Sold2024Cullen-Friestedt Co. Burro Crane SignsAmerican. 1920s/1930s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Aluminum. A "Burro" crane is designed to lift railroad ties and rails as part of track maintenance. Sign: 10" x 32". Plate: 9.24" x 7.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Railroad Passenger Car Sign.(Disneyland, c.2000s) A large sign used on the sides of the Disneyland Railroad's passenger cars. It is composed of 2 sections which align in the center between the words "Disneyland" and "Railroad."See Sold Price
Sold2023A Disneyland Railroad Large Metal Station Sign.(Disneyland, 2000s) A large metal sign for the Disneyland Railroad at Disneyland. The iconic sign features Sleeping Beauty Castle with the words: "Disneyland Railroad." This style of sign was createdSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Disneyland Railroad Bicentennial Poster.(Disneyland, 1976) A rare hand-silkscreened special edition poster for the Disneyland Railroad Bicentennial Special at Disneyland. Designed by Jim Michaelson, the poster was one of the most complex siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Railroad Engine No. 1 Railroad Spike.(Disneyland, c.1990s) A vintage Disneyland Railroad spike used in operation of the line, framed and released as a limited edition with a photograph of Engine No. 1 C.K. Holliday. The steel railroad spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Railroad Engine No. 3 Railroad Spike.(Disneyland, c.1990s) A vintage Disneyland Railroad spike used in operation of the line, framed and released as a limited edition with a photograph of Engine No. 3 Fred Gurley. Created for a LouisianaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Railroad Engine No. 4 Railroad Spike.(Disneyland, c.1990s) A vintage Disneyland Railroad spike used in operation of the line, framed and released as a limited edition with a photograph of Engine No. 4 Ernest S. Marsh. Originally built asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartland Disneyland Railroad Engine No. 4 and Tender.(Disneyland, 2002) A G-scale (1:24) model of Disneyland Railroad Engine No. 4, Ernest S. Marsh with a tender manufactured by Harland Locomotive Works. Produced in an edition of only 1,959 to commemoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Railroad Conductor Hat.(Disneyland, c.1990s) A park-worn conductor hat from the Disneyland Railroad. The navy-blue hat features a woven straw vent below the crown, a black patent leather lined bill, a rare Disneyland ConducSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Railroad Seat Decoration Panel.(Disneyland, c.1990s-2000s) A beautiful metal seat panel used on a Disneyland Railroad excursion car. This panel once decorated the side of a passenger bench on an excursion car with an ornate design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Sam McKim Disneyland Railroad Concept Art Print.(Disneyland, 1997) A signed concept art lithograph featuring Imagineer Sam McKim's design for the Fred Gurley locomotive on the Disneyland Railroad. Depicting the historic locomotive that went into paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Railroad Engine No. 2 Railroad Spike.(Disneyland, c.1990s) A vintage Disneyland Railroad spike used in operation of the line, framed and released as a limited edition with a photograph of Engine No. 2 E.P. Riley. A representation of a stSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Locomotive Railroad PlateDated 1904, 30207 Brooks Works, cast iron, stamped 1504 on underside, 13.5"w.See Sold Price
2021Disneyland Railroad Concept Art Lithograph Signed Sam(Disneyland, Disney Gallery, c.1997). A very rare Disneyland Disney Gallery 'The "Fred Gurley" Steam Train' limited edition lithograph signed by artist Sam McKim. The lithograph is in a limited editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Disneyland Railroad Gallery Attraction Poster.(Disneyland, 1990s) A full-size Disneyland Railroad attraction poster reproduction from the Disney Gallery. For a very short time, the Disney Gallery offered a limited amount of full-size reproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Disneyland RailRoad Oil CansA vintage oil can that reads, "Property of Chief Engineer Walt Disney's Disneyland R.R." The tin can is painted a copper color. Circa 1950's. These oil cans were originally sold as part of a children'See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Railroad Conductor Hat Badge. Disneyland,Disneyland Railroad Conductor Hat Badge. Disneyland, ca. 1950s. Silver hat badge with blue lettering and border detail. Length 4”. Reverse is marked “L.G. Meyer, Inc., New York.”See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN RAILROAD TIE TRANSPORT CAR676. MARKLIN RAILROAD TIE TRANSPORT CAR | Gauge 1, hand painted, rare car that pairs nicely with Marklin's rail transport car, circa 1906. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 9" l. | (Excellent CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Locomotive Railroad PlateDated 1924, 65626 Schenectady Works, LC7385 on back, cast iron, 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024HISTORICAL BLUE STAFFORDSHIRE RAILROAD PLATE.England, ca, 1830. "The Baltimore and Ohio Railroad" level with shell border. Impressed "E. Wood & Sons..." 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017WOOD & SONS B&O RAILROAD PLATE - LEVEL PLATENo B&O mark, semi-vitreous china; shell border; 1" chip on rim of plate; Dia.-10", GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Railroad Seat Decoration Artwork.(Disneyland, c.1974) Artwork used in the development of the design for a seat capper panel from the Disneyland Railroad. This beautiful black and white development art features the familiar design stiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt's Disneyland Railroad Limited Edition Photo.(Disneyland, 2000s) A limited edition photographic print from the Walt's Magic Kingdom Series titled "Walt's Disneyland Railroad." Captured August of 1966, the photo depicts Walt in the Ernest S. MarsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Golden Rocket, Rock Island and Southern Pacific Railroad PlateGolden Rocket, Rock Island and Southern Pacific Railroad 10" plate with large Golden Rocket logo with very crisp lines and sharp printing. Plate shows minimal utensil wear and has Ivory Shenango ChineSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pieces of Northeastern Railroad China and Presidential Trip Menu - New York, New Haven, &$40(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNineteen Pieces of Illinois Central Railroad Glassware, China Plate, and Linen Napkins$60
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsThree Yale Nickel Plate Brass Railroad Locks Including Signal and Maintenance Department$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNine Pieces of Pennsylvania Railroad Dining China and Glassware - Purple Laurel and Mountain Laurel$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsLouisville and Nashville Railroad China Regent Dinner Plate and Linen Napkin$40(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Pullman Railroad Indian Tree 7" Plate C$1(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pieces of New York Central Railroad China Mercury Dinner Plates and Hudson Rectangular Platter$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAtchison, Topeka, And Santa Fe Railroad China Ancient Mimbreno Plate 7 3/4"$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsGrand Rapids & Indiana Railway The Fishing Line Railroad China Oval Platter Plate 13 3/4"$70
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsIllinois Central Railroad French Quarter Service Plate Fan Window in Clairbourne Court Toulouse$170
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, Indianapolis & Louisville Railroad China Monon Dinner Plate 9 5/8"$20
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Pullman Railroad China Calumet Dinner Plates and Oval Platter$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsMinneapolis St. Paul & Sault Railroad China Logan Dinner Plate, Egg Cup, and Double Handled Bouillon$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, Indianapolis & Louisville Railroad China Monon Dinner Plate 9 5/8"$40(1 bid)