Sold2022When Doves Cry by Prince 45 Record“When Doves Cry” by Prince 45 record. 1984 Warner Bros. Records. Kept in the original jacket sleeve. 7-29286. Cond: Good condition with signs of normal wear. Minor staining noted on the jSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Bowie "Cat People" Promotional 12-Inch SingleDavid Bowie "Cat People" Promotional 12-Inch Single on Backstreet MCA Records - This 1982 U.S. promotional-only two track 12" single from David Bowie was taken from the original "Cat People" soundtracSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Montgomery Vintage Candid Photos (12)George Montgomery vintage original candid photos (12) They measure 4 in. x 5 in. Glossy surface, single-weight gelatin silver prints. VG-EX/EX condition with curved sheets. Provenance: Formerly the peSee Sold Price
Sold2018DISSECTED MAP OF US PUZZLEMcLoughlin Bros- litho paper on cardboard and wood; original box; complete; Box 8 1/2"x 12"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold202012 U.S. Airmail Stamps, Scott C24, 1939 30¢ TransAtlantLot of 12 U.S. Airmail Stamps, Scott C24, 1939 30¢ Transatlantic Air Winged Globe | Post office fresh lot of 12 Scott C24 singles, unused, very fine or better, never hinged with original glue. 2016 SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Betty Grable Vintage Production Photos (12)Betty Grable vintage original production photos. They measure 4 in. x 5 in. Glossy surface, single-weight gelatin silver prints. VG-EX/EX condition with photos having slightly curved sheets. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steinbach Nutcracker, Turtle DovesSteinbach nutcracker based on the 12 Days of Christmas, day 2, Turtle doves. Bonus music box. Signed and with original box. From a single owner collection, PA estate, stored in a box. Size: 19"T x 9"WSee Sold Price
2023Prince Signed Handwritten "When Doves Cry" LyricsPrince Signed Handwritten "When Doves Cry" Lyrics presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. Prince Rogers Nelson was an American singer, songwriter, musician, and record producer. The recipientSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prince Signed Handwritten "When Doves Cry" LyricsPrince Signed Handwritten "When Doves Cry" Lyrics presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. Prince Rogers Nelson was an American singer, songwriter, musician, and record producer. The recipientSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA PAINT-DECORATED PINE CORNER CUPBOARDPENNSYLVANIA PAINT-DECORATED PINE CORNER CUPBOARD, two-piece construction, canted returns, upper case with applied cornice, above a single 12-pane door with original glass, concealing three fixed shapSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Hancock Gasoline SS Porcelain Pump Sign TAC 9.75NOS 12" Hancock Gasoline Single Sided Porcelain Pump Sign TAC 9.75. New old stock SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with original paper. Very nice example. Measures 12" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Triumph Motorcycles Dealership Lighted Signrate 9, 12" x 24", Factory Single Sided Lighted Sign, Convex Front, has good color, lights up and works nice, is mounted on its original metal can that has been repainted, very nice displayingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gibson Dove Acoustic GuitarGibson Dove acoustic guitar. Estate piece, one owner, Serial # 514848. Craquelure, small dents. VG/VG-EX condition. With original case. Guitar measures 41 in. x 16 in. x 4.75 in. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2015TOMMI PARZINGER Illuminated sculptureTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Illuminated sculpture, New York, 1960s Brass, wood, enameled wood, single socket Unmarked 21" x 12 1/2" x 3 1/4" Provenance: The Sylvia Hoffman CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2015[US] 1881 Coronet $10 Gold EaglePCGS Proof-61 Cameo. David Akers and PCGS estimates only 12+ survivors from an original mintage of 42, and this is the newest addition to the census. Only 8 have been graded at both PCGS and NGC and tSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOS 1954 Coca Cola Pick Up 12 Refreshment for All w/ 12 Pack Tin SignNOS (new old stock) Single sided tin (SST) self framed sign with original paper. The sign has excellent color and shine with a very clean field. There are a handful of very fine scratches present. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Stickley Single Door BookcaseGustav Stickley Single Door Bookcase. Original decal. Key and tenon construction. Ht. 55" W 30" D 12".See Sold Price
5 days LeftAeron HouseJames Bond Magesty's Secret Service Original One-Sheet Movie Poster$105(8 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWill Smith Fresh Prince "Love & Peace" Signed 3x5 Index Card BAS Slabbed$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausIngres, In The Harem, Steel Engraving William Haussoullier, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)