Sold2021Large SST Interstate Batteries Embossed Adv SignLarge single sided tin Interstate Batteries embossed advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss and wear from use. It measures approximately 60" across by 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Interstate Batteries Embossed Metal Advertising Sign24" x 60", has wear and scratches throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Interstate Batteries Advertising Display RackThe sign is double sided with some light wear and scratches. 48" x 25" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Lot incl Sylvania Radio Ad , VintageAdvertising Lot incl Sylvania Cardboard Radio Ad , Vintage Calendar , Interstate Batteries Metal SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Delco Batteries Advertising SignVintage single sided tin Delco Batteries advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Has custom made frame. Measures approximately 60" tall by 21-1/2" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Diamond Goodyear Batteries Advertising SignPorcelain Diamond Goodyear Batteries Double Sided Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Good Year Batteries Advertising SignGood Year Batteries Advertising Sign. Newer porcelain double sided diamond-shaped sign. 10"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Interstate Batteries sign with display rack25.5" x 15" x 50" display rack with double sided metal sign showing minor scuffs and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Interstate Batteries SignSingle sided embossed tin sign, has some scratches and wear from use, size 24"x60"See Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Ford Battery Advertising SignNice condition with some crazing, and porcelain loss on edges and around mounting holes. Displays very well. Measures approximatley 23" across by 15" tall.REF#19See Sold Price
Sold20245ft Vintage SST Delco Batteries SignVintage single sided tin Delco Batteries advertising sign. Has paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Still displays well. Measures approximately 5ft tall by 20" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eveready Battery Sign with Mascot in BlueEveready Battery Sign with Mascot in Blue. Authentic overseas edition of the Everyday Trade-Mark man and battery advertising sign. Edge chipping and proper wear and age. 17.5 x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Delco Batteries Vertical Advertising SignNice condition with scratches, paintloss, and expected wear from use and age. Displays very well with vibrant colors and great graphics. Has been nicely mounted on wood frame for easy display. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Outstanding Exide Batteries Steel Advertising Sign in Orange and BlackOutstanding Exide Batteries Steel Advertising Sign in Orange and Black. Large example in very good condition with light edge wrinkles and wear. Striking glossy and large sign at 4 feet x 16 inches. AMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prestolite Batteries Advertising Metal SignDouble Sided with some staining and wear. 33" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Interstate Batteries & Goodyear SignInterstate Batteries 60 x 24 like new Goodyear flange, 30 wide x 9 tall x 1 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Interstate Batteries Embossed SignInterstate Batteries Embossed Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed V Interstate Batteries Adv. SignNice condition with wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors. Measures approximately 60" across by 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Belknap Batteries Framed Advertising SignLot F571 - Belknap Batteries Framed Advertising Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Extra Quality at no Extra Cost Color(s): Orange and Black Dimensions (in): 25x10 Location: Hallway *A designation of “OrSee Sold Price
Sold2024AC Delco GM Batteries Embossed Advertising Sign24" x 36", in good condition with only light scratches and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deka Batteries Advertising Display SignDeka Batteries Sold Here metal advertising display sign, circa late 20th c., 24" (h) x 60"See Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ MIDLAND MFG. ELECTRICITY IS LIFE COUNTERTOP ELECTRIC SHOCK MACHINE$1,000
233 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising Sign$375(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)