Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE PALACE URNSOrnate Chinese monumental, palace-size cloisonne covered vessels with stands. Originally purchased for $10,000 from Robinson Galleries, Inc. in 2002.Dimensions: (On stand) H 42" x W 24" x D 17"ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Monumental Chinese Cloisonne Pagoda CensersPair of Monumental Chinese Cloisonne Pagoda Censers 90''x55''x40'' Each. An extremely impressive pair of palace size censers that fit together in six parts. Polychrome enameling with hand chased opposSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Palace Size Red Cinnabar Tang Horse StatueMonumental pair of Chinese equine statues, with incised decoration of lotuses and other flora, and hand made woven tassels to hair knot form. Rich patina. Good overall condition with minor wear and miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Monumental Pair Palace Foo Dogs SculpturesPair of large monumental Chinese palace statues. Crafted of terracotta with a glazed finish. Features guardian Foo dogs with their paws resting on a ball. Mounted on a base. Foo dogs measure 27" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Monumental Palace Size Black Glaze VasesPair of Monumental Palace Size Black Glaze 2 Handled Flower Pots/Vases. Both Signed. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimension: H- 40", Dia- 22". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Palace Size Blue and White PorcelainA Pair of Chinese Palace Size Blue and White Porcelain Vases, 20th Century. H: 56 D: 18 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Imari-style Floor VasesPair of Chinese palace size Imari-pattern vases, the neck bracketed by dragon handles, the body with floral reserves flanked by phoenix, 37.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Ornate Neoclassical monumental palace size terra-cotta / terracotta garden urns with lid. 60"HPair Ornate Neoclassical monumental palace size terra-cotta / terracotta garden urns with lid. Urns are in two sections, base and body, plus covers. 60"H x 25"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Palace Size Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of French Chinese Style Palace Urns, by the Samson Porcelain Works, Famille Rose baluster form with chinoiserie polychrome decoration, phoenix bird amongst blossoming flowers, having hardwood covSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of palace size famille rose porcelain vases, 20thPair of palace size famille rose porcelain vases, 20th century. ht. 56in. Provenance: Collection of Anne Jones Willis and the late John Ralph Willis, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Palace Size Chinese Rose Medallion Vases. MinorPair of Palace Size Chinese Rose Medallion Vases. Minor Gilt Loss or else Good Condition. Measures 37" H by 16" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Due to Its Size but will Happily Provide A List of OutsideSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain PlaquesPair of antique Chinese palace size porcelain plaques all hand painted featuring village scenes of various elders. Each plaque measures approx. 33-1/2" H x 14-1/4" W. Each frame measures: 37-3/4" H xSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Palace VaseMonumental Chinese Porcelain Palace Vase. Unmarked. Size: 35.5'' x 13'' x 13'' (90 x 33 x 33 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Palace VasesPair of palace size Chinese rose medallion enameled porcelain vases, late 20th century, each with a cylindrical neck, with applied dog and lizard-form decorations, and flaring rim, above a baluster boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Monumental Chinese Palace VasesPair of monumental late 20th century Chinese ceramic palace vases, decorated with various portraits. [96" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. (19C.) Antique Silvered Bronze EwersPair of Antique 19th Century monumental palace size Tiffany & Company silvered bronze vessel ewers, after Claude Michel ("Clodion," 1738-1814). Encircling relief scenes of putti cherubs, hounds, and rSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR PALACE SIDE PAINTED PORCELAIN CHINESE VASESA pair of palace size painted porcelain Chinese vases having twin handles and bird decoration. Ht: 51" Wd: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese PR Monumental Palace Sized Foo Dog StatuesA monumental pair of Chinese palace guardian lion Foo Dog figural statues. Textured two toned sandstone or similar material, modeled with whimsical expressions, and paws supported on opposing globe anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Chinese Embroidered Silk Hanging Panelpalace size, worked with gold bullion and colors on a crimson ground, with Shou Lao in central panel flanked by the eight immortals, with dragon and phoenix above. 13' high, 9' wide. Scattered loose tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese carved wooden palace size foo lion sculptures on bases with dark rust red and giltPair of Chinese carved wooden palace size foo lion sculptures on bases with dark rust red and gilt accent polychrome finish. No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 43" height x 25" width x 18" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair monumental Celadon Chinese palace vases with largePair monumental Celadon Chinese palace vases with large peach blossoms and peach branches as handles and hand carved wood base, urns 37"h, stands 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Foo DogsPair of Palace Size Mid 20th Century Chinese Red Lacquer and Gilt Wood Carved Foo Dogs. Measures 61-1/4' x 25" x 39". Condition: One has a small loss to the top corner on the platform base, some surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Palace Size Cut Glass And Bronze Baccarat Style Cassoulets20th Century, Each Baluster Form Of Monumental Scale, Faceted Body, Plinth With Scroll Appliques. Gilt Bronze. Height 54, Diameter 14 Inches, Structurally Sound, Light Surface Scratches. Ex-Ex-Owner oSee Sold Price
Oct 05Mega International AuctionGE KILN BEIGE GLAZE PALACE ROYAL SHEEP PALACE LAMP PAIR WITH "QIANLONG IMPERIAL THEME"$1,500
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn Exquisite Qianlong Palace powder eight treasure pattern Tianqiu bottle$100
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA Massive Hand woven Pakistan Sultanabad wool rug 17.2 by 26.6 feet palace size hand knotted carpet$4,000
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseQing Qianlong Palace powder treasure phase flower pastel landscape amphora$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Dynasty Qianlong ink color landscape pavilion bowls$100
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Qianlong eggplant skin purple glazed spout cups$100(1 bid)