Sold2021Harryhausen Signed 3 Worlds of Gulliver 1-Sheet.(Columbia, 1960) An original U.S. 1-sheet poster for the screen adaptation of Jonathan Swift's classic novel, The 3 Worlds of Gulliver. Special Effects and animation legend Ray Harryhausen has signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Vertes Pencil Signed Lithograph In ColoursMarcel Vertes (New York/Hungary: 1895 - 1961) Untitled pencil signed lithograph on artist paper. Limited edition of approx. 300 world wide. Sheet: 22-1/4" W x 14-3/4" H. Frame: 32-3/8" W x 26-1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX SIGNED ARTPeter Max Signed Pieces a) Vintage Jazz Mobil (60s) 26x38, Framed/Glazed (signed in '92) b) World Cup – 24x36; 31x43 Plastic Sheet *signs Peter Max c) Neil Armstrong – 16 1/2" 19 3/4" Framed/GlazeSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULIUS EVOLA (ITALIAN 1898-1974), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHEJULIUS EVOLA (ITALIAN 1898-1974), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, DADAIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. SHEET 3 1/2 X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF FRANZ KLINE (American, 1910-1962)Ink on paper Untitled (framed), ca. 1959/61 Signed 10 3/4" x 16 1/4" (sheet) Provenance: Ralph Riley, Beverley Hills, CA (acquired directly from the artist) Acquired from the above by the present owneSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELIZABETH VERNER (American, 1883 - 1979)Offset lithograph after an etching of a street scene (framed); Signed; 12 3/4" x 10 1/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2015JAMES RIZZI (American, 1950-2011)Lithograph in colors; "Love is in the Air," 1989; Signed; 13 3/8" x 18 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Drawing of a HorsePen on paper drawing of a horse; signed illegibly; 5 3/4" x 3 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2016Sendak, "Wild Things," Ink DrawingMaurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012), "Wild Things," ink drawing, signed, 10 3/4" h x 8 1/2" w (sheet). Provenance: From a New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Ace of Spades and Jack of Diamonds from Playing Cards, 1967; Lithograph in colors; Signed and numbered; 26 3/4" x 19 1/2" (sheet, each); Printer: Draeger Frères, Paris; Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Stewart Detlie (American, 1908-2005), lithograph,John Stewart Detlie (American, 1908-2005), lithograph, House and Figures at Night, 1931, pencil signed lower right, 15-3/4" x 19-1/2" sheet, toning and mildew to paper, Detlie was a Hollywood art direSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Boy with DrumRajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Boy with Drum Gouache on paperboard, signed 'Kanelba' lower right. 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (sheet), 18 x 14 in. (frame). The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976): UntitledAlexander Calder (1898-1976): Untitled Pencil on thin paper, c. 1950, signed 'Calder' lower left. 10 3/8 x 9 1/4 in. (sheet), 17 3/4 x 15 1/4 in. (frame). Note: This work was recently reviewed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Dutch. 1606-1669)“Joseph’s Coat Brought to Jacob”. Signed in plate l/r. Ca 1633. Engraving. Image measuring 4” by 3 1/4” Sheet measuring 4 1/2” by 3 3/4”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: toning) (1000/150See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT BECK WENZELL (NJ/MI, 1864-1917)Bust Portrait of a Lady Jester, New Years, circa 1900, pastel on paper, signed lower right, unframed, 16 3/4" x 13 1/4" sheet. He was a member of the National Society of Mural Painters and the SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950)Title: "Calm Wind." Medium: Woodblock print. Signed: Block signature. Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" (sheet/unframed). Condition: Laid down on paper; toned, light foxing at margins.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaSELF PORTRAIT, (I.22; SFE.301), 1982, aquatint etching, signed in pencil, artist’s proof aside from the numbered edition of 20, image 3 x 1 ”, sheet 14 x 10 ”, published by 3EP, printed by IkuruSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin - UntitledLot 90 Robert Natkin American (1930-2010) Untitled (1975) limited edition serigraph inscribed to lower margin signed lower left, AP 3/10 sheet: 42 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: From a ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG BEMELMANS (FRENCH, 1898-1962) (In the Style Of)Ludwig Bemelmans (1898-1962)Ink on paper, signed 'Bemelmans' lower right.10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in. (sheet)CONDITIONGoodNot withstanding this report or any discussion concerning condition of a lot, all lots aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAuthor Henry Miller Signed Lithograph Amour Tou Jour Ed200 1973 27in x 21.5in 1 Of 3 Print Lots$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAuthor Henry Miller Signed Lithograph North African Ed200 1974 10.5in x 14.5in 1 Of 3 Print Lots$70(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAuthor Henry Miller Signed Lithograph Clown Ed200 1973 18.25in x 15.25in 1 Of 3 Print Lots$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGULLIVER'S TRAVELS Signed FRIZ EICHENBERG Limited Edition WOODBLOCK PRINT Fine$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed SELF PORTRAIT Etching LIMITED EDITION Numbered #10 of 50$50(1 bid)