Sold2024(3) Saddle StirrupsUp for auction is a recent estate find, three saddle stirrups. They are designed for decoration and one of them is even mounted to a frame. The other two are loose. This auction includes: (1) MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hide Covered Early Hobby HorseWhite hide covering over wood frame with black painted carved wood muzzle and hoofs, leather ears glass eyes real hair mane and tail, English type leather saddle with metal stirrups, mounted on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Silk Embroidered Kimonogold and green embroidered floral fabric with orange patches, light blue lining, professionally framed and mounted, frame size 57 in. x 57 in., kimono 44 in. longSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19TH C. JAPANESE WOODBLOCKSWell-framed, float mounted. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 17.5", (Paper) H 14" x W 9.25" Condition: Some wrinkling. Some fading. Edge damages.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Stoneware Hand Painted Chinese Panel PlaqueLarge Stoneware Hand Painted Chinese Panel Plaque. Framed & Mounted in intricately carved frame and stand. Framed panel is 18.25"h x 14.5"W. -- Dimensions: H: 23.75 inches --- Porcelain is 13.5x10See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Collection Of Sixteen Exotic Butterfly SpecimensFramed collection of butterfly specimens. 16 butterflies mounted on linen board, each labeled with scientific name and mounted in a wooden shadowbox frame. Custom framed, mounted and identified underSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE FRAMED PORTRAITS OF NAPOLEON"Histoire de Napoleon 1er" Early 20th century 12 postcard puzzle set framed and mounted in modern frame H. 65.5 cm (25 3/4 in) W. 39.5 cm (15 1/2 in) "Napoleon a la bataille de Arcole le 27 Brumaire aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1870 Floral SamplerA 1870 Floral Sampler. Measures 13.5-in. x 20-in. framed. Mounted and in original frame. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opiniSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 B&O Railroad Broadside, Baseball Excursion to Cincinnati, Reds, Coney Island1957 B&O Railraod broadside sign. advertising excursions to Reds Baseball, Cinerama, Coney Island. measures 17 x 5+1/2". comes professionally framed and mounted in metal frame with matt silver finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022John 'Jack' Savitsky (American, 1910-1991), Birds (three paintings)John 'Jack' Savitsky (American, 1910-1991), Birds (three paintings)the first an oil on board, signed and dated 1965 at upper right, depicting a blue bird with a worm, mounted and framed (Frame dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024IN THE MANNER OF JOHN ROSS (1921-2017) "GRAND CANYON" TRIPTYCH.American, 20th Century. Either lithographs or collagraphic prints. Individually mounted and framed. Frame measures 36.25" h. 36.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF NATIVE AMERICAN ARTIFACTSCOLLECTION OF NATIVE AMERICAN ARTIFACTSNorth American. Collection of eighteen (18) large, assorted scrapers, tools and more; mounted and framed.Frame: 18 3/4 x 22 3/4 in. (47.6 x 57.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Baroque Style Gold-Painted MirrorBaroque Style Gold Painted Plaster Framed Mounted as Mirror, the molded frame with border edge and interior rocailles, centering a mirror plate. Mirror: 18.5" H x 16.5" W; frame: 25" H x 23" W. KeyworSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. Chinese Pottery Dragon PlaqueEarly 20th century antique Chinese pottery dragon plaque, mounted and framed. Frame: 12.5" H x 9" W; Dragon head: 6” x 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coach Handbag Framed Tag CollectionCoach Handbag Framed Tag Collection. Mounted in Shadowbox frame. Used condition. Frame size 14" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE THAI BUDDHA HEAD SCULPTURE, MOUNTED IN FRAME,BRONZE THAI BUDDHA HEAD SCULPTURE, MOUNTED IN FRAME, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 17.75" X 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Brutalist Bronze Abstract Sculpture, FramedBrutalist Bronze Abstract Sculpture, Framed. Mounted on plaster and jute. Frame measures 16.5 x 11 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handpainted Mosaic Tile Picture, Calvary OfficerDepicts early European cavalry, painted on tile, mounted and framed. Frame dimensions 12 in. L x 1in. W x 12 in. H, sight size 10 in. L x 10 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c silver, purple enamel and lava cameo belt buckleBuckle has 6 gold framed classical relief lava cameos mounted onto frame of purple enamel and silver 7" high 3.5" wide at widest pointSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LARGE 19TH C. BLOCK PRINTED WALLPAPER FRAGMENTTwo cut out block print statues of women in white and gray. Each separately mounted and framed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 46” x W 26” Condition: Cracking from rolling.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED & MOUNTED AFRICAN BEADED ARTFRAMED & MOUNTED AFRICAN BEADED ART IN SHADOWBOX FRAME. Height: 61 in. by Width: 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROOSEVELT, Theodore (1858–1919). Cut signature (“T. Rooseve...ROOSEVELT, Theodore (1858–1919). Cut signature (“T. Roosevelt”). On a small slip (25 x 76 mm), framed (unexamined out of frame). Mounted on a trimmed book advertisement (portrait ofSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMark Arminski ‘Eric Clapton Concert Poster Palace Of Auburn Hills MI 1995’ Signed –$1,000
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male Orange-Barred Sulphur Butterfly - Phoebis Philea$74
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male "The Black & Yellow" Swallowtail - Papilio Hesperus$84
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" Framed Male Helena Morpho Butterfy - Morpho Rhetenor Helena$175
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures5" x 5" Framed Male Milons Swallowtail Butterfly - Graphium Milon$70
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male Black-Bordered Charaxes (Ventral Side) - Charaxes Pollux$70