1968...WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987). Campbell’s Soup I, 1968. 1968. Offset lithograph on paper. Signed by Warhol in marker at the lower right corner. Sight 35 ¼ x 23 ½”. Framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol’s Exposures....WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol’s Exposures. signed on dust cover and signed with a sketch on title page. Inscribed: to larry love Andy Warhol. Black and white photograph of WarhoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL signed LITHOGRAPH "UNDRO AGAINST DISASTER"Artist:Warhol, Andy (American 1928-1987) Title:UNDRO AGAINST DISASTER Date:1979 Medium:COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPH Dimensions: 8 1/2" X 11 inches sheet Edition:788/1000 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warhol, Andy (1928-1987) (7) Campbell Soup Cans SetWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987). Campbell Soup Cans. Seven limited edition copyright 2003 cans sold as one lot. In good condition, some of the cans show fading. Cans measure 4” x 2 ” in diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987), after]. A group of 2 “...[WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987), after]. A group of 2 “Flowers” prints. 2018. 2 prints of flowers (after Warhol) in colors. Screenprint on museum board. 36 x 36”. Printed by SundSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987), after]. John Wayne. Ci...[WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987), after]. John Wayne. Circa 2000s-2010s. Lithograph on paper. 19 ½ x 19 ½”. Matted, framed and glazed (frame size: 27 x 27”). Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987), after]. A group of 2 l...[WARHOL, Andy (American, 1928-1987), after]. A group of 2 later prints. Including: Ingrid Bergman: With Hat. 1993. Full-color poster on paper. 23 x 23”. Minor rubbing, creasing. [Together with:]See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas, done in the Pop Art style of modern artist Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). "Andy Warhol" is hand painted at top right of composition. This modern artSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANDY WARHOL, AMERICAN (1928 - 1987)Set in a white frame, titled "Flowers". A print that features four large blooms amidst leaves on a black ground, Set in a white frame. Signed on the bottom right. Size: Print Only: H 22 x L22inWith FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (American 1928 - 1987)Birmingham Race Riots 1964 Screen print on paper. From the edition of 500. Printed by Ives-Sillman, New Haven 20'' x 24'' Ives-Sillman blind stamp lower right. Literature: Andy Warhol Prints: Feldman,See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987)Flowers (Hand-Colored) (1974) Watercolour and silkscreenInitialed on front; signed, numbered and dated versoEdition 47/250 Size: 41 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting)Beautiful Acrylic on Canvas painting . Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York. The Painting is framed. Lived between( August 6, 192See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (American 1928 - 1987)Andy Warhol's Exposures. Andy Warhol Books / Grosset & Dunlap, New York, Delux first edition, signed and numbered 1 of 1000 copies in pencil. Fewer than 200 were actually produced. Full leather, giltSee Sold Price
2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting)Beautiful Acrylic on Canvas painting . Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York. The Painting is framed. Lived between( August 6, 192See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Drawn MixedThis lot consists of a hand-drawn mixed media on paper, hand signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom. The image depicts an iconic Campbell's Tomato soup can, done in the Pop Art style of Andy Warhol (American,See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Drawn MixedThis lot consists of a HAND DRAWN mixed media illustration on paper, Hand Signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom left. Image depicts the Beatles: Paul McCartney (1942-), Ringo Starr (1940-), George Harrison (See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom center. The image portrays Marilyn Monroe in a hallucinatory palette of emerald green, sunflower yellow, and varyingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom center. A central, black-and-blue image portrays the American musician Prince (1958 - 2016), with a dynamic overlaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting)Beautiful Acrylic on Canvas painting . Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 1/2 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York, state stamp on the back. The Painting is framed.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndy Warhol (American, 1928–1987) Marilyn Monroe I Love Your Kiss Forever Forever (from One$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - $ - Dollar Sign - Black marker drawing on green rip-stop nylon laundry bag$40,000