Sold2015Pr narrow Indian paint on canvas deity scenesPair of narrow Indian paint on canvas portrait deity scenes. 31 1/2 " x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022A large 20thC Indian brass charger with embossed decoration depicting a river landscape scene withA large 20thC Indian brass charger with embossed decoration depicting a river landscape scene with figures and cattle / bulls. The border with panelled decoration depicting various Indian deities. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE INDIAN SOUTHEAST ASIAN PAINTING ON FABRIC,LARGE INDIAN SOUTHEAST ASIAN PAINTING ON FABRIC, FIGURAL SCENE WITH DEITIES, UNFRAMED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 86"W X 34"H, SKU162See Sold Price
Sold2020INDIAN GOUACHES ON PAPER, 2 PCS, HINDU DEITIESINDIAN GOUACHES ON PAPER, 2 PCS, H 9.5"-11", HINDU DEITIES Two Indian gouache paintings on paper. One depicting the profile of a young, masculine deity holding a bow, the other an outdoor scene with dSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Indian Gouaches of Goddess Durga 19th century19th century Indian School, Group of 4 paintings from the Life of Goddess Durga, 19th century, gouache on paper, inscriptions to upper edge, typical scenes showing the Hindu warrior deity riding a tigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY INDIAN TANJORE SILVER AND COPPER OVERLAID BRASS CHARGERA 19TH CENTURY INDIAN TANJORE SILVER AND COPPER OVERLAID BRASS CHARGER depicting various scenes and forms of Hindu deities.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN SHRI NATHJI MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique Indian Mughal hand painted ink, gold and opaque watercolor on paper miniature depicting a scene of the worship of Shri Nathji with the richly attired and bejeweled deity flanked by two BrahSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE RAJASTHANI PAINTING MINIATURESGroup of five, Indian Rajasthani painting miniatures; the narrative scenes with three depicting princely equestrians and their entourages; another of nobility at rest; and of a deity against cobalt blSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Indian Deity BronzeDESCRIPTION: Solid Bronze depicting the indian deity Vishnu features the figure with four arms holding different items in his hands. The bronze has natural dark green and brown patina standing on a woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Oil on Canvas (Looks to be Indian Scene)Large antique oil on canvas of what looks to be an Indian scene. Includes teepees, lake, horses, etc. Never taken out of the frame. Nicely done, chipping on the outer edge of the frame. Estate fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indian Deity Statues.A bronze deity with no eyes (or worn off), her foot resting on a half goat/half monkey or human (8in x 5 1/2in x 3in); together with a brass deity, the back panel loose/inserted (7in x 3 1/2in x 2 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Sandstone Boar Headed Indian DeityAntique Carved Sandstone Boar Headed Indian Deity on wood stand, H; 19 Inches (over all)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Embossed Copper Cowboy and Indian Scene Fireplace CoverFeaturing a captivating cowboy and Indian scene. Crafted with meticulous detail, this unique piece captures a nostalgic glimpse into the Wild West. 2 pieces, door swivels , larger piece measures 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021American Impressionist Native American Indian SceneO/B, unsigned, 20 x 16", young Native American boy getting a drink from a spring, circa 1920-1930's. It doesn’t matter if its unsigned, this was one of my favorite paintings that I received forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Scene - Gouache PaintingNative American scene, in gouache, signed illegibly. [Art: 11" H x 8" W; Frame: 23"H x 20" W]. Water damage to mat lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Indian DeityBronze Indian Deity. Size: 9" x 4" x 3" (23 x 10 x 8 cm). Provenance: Suburban Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Novelty 3 Native American Indian Scene PRINTS Framed TogetherNovelty 3 Native American Indian Scene PRINTS Framed Together. size: 12.5x15.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Sheet Bronze Indian Deity Head Sculpture.Antique Sheet Bronze Indian Deity Head Sculpture of Vaisravana. (Protector of Buddhism). Unsigned. 12-1/4"h. Condition: Good with minor wear, pleasing verdigris surface.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper523" Krishna - The Makhan Chor (Butter Thief) In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$40
2 days LeftJasper5256" Large Size Lord Buddha Seated on Double Lotus Seat - Tibetan Buddhist In Brass | Handmade | Made$4,600
2 days LeftJasper529" Tibetan Buddhist Deity Lord Buddha Under The Bodhi Tree In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$95
2 days LeftJasper5211" Tibetan Buddhist Maitreya Buddha - The Only Deity Seated with His Legs Down In Brass | Handmade$170
2 days LeftJasper5216" Four-Armed Avalokiteshvara (Tibetan Buddhist Deity) In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$380
2 days LeftJasper52Large Size Manjushri - Bodhisattva of Transcendent Wisdom (Tibetan Buddhist Deity)$1,900