Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Scenic Table LampHandelScenic Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted "chipped" glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6957, Runge/Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"22 1/2 in. high, 18 in. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Vintage Handel-Style Reverse Painted Table Lamp Scenic with CottageLarry Flynt Vintage Handel-Style Reverse Painted Table Lamp Scenic with Cottage depicting landscape with trees and cottage; pebble texture shade; metal with dark gold finish; Total: 23 1/4 x 17 x 17 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL SMALL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP, WITH SCENICHANDEL SMALL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP, WITH SCENIC LANDSCAPE REVERSE PAINTED SHADE (MARKED HANDEL 6358), BRONZE BASE, ORIGINAL PATINA, SIGNED HANDEL ON BASE. SHADE MEASURES 7" ACROSS. TINY NICK ON ISee Sold Price
Sold2019HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP.Handel table lamp has reverse painted scenic shade depicting tall trees on each side of a small country road with more forest in the background and meadows and trees on the backside of the shade, allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company Scenic Table Lamp with Ferns & GoldenrodHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Scenic Table Lamp with Ferns & Goldenrodcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6536 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664&See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Painted Table LampObverse and Reverse painted table lamp with Glass shade. Signed on rim of the Glass, and on the Brass Fitter. Sunset Scenic Windmill design. Base unsigned. 19" tall, 15" diameter. No damage, chips, orSee Sold Price
Sold201718 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp18 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp. 18 in. dia. domical shade is reverse painted with a moon lit evergreen forest scene; signed Handel 6482 and artist signed “PB” (attr: Peter Broggi). On aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp, ParrotsArts & Crafts Handel reverse painted table lamp, fitted with a "chipped ice" shade depicting parrots pearched on a branch, flowers and a butterfly in colors of black, red, tan, cream, yellow, blue, piSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handel Reverse Painted Scenic LampHandel Reverse Painted Scenic Lamp Early 20th century. On bronze oriental base. Base stamped 'HANDEL'. Shade signed 'HANDEL 5664'. Ht. 24 Shade Dia 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold201518 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp18 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp. 18 in. dia. domical shade is reverse painted with a blue-green background and a tan colored border with colorful grape leaves, vines and clusters; shade is inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Reverse Painted Table LampA Handel table lamp with reverse painted landscape chipped ice shade on a bronze patinated Handel base. Three light sockets with original acorn pulls. Shade is stamped "Handel Lamps Patent #979664). BSee Sold Price
Sold201814 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp14 in. dia. domical shade is reverse painted with pink berries and flowers with green leaves and stems along the border and enamel lined exterior highlights; signed "Handel, 6395" and artist signed "FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jefferson reverse painted scenic table lampJefferson reverse painted scenic table lamp, c. 1900, American, with "Chipped Ice" acid-etched glass shade painted with bucolic landscape scene, marked "3638 Jefferson" to inner shade rim, on patinateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Possibly Handel Reverse Painted Table lamp.A beautiful shade decorated with trees & lake at sunset. Base and shade apparently unsigned. From a Hempstead L.I. estate. Dimensions: Shade 17.75" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEFFERSON REVERSE PAINTED SCENIC TABLE LAMP.Beautiful reverse painted table lamp by Jefferson. The 18" diameter reverse painted shade features a scenic landscape scene with blue, yellow and orange sunset skies in the background with a farmhouseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Reverse painted table lampReverse painted floral design glass dome shade (signed) with a signed fitter, on a painted base with original felt pad and Handel cloth label. glass is in excellent condition (no damage or repairs) baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phoenix Reverse Painted Scenic Table Lamp18" in diameter conical shade with mountain and lake scene, unsigned. On a urn shaped double socket base 23" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp - Art NouveauHandel Reverse Painted Table Lamp - Art Nouveau flower forms against a yellow/amber background with a chipped ice exterior finish. Shade signed "Handel 6805" On a bronze base. Shade is 15 1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018W Macy Pairpoint Reverse Painted Scenic Table LampEarly 20th century Pairpoint scenic table lamp depicting a landscape scene of a man riding a horse carriage with shades of blue, pink and orange. Having a patinated metal column for base #D3043 with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pairpoint Corp Reverse Painted Scenic Table LampEarly 20th century Pairpoint scenic table lamp. Having a patinated metal column for base #D3059 with a three socket light cluster at the top of the stem. Signed Pairpoint Corp' inside shade. Marked toSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP WITH WINDMILLHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP WITH WINDMILL LANDSCAPE SCENE, BRASS BASE, OLD PATINA, FROM ESTATE OF EVELYNE DAITZ OF NYC, FORMER OWNER OF WITKIN GALLERY IN NYC. SHADE MARKED HANDEL 5465, US PATENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Handel Reverse Painted Scenic LampSigned Handel Reverse Painted Scenic Lamp. The Shade is Signed Handel and Numbered 5060. The Base is Also Signed Handel. Shade is Painted on Both Sides. Condition: Generally Good. The Shade Does Not FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Handel Reverse Painted Table LampSigned Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp w/ floral domical shade on stick base. All signed. Shade is signed & numbered 7049 with artists initials. The shade is lightly textured w/ red flowers on orangSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP22 1/2" TALL X 16" WIDE--SIGNED SHADE & BASE--SOME PAINT WEAR TO BASESee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Reverse Painted Table Lamp Sunset Landscape Tonawanda NY Estate Find$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John Bailey$6,000