Sold2021Original WW I German Propaganda Posters LUCIAN BERNHARDBernhard, Lucian (Emil Kahn) 1883 - 1972KriegsanleiheLetterpress Print ca. 191716.1 x 22.4 in. (41 x 57 cm)Printer: Otto Troitzsch, Berlin-SchönebergCondition Details: (B+) was folded, needle holesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1910s German Fair Poster GRAF ARTGraf, Oskar 1873 - 1958Ausstellung Büro und GeschäftshausLithograph 191335.4 x 24 in. (90 x 61 cm)Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien, MunchenCondition Details: (A-) on Japan, minimal tears andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1910s German Circus Poster 3 PierrotsRabe, W.3 Pierrots 3 - Komischer Musikal-AktLithograph ca. 191227.5 x 37.4 in. (70 x 95 cm)Printer: Krüger & Co., BerlinCondition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, tears, tiny losses and minorSee Sold Price
2020A VINTAGE GERMAN PROPAGANDA POSTERAn original vintage German poster of WWII period. The inscription on the poster: "Achtung Spione. Vorsicht bei Gesprächen!" ["Caution spy! Be careful with conversations!"]. Theo Matejko, one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE GERMAN PROPAGANDA POSTERAn original vintage German poster of WWII period. The inscription on the poster: "Achtung Spione. Vorsicht bei Gesprächen!" ["Caution spy! Be careful with conversations!"]. Theo Matejko, one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original WW2 Propaganda BDM German Poster of a Girl and Leather GlovesOriginal WW2 Propaganda BDM German Poster of a Girl and Leather Gloves from the same era. Both in good shape.See Sold Price
Sold2023Propaganda Poster Health Is Priceless Sport Doval Motivation GermanyOriginal vintage German motivational workplace poster issued by the Parker-Holladay company in Berlin featuring a sports illustration of an athlete discus thrower with the quote on the blue backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodchenko Soviet Union Poster Litho USSRItem/Description: Russian constructivism propaganda poster with airplane. Aleksandr Rodchenko Dobrolet (Poster for a Russian state airline). Original was printed 1923. Limited reproduction lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Otto Fischer WWII Merchant Marine LithographAnton Otto Fischer (German-American, 1882-1962)original American WWII folio color half sheet photolithographic broadside propaganda poster, "A Careless Word...A Needless Sinking," depicting a group ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016USSR Soviet Propaganda Poster WWII 1941 1945Propaganda poster USSR Soviet Propaganda Poster: WWII 1941-1945 - Poster celebrating the victory of Russia over Nazism - Image of a red sword breaking a German helmet in pieces. Country: Russia. Year:See Sold Price
Sold2016Soviet Propaganda Poster No to USA Rockets in EuropeSoviet Propaganda Poster No to USA Rockets in Europe – German Protest image with US Rockets. Country: Russia. Year: 1983. Artist: V. Ermakov, V. Trifonov, Y. Zharov. Size (cm): 65x48.5. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI Propaganda Poster, Joseph PennellItem/Description: Original, color lithograph war propaganda poster imagines an apocalyptic attack on New York by German military via air and sea. Reading across bottom: That Liberty Shall Not Perish fSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI KEEP THESE OFF THE USA POSTEROriginal American WWI propaganda poster showing a pair of blood-soaked boots bearing the German Imperial eagle 'Keep these off the U.S.A. - buy more Liberty Bonds', artwork by John Norton (1876-1934),See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1920Title: Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1920 Description: Rare first edition, vintage original poster printed by State Publishing agency, Moscow 1920, Artist: V. Mayakovsky & M. Chremnykh. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET ORIGINAL PROPAGANDA POSTER 1941Extremely Rare first edition, vintage original poster printed by State Publishing House "Iskusstvo", Moscow - Leningrad 1941. Artist: N. Avakumov. Circulation: 100000 copies Dimensions: 30.7 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ORIGINAL PROPAGANDA POSTER 1961Rare, first edition, vintage original 1961 Soviet propaganda poster: "Glory to the Motherland of Heroes!". Published by: State Publishing House IZOGIZ, Moscow 1961. Artist: V. Kalensky. Circulation: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1920Title: Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1920 Description: Extremely rare first edition, vintage original poster printed by State Publishing House, 1920. Artist: V. Deni. Date/Period: 1920 MatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1920Title: Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1920 Description: Extremely rare first edition, vintage original poster printed by Commission for Universal Labor, Moscow - 1920. D.Moor style image. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ORIGINAL PROPAGANDA POSTER 1926Rare, first edition, vintage original 1926 Soviet propaganda poster: "Subscription to Economical Life magazine 1926". Published by: State Publishing House of "Bezbozhnik" newspaper, Moscow 1926. CircuSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ORIGINAL PROPAGANDA POSTER 1943Rare first edition vintage original 1944 Soviet propaganda poster: "Let's get to Berlin!". Published by: State Publishing House "Art", Moscow - Leningrad 1944. Artist: L. Golovanov. Circulation: 50000See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN SOVIET ORIGINAL PROPAGANDA POSTER 1968This rare first edition, vintage original poster was printed by Sovetskiy Hudozhnik. Moskow - 1968. Artists V. Koretskiy and U. Kershin. Circulation: 95000 copies. Circa 1968. Dimensions: 39 x 26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1958Title: Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1958 Description: Rare first edition, vintage original poster printed by "IZOGIZ" publishing agency in Moscow, 1958. Artist: V. Koretsky. Circulation:See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET ORIGINAL PROPAGANDA POSTER 1965Rare first edition, vintage original poster printed by State Publishing agency "Soviet Artist", Moscow 1965. Artist: E. Artsrunyan. Circulation: 70000 copies Dimensions: 23 x 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1950Title: Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1950 Description: Rare first edition, vintage original poster printed in Moscow in 1950. Date: 1950 Materials: Paper Dimensions: 39 x 26 in ( 99 x 67 cSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1942 WWll Poster by Aaron Saalberg - Remember December 7th - Medium$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1942 WWll Poster by Aaron Saalberg - Remember December 7th - Large$800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Hollandische Kunstausstellung Krefeld Germany Poster by Thorn Prikker 1903$2,400
7 days LeftJasper52That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art By Joseph Pennell (1917) 29.875x41.125 US WWI Propaganda Poster$850
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1967 Dave Schiller J Michaelson Rock Poster Sparta Graphics$1(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LB$240
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1968 Dave Schiller California Jefferson Airplane Poster$1
16 hrs LeftJasper52Grand Festival - Art By Ludwig Lutz Ehrenberger (1937) 27x41.5 German Advertising Poster LB$220
16 hrs LeftJasper52Kaiser Karls-Bad - Art By Josef Dominicus (1925) 23.625x36 German Travel Poster$220