Sold2021After Picasso, Le Picador II, Color LithographThe Picador—who weakens the bull’s muscles in a bullfight with a lance—was the subject of Picasso’s first attempt at printmaking. The artist continued to represent the subject throughout his eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Le Picador II, 1961Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Picador II, 1961 color lithograph 8" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso. Lithograph, Le Picador IIPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A color lithograph from "A Los Toros avec Picasso". Dated in plate, unsigned. Framed. Mat opening: 9in x 11-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso lithograph, titled "Le Picador II", dated 1961. Signed in pencil lower right, editionPablo Picasso lithograph, titled "Le Picador II", dated 1961. Signed in pencil lower right, edition 5/50 in pencil lower left. Published by Andre Sauret, editor, Monte Carlo, printed by Moulot Freres,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Le Picador IIArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Le Picador II Year: 1961 Dimensions: 9.6in. by 12.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Cercle d'Art <See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Toreros with 4 lithographs by PicassoPicasso Toreros (A los Toros avec Picasso). Sabartes, Jaime; Pablo Picasso Illustrator. Andre Sauret 1961. English edition, with four original lithographs by Picasso, one in color Le picador, and threSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso. Toreros. With 4 lithographs by Picasso, one of them on 24 colors.Jaime Sabartes, Pablo Picasso Illustrator. Andre Sauret 1961. Illustrated with four original lithographs by Picasso, 3 in B/W La pique, Jeu de cape, les banderilles, and one in color Le picador. TextSee Sold Price
Sold2024Imaginary Portrait LE Litho after Pablo PicassoA limited edition color lithograph art print on paper after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), titled "Portrait Imaginaire 14.3.69 II," from the series "Les Portraits Imaginaires" ("The Imaginary Portraits").See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Picador II Lithograph Dated 1961Vintage lithograph. March 6, 1961/April 21, 1961. Framed to 15 x 17.5 inches. 1960’s Gallery stamp on the back of the original frame. Some toning where the print meets the matting from age.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Le Fumeur' Color LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Le Fumeur' Color Lithograph 1964, printed signature and date upper left reading '31.5.64. III', depicting a man smoking, matted behind acrylic in a silver-tonSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO Antique Exposition Poster "Hispano-Americaine" SIGNED FramedPablo Picasso. Exposition Hispano-Americaine II. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 6 3/8 x 8 7/8 inches. Framed dimensions: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Antique Exposition PosterPablo Picasso. Exposition Hispano-Americaine II. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size – 6 3/8 x 8 7/8 inches. Framed dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Le Fumeur Assis Modern Cubist Color Lithograph on Paper 82/500 Framed 1964A humorous and lively color lithograph on paper titled "Le Fumeur Assis (Seated Smoker)" by Pablo Picasso. Dated in the upper left corner 14.6.64 and hand signed annotation in pencil 82/500 on the botSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 PICASSO Color Lithograph "Golden King" SIGNEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The King II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Limited to 100 examples. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 7/8 x 9 inches. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold20241968 Pablo Picasso Color Lithograph "Golden King" SIGNED FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The King II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 7/8 x 9 inches. Framed dimensions approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold20241968 PABLO PICASSO Color Lithograph "Antelope"Signed FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Abstract Faces II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 inches. Framed dimensions approximSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 PABLO PICASSO Color Lithograph "Antelope"SignedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Abstract Faces II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 inches. Framed dimensions approximSee Sold Price